Splinter Cell Team |
Producer |
Francis Coldeboeuf |
Co-Producer |
Domitille Doat Le Bigot |
Cinematics - Introduction |
Jean-Michel Tari, Karen Vernimmen (Coordination), Florent Emilio Siri (Writer & Director), Dominique Carrara (Story Board Artist), Alexandre Desplat (Music Compostion), Grégoire Chevalier-Naud (Editing), Alain Micaelli (Special Effects), Pascal Dedeye (Sound Design) |
In-Game Cinematics Art Director |
Jean-Michel Tari |
Lead Programmer |
Yangjun Wang |
Programmers |
Zhenyu Mao, Ka Chen, Lin Wei Jian, Wang Ge, Gu Min Jie, Huang Qian, Wang Xuan, Shen Li (Thanks to him and him team) |
Lead Gameplay Programmers |
Zhou Jing, Sylvain Cornillon |
AI Programmers |
Frédéric Blais, David Chabot |
Gameplay Programmers |
Qiao Zhi Jun, Sha Ying, Gu Yu, Cao Hai Ying, Wang Hai Rong, Zhang Yi Xiang |
Artist Project Manager |
Yu Zhou Hong |
Game Art Directors |
Lu Zhi Gang, The Chinh Ngo |
Technical Consultants |
Marc Bouchard, Nathalie Provost |
3D Artists |
Chen Qing, YanFeng Liu, Ronglin Shen, Yao Wei Jun, Wu Ming Jie, Marc Bouchard, Grégory Piche, Liao Jun Cheng, Lei Zhang, Loïc Bébin, Kailin Zhu, Qian Chen, Zhang Yi, Liao Jun Hao, Yi Huang, Fang Hong Jun, Gu Qiang, Jie Liang, Zhang Yan, Wu Yan Wei, Joanna Wang, Christophe Neverre, Marc Meyer, Rossana Cesaretti, Giuliano Boiocchi |
2D Artists - Lead Texture Creation |
Christophe Messier, Ming Yin, Michele Agosteo |
SFX Creation |
Zhenyu Mao, Ka Chen, Lin Wei Jian, Le Li Bin, Grégory Piche, Jia'an Shou |
Interface Designer |
Véronique Guilbault |
Animation Manager |
Lu Zhi Gang |
Lead Animator |
Yang Yi Fan |
Animators |
Xu Jie, Wang Wen, Zhiqing Huang, Zhang Yi Min, Tianyu Zhang |
Character Texture Artist |
Wu Yan Wei |
Lead Game Designer |
Wu Yi Dong |
Game Designer (GBA Connectivity) |
Yan Zhao Xiang |
Artist (GBA Connectivity) |
Hua Shi |
Programmers (GBA Connectivity) |
Wang Xuan, Zhou Jing |
Game Design Consultants |
Gunther Galipot, Hirofumi Motoyama |
Level Design Leads |
Yu Hai Peng, Sébastien Galarneau |
Level Designers |
Chen Yu, Dong Ding, Li Yang, Li Zheng, Qian Yong, Chen Peng, Damien Galipot, Emmanuel Rougier |
Dialgoue Adaptation |
Clint Hocking |
Data Management & Test Manager |
Jin Zong |
Data Managers |
Wang Yi Qing, Ying Lin |
Game Sound Design |
Xu Jin, Digimonk Yang Jie |
Original Sound Design |
Fabien Noël |
Music Composed by |
Michael Richard Plowman |
Music Artistic Director |
Mathieu Vanasse |
Sound Editor - Ambience & SFX |
André Chaput |
Weapons Sound Design & Effects by |
Danetracks Inc. |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Richard Adrian |
Sound Designer |
Christopher Alba |
Voice Director |
Richard M. Dumont (at ACME Harpoon Company) |
Voice Talents |
Michael Ironside (as Sam Fisher), Adrian Knight, Alain Goulem, Arthur Grosser, Arthur Holden, Claudia Besso, Craig Francis, Don Jordan, Eleanor Noble, Ellen David, George Morris, Harry Standjofski, Ian Finlay, Jennifer Séguin, John Sanford Moore, Marcel Jeannin, Mark Camacho, Matt Holland, Maxim Opadtchi, Michael Rudder, Oleg Belkin, Pierre Lenoir, Richard M. Dumont, Rick Jones, Russell Yuen, Sam Stone, Simon Charles Pressey, Suzan Glover, Teddy Lee Dillon, Terrence Scammell, Tyrone Benskin, Vitali Marakov, Vlasta Vrana |
QA Lead Testers |
Jiang Yu, David Deschênes |
Testers |
Daniel Sarrazin, Fan Xiao Tao, François Quidoz, Huang Rong, Jean-François Dessureault, Xiyun Li, Lu Zheng Jie, Marc-André Proulx, Michel Morin, Pascal Gauthier, Qiao Dong, Wang Bin, Zheng Yao, Zheng Lei |
Special Thanks |
Serge Hascoët, Christophe Derennes, Christine Burgess-Quémard, Nathalie Provost, Fabien Noël, François Queinnec, Simon Charles Pressey, Céline Tellier, Travis Getz |
Thanks To |
Former Splinter Cell teams |
Creative Team Leaders |
Mathieu Ferland, Roxane Gosselin, Hugo Dallaire, Antoine Dodens, François C. Pelland, Steve Dupont, Martin Caya, John Thomas Petty, Fabien Noël, Marc Bouchard, David Deschênes |
Clancy's Consultants |
Mike Grasso, Tom Moser, Brian Chew |
Ubi Soft Shanghai |
CEO, Ubi Soft Shanghai |
Corinne Le Roy |
Coordinator |
Arnaud Carrette |
Programming Studio Manager |
Chen Shen Feng |
3D Artist Studio Manager |
Lu Zhi Gang |
Sound Integration Manager |
Digimonk Yang Jie |
Data Management & Test Manager |
Jin Zong |
Infodesign |
Jun Wu |
Publisher: Ubi Soft Entertainment |
President, Ubi Soft |
Yves Guillemot |
CEO, Ubi Soft |
Yves Guillemot |
International Production Director |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
International Content Director |
Serge Hascoët |
Script Supervisor |
Alexis Nolent |
Game Design |
Gunther Galipot |
Music |
Didier Lord |
Playtesting |
Lionel Raynaud |
Editorial Coordination |
Christophe Derennes, Travis Getz, Sophie Pendariès, Michel Pierfitte, Nicolas Schoener |
U.S. Vice-President of Marketing |
Tony Key |
U.S. Group Brand Manager |
Hélène Juguet |
U.S. Brand Manager |
Xavier Fouilleux |
U.S. Marketing Coordinator |
Derek Chan |
EMEA Marketing Director |
Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
EMEA Marketing Group Manager |
Laura Gelis |
EMEA Brand Manager |
Johanne Grange |
Localization |
Project Managers |
Jean-Sébastien Ferey, Jérémi Valiquette |
Translation (French) |
Cécile Delaroue, Éric Holweck |
Recording Studio (French) |
La Marque Rose |
Voice of Sam Fisher (French) |
Daniel Beretta |
Post-Processing (French) |
Wave Generation, Point Orgue |
Translation (German) |
Partnertrans |
QA (German) |
Partnertrans |
Voice of Same Fisher (German) |
Martin Kessler |
Translation (Italian) |
Local Transit |
Recording (Italian) |
Local Transit |
Voice of Sam Fisher (Italian) |
Luca Ward |
Translation (Spanish) |
DL Multimedia |
Recording (Spanish) |
DL Multimedia |
Voice of Sam Fisher (Spanish) |
David Rocha |