4A Games |
Creative Director |
Andrew Prokhorov (aka PROF) |
Lead Game Designer |
Vyacheslav Aristov |
Lead AI Designer |
Alexander Kostiuk |
Game Designers |
Andriy Shevchenko, Yevhen Borovyk, Ruslan Vladymyrenko, Alexander Goncharuk, Nikolay Muravsky, Andriy Skalozub, Alexey Sytyanov, Olga Makarenko, Nikolay Ilchenko, Vitalii Keda, Kirill Koval |
Technical Game Designers |
Alexander Lutsenko (aka cprHicks), Andriy Verpahovskiy |
Lead Programmer, CTO |
Oles Shishkovtsov |
Lead Programmer, CIO |
Alexander Maksimchuk |
Senior Programmers |
Alex Buynytskyy, Eugene Lubinsky |
AI Programmers |
Andrey Zuenkov, Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly) |
Gameplay Programmers |
Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly), Vladimir Semenyakin, Dmitry Gamayunov (aka TamerLAN) |
Multiplatform Programmers |
Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly), Vlad Gapchych |
Tools Programmers |
Vlad Gapchych, Denys Mekhed |
Render and Physics Programmer |
Yuriy Sashchuk |
UI Programmer |
Denys Mekhed |
Programmers |
Olga Nikulenko, Artem Ugrimov |
Lead Animator |
Vladimir Korunchak |
Animators |
Sergei Sychev, Vladimir Kalashnik, Sergiy E. Drupov, Valery Drobyaschenko, Alexander Kublitskiy, Dmitriy Sychev |
Facial Animator |
Valeriya Kravtsova |
Physics Designers |
Valentin Kondrashev, Ivan Veretiannikov |
Art Director |
Andrey Tkachenko |
Lead Technical Artist |
Sergei Karmalsky |
Lead Character Artist |
Pavel Dorokhovsky |
Character Artist |
Valentin Kondrashev |
Lead Environment Artists |
Alexander Pavlenko, Dmitry Zenin, Nikolay Zarochintsev, Sergei Karmalsky |
Environment Artists |
Andriy Zenin, Andrei Proniuk, Andrey Lutskevych, Yevhen Honak, Vitaliy Tukvadze, Vladimir Efimov, Yuriy Andropov, Andrey Zherebko |
Texture Artists |
Anatoliy Podorvany, Olga Mykhalitsyna, Viktoria Chernova |
Concept Artist |
Vlad Tkach |
Research and Development |
Sergei Karmalsky |
Audio Lead |
Dmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos) |
Sound Design |
Andrew Prokhorov (aka PROF), Dmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos), Vladimir Plakhov |
QA Lead |
Petr Diukov |
Senior QA |
Alexander Donchuk (aka Sub), Alexandr Pogorelov, Andrew Krasavin, Oleg Novohatniy (aka Kasavir) |
QA Testers |
Vadym Liubar, Sergii Gabal (aka Lestat), Denis Volvach, Aleksey Pinko, Dmitriy Rosputniy (aka Teatree), Anton Ivanitskiy |
English Translations |
Andrey Paskhalov, Dmitry Lymar |
President |
Vladimir Lymar |
CEO |
Anatoliy Koba |
Project Manager |
Sergii Marian |
Project Coordinator |
Dmitry Lymar |
IT Support |
Andrey Kobets |
4A Games Special Thanks to |
Eric Lundren, Raul Aguaviva, Philipp Gerasimov, Richard Hackett, A big thank you to all our families |
Additional Development Support from NVIDIA |
Ashu Rege, Miguel Sainz, Alexey Sobolev, Eric Reichley, Mark Smith, Mike Pepe, Nikolay Chirkov |
4A Games » Ukrainian Localization Team |
Coordination |
Andrii Berezhnoi |
CTO |
Ihor Solodrai |
Chief Editor |
Oleksa Melnyk |
Editor |
Sophia Shul |
Ukrainian Translations |
Vitalii Kuzmin, Yurii Bisyk, Serhii Skoblei, Volodymyr Strus, Mariana Mazur, Kostiantyn Moharychev, Andrii Melnyk |
4A Games » Recorded at Omikron, Kiev |
Coordination |
Ihor Kaniuk |
Casting |
Dmytro Tvarkovskyi, Viktor Kormanovskyi, Ihor Kaniuk |
Director |
Viktor Kormanovskyi |
Sound Engineering |
Ihor Kaniuk, Viktor Kormanovskyi |
Ukrainian Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order) |
Andrii Alokhin, Andrii Tverdak, Borys Heorhiyevskyi, Dmytro Tvarkovskyi, Ihor Tymoshenko, Kateryna Braikovska, Mykhailo Kryshtal, Mykhailo Voichuk, Natalia Romanko-Kyselova, Nazar Tverdak, Oleksandr Bielikov, Oleksandr Shepel, Oleksii Semenov, Pavlo Holov, Pavlo Skorokhodko, Roman Bezverkhyi, Serhii Solopai, Serhii Trufanov, Evgeniy Malukha, Yurii Mazur |
Deep Silver » Production |
Executive Producer |
Dean Sharpe |
Development Director |
Vivien Dollinger |
Senior Producer |
Steffen Schamberger |
Producer |
Christopher Luck |
International Production Director |
Christian Moriz |
Product Manager |
Ronald Raffel |
Additional Product Management |
Corinna Elkayam |
International Release & Localisation Manager |
Lukáš Kotrly |
Localisation Project Manager |
Alexandre Lelandais |
Sr. Product Release Manager |
Daniel Gaitzsch |
Jr. Product Release Manager |
Carl Barrett |
QA & Release Manager |
Carlo Sarti |
QA Lead |
Christopher Barr |
Compliance Lead |
Rafal Boguszewski |
Additional QA Support |
Vincent Omodei, Elitsa Ivanova, Michael Metzler |
DeepSilver Special Thanks to |
Marketing Creative - Ichi, Globaloc, Wolfgraphics, Ileana Negulescu (aka Lea) |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » International Marketing |
International Commercial Director |
Menno van der Bil |
Global Brand Manager |
Huw Beynon |
Head of Brand Communications |
Martin Wein |
Head of Art |
Christian Löhlein |
Senior Art Conceptor |
Philipp Foly |
Art Conceptor |
Jennifer Demuth |
Video Expert |
Thomas Sighart |
International Business Strategy Manager |
Samuel Brown |
Business Development Manager Digital |
Pierre Vinson |
Sales & Marketing Assistant |
Justin Ost |
Senior Online Marketing Manager |
Daniel Langer |
Online Marketing Manager |
Fabian Schneider |
Content Manager |
Martin Kiesow (as Dean) |
Senior International Community Manager |
Maurice Tan |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » North America |
Chief Operating Officer |
Geoffrey Mulligan |
Product Director |
Jon Schutts |
Director of Marketing & PR |
Aubrey Norris |
Marketing & PR Manager |
Will Powers |
Associate Marketing & PR Manager |
Ryan Avery |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » United Kingdom & International |
Sales and Marketing Director, Northern Europe |
Paul Nicholls |
Head of International Sales & Business Development |
Patrick Lorkin |
UK Marketing |
Mark Fisher, Amy Namihas, Suzanne Panter, Mike Richardson, Nick Turner, Sheila Rowland, James Livett |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Germany / Austria / Switzerland |
Marketing Director |
Mario Gerhold |
German Marketing |
Kay Jungmichel, Cécile Schneider, Stephan Schmidt, Rudolf Thomas Inderst, Christina Denhard |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Nordic |
Nordic Marketing |
Marcus Legler, Nikke Lindner |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Spain |
Marketing Director |
Óscar del Moral |
Spanish Marketing |
Roberto Serrano, María Martínez, José Luis Del Carpio Peris, Carolina Moreno, Gustavo Voces, Jaime González |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Italy |
General Manager |
Umberto Bettini |
Marketing Manager |
Daniele Falcone |
Italian Marketing |
Michele Minelli, Frida Romano, Simone Moltrasio, Alvaro Guidolin, Paola Menzaghi |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » France |
Marketing Director |
Emmanuel Melero |
French Marketing |
Xavier Lipomi, Barbara Allart, Anne Chantreau, Lucie Saulnier, Caroline Ferrier |
Deep Silver » Marketing & PR » Benelux |
General Manager |
Jeroen Pompen |
Benelux Marketing |
Joey Smits, Kimara Rouwit |
External Quality Assurance » Testronic Labs |
Head of QA |
Erik Hittenhausen |
QA Manager |
Julian Mower |
Operations Manager |
Marek Przyjemski |
External Quality Assurance » Testronic Labs » Functionality QA |
QA Project Lead |
Elżbieta Pustuł |
Functionality QA Technicians |
Adrian Rutkiewicz, Michał Komorowski, Maciej Ciesla, Racibor Kempa, Jakub Adamczyk, Pawel Siedlecki, Grzegorz Konka, Jan Parys-Lisowski, Jakub Skoneczny, Adam Borysewicz, Paweł Kasparewicz |
External Quality Assurance » Testronic Labs » Technical Compliance QA |
Compliance Coordinator |
Adam Biwojno |
Compliance Lead |
Paweł Kołnierzak (aka Piekarz) |
CQA Technicians |
Bartosz Moćko, Iwona Szarzyńska, Dariusz Połeć, Piotr Januszko, Damian Pawłowski, Kamil Kubiak, Maria Kerner, Maciej Kikta, Albert Krajewski |
External Quality Assurance » Enzyme Testing Labs |
Project Manager |
Maurice Lefebvre |
Team Project Manager |
Sandra Malenfant |
Lead Tester |
Jean-Frédéryk Taché |
Compliance Testers |
Guillaume Jubinville, Pascal Meunier, Frédéric Renard |
Head of Production |
Louis St-Denis |
External Quality Assurance » Globalstep |
Operations Manager |
Sumit Arora |
QA Manager |
Piyoosh Sah |
QA Leads |
Vatan V Chaubey, Pramod Hambir |
QA Testers |
Prashant Gulab Medhe, Sameer Shaikh S, Sagar Prakash Dhamankar, Vishal Kakade |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » 4A Games |
Creative Director |
Andrew Prokhorov (aka PROF) |
Lead Game Designer |
Vyacheslav Aristov |
Lead AI Designer |
Alexander Kostiuk |
Senior Game Designer |
Evgeniy Fedorets (aka LIN) |
Game Designers |
Andriy Shevchenko, Evgeniy Borovik, Ruslan Vladymyrenko, Alexander Goncharuk, Kirill Koval, Nikolay Muravsky, Yuriy Shevchenko, Vasiliy Kosilov, Alexei Kudinenko, Egor Shevchenko, Petr Dushinskiy, Egor Bondar |
Technical Game Designers |
Alexander Lutsenko, Andriy Verpahovskiy |
Lead Programmer, CTO |
Oles Shishkovtsov |
Lead Programmer, CIO |
Alexander Maksimchuk |
Senior Programmer |
Alex Buynytskyy |
AI Programmers |
Andrey Zuenkov, Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly) |
Gameplay Programmers |
Dmitry Gamayunov (aka TamerLAN), Dmitry Kononchuk (aka Gri3ly), Mykola Garkavets, Sergei Krysanov, Vladislav Sobkovsky |
Multiplatform Programmers |
Vladislav Sobkovsky, Mykola Garkavets, Eugene Lubinsky, Diakov Dmytro |
Sound Programmers |
Eugene Lubinsky, Vladislav Sobkovsky |
Tools Programmers |
Sergei Krysanov, Eugene Lubinsky |
Render Programmers |
Yuriy Saschuk, Diakov Dmytro |
UI Programmers |
Sergei Krysanov, Eugene Lubinsky, Vladimir Tunduk |
Physics Programmer |
Yuriy Saschuk |
Programmers |
Maxim Ganenko, Dmitriy Makoviychuk, Alexander Yakubovskiy |
Lead Animator |
Vladimir Korunchak |
Animators |
Sergei Sychev, Vladimir Kalashnik, Sergiy E. Drupov, Valery Drobyaschenko, Serj Volchanov, Alexander Kublitskiy, Dmitriy Sychev, Alexander Shmygun, Dmytro Pylypiv, Nadejda Soloveyko |
Facial Animator |
Valeriya Kravtsova |
Motion Capture Actors |
Vasiliy Kuharskiy, Fatima Gorbenko, Alexei Turkmenbaev, Anton Korunchak, Yulia Burlachenko |
Physics Designers |
Ivan Veretiannikov, Vyacheslav Goncharenko |
Art Director |
Andrey Tkachenko |
Lead Technical Artists |
Sergei Karmalsky, Alexander Bereznyak |
Lead Character Artist |
Pavel Dorokhovsky |
Character Artists |
Vasiliy Shytov, Valentin Kondrashev |
Lead Environment Artists |
Alexander Pavlenko, Dmitry Zenin, Nikolay Zarochintsev, Sergei Karmalsky, Sergey Kuzhelniy |
Environment Artists |
Andriy Zenin, Andrei Proniuk, Andrey Lutskevych, Andrey Zherebko, Anna Efimova, Evgeniy Gonak, Vitaliy Tukvadze, Vladimir Efimov, Yuriy Andropov, Alexander Lunev, Evgeniy Zagorodniy, Ilya Gulyaev, Maksim Zavalishin |
Texture Artists |
Anatoliy Podorvany, Olga Mykhalitsyna, Viktoria Chernova, Diana Tarnavskaya |
Concept Artist |
Vlad Tkach |
Additional Character Art |
Dmitry Parkin, Andrey Chuloshnikov, Evgeniy Pyrch |
Research and Development |
Sergei Karmalsky |
Project Managers |
Sergii Marian, Andrei Burtsev |
Audio Lead |
Dmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos) |
Sound Design |
Andrew Prokhorov (aka PROF), Dimitriy Dyachenko, Dmitry Kuzmenko (aka Kaos) |
Original Music |
Alexey Omelchuk |
Non-original Music |
Jacques Offenbach (''Infernal Galop''), Niccolò Paganini (''Caprice No. 24''), Marin Marais (''La Reveuse'') |
Additional Music |
ARANRUT [''Beyond the Nightmares'' / ''Faster'' / ''Lie'' / ''My Hate''] |
Russian Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order) |
Aleksandr Vilkov, Aleksey Cherevatenko, Anatoliy Bogush, Anatoliy Zinovenko, Andrey Moroz, Anjelika Girich, Ekaterina Savenkova, Evgeniy Pashin, Grigoriy German, Irina Rudenko, Ivan Rozin, Marina Kuklina, Oleg Stalchuk, Ruslan Gofurov, Vladimir Levitskiy, Vladimir Plakhov, Vladimir Tereschuk, Yuriy Borisenok |
QA Lead |
Petr Dyukov |
QA Testers |
Alexander Donchuk (aka SUB), Alexandr Pogorelov, Andrew Krasavin, Dmitry Krivets, Oleg Novohatniy (aka Kasavir), Vitalii Keda, Vadym Liubar, Andrey Kobets, Roman Chumak, Vitaliy Litvinchuk |
English Translations |
Andrey Paskhalov, Dmitry Lymar |
President |
Vladimir Lymar |
CEO |
Anatoliy Koba |
Project Coordinator |
Dmitry Lymar |
4A Games Special Thanks to |
Danny Bilson, Jack Sorensen, Kelly Flock, David Langeliers, Anton Ravin, Nadia Penska, Andrew Lymar, Kseniya Smyrnova, Hant, Jack Freeman, Alex Verem'ev, Aleksandr Russkih, Aleksey Lemeshev, Anton Mamaev, Arseniy Popov, Vano Generalov, Dmitriy Mostovschikov, Maxim Svirin, Mihail Gaev, Nikolay Parfilov, Olga Chelesheva, Sergey Storojenko, Andrey Stabrovskiy (aka Diallin), Vitaliy Babiy (aka [JP] CTAXAHOB), Misha Dyachenko, All our families |
Additional Development Support from NVIDIA |
Miguel Sainz, Alexey Sobolev, Eric Reichley, Mark Smith, Mike Pepe, Alexander Kharlamov, Nikolay Chirkov |
English Voice Talent (Alphabetical Order) |
Alex Veadov, André Sogliuzzo, Anna Graves, Ari Rubin, Barbara Goodson, Boris Kievsky, Chris Parson, Cindy Robinson, Daniel Gamburg, David B. Mitchell, David Lodge, Dimitriy Dyachenko, James Patrick Stuart, Jamieson Price, JB Blanc, Mariya Zyryanova, Mark Ivanir, Matt Reidy, Nikolai Stoilov, Nina Avetisova, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Peter D. Jessop, Robin Atkin Downes, Roman Varshavsky, Sasha Kominsky, Steven Jay Blum, Sven Holmberg, Tamar Feinkind, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Yuri Lowenthal |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » 4A Games » Additional UI Design by Kaarbo Design |
Owner |
Noah Kaarbo |
Designers |
Noah Kaarbo, David Heutmaker |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » 4A Games » Recorded at PCB Productions, Los Angeles, California |
Talent Direction |
Valerie Michelle Arem |
PCB Executive Producer |
Keith Arem |
Recording Engineering |
Austin Krier, Matt Lemberger |
Dialogue Editorial |
Austin Krier, Matt Lemberger, Paden James, David Kehs |
Production Coordinators |
Valerie Michelle Arem, Jonathan Neeley, Casey Boyd |
Talent Signatory Services |
VoiceWorks Productions, Douglas Carrigan |
Script Writers |
Dmitry Glukhovsky, Andrew Prokhorov (aka PROF), Andrey Paskhalov, Paul DeMeo, David Slagle |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver |
Executive Producer |
Dean Sharpe |
International Commercial Director |
Menno van der Bil |
Global Brand Manager |
Huw Beynon |
Brand Manager |
Rupert Ochsner |
International Community Manager |
Maurice Tan |
International PR Manager |
Claudia Bäumler |
Senior Online Manager |
Jörg Spormann |
International Production Director |
Christian Moriz |
Product Manager |
Ronald Raffel |
Localization Manager |
Lukáš Kotrly |
Product Release Manager |
Daniel Gaitzsch |
Release Manager Games |
Christopher Luck |
QA Lead |
Carlo Sarti |
We would like to thank |
Everyone from THQ that worked on Metro: Last Light |
Project Manager |
Jonathan Bloch |
Sr. Game Director |
Christopher Cross |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Product Development |
President |
Jason Rubin |
SVP, Marketing |
Richard Williams |
VP, Production |
Jeffrey Charvat |
Senior Localization Project Manager |
Miles Davies |
Localization Project Managers |
Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Keefe Kwan |
European Localization Director |
Susanne Dieck |
European Localization Engineer |
Bernd Kurtz |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Global Publishing |
Director, Global Brand Management |
Mitch Powers |
Global Brand Manager |
Mark Madsen |
Global Communications Manager |
Jeremy Greiner |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Quality Assurance |
QA Compliance Manager |
Anne Farmer |
QA Leads |
Menahem Gabay, Jonathan West |
Compliance QA Supervisors |
Benjamin O'Grady, Brian Skidmore |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Age Rating & Digital Distribution |
Age Rating & Digital Distribution Manager |
Björn Radtke |
Senior Supervisor, Mastering |
Anthony Dunnet |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Deep Silver » Additional Animation Support |
Sr. Director, Distributed Dev & China Ops |
Kevin Chu |
Senior Project Managers |
Steven Chen, Sandy Zhen-Yeh |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » The People's Republic of Animation |
Project Managers |
Renée Boucher, Stacey Saliba |
Lead Animator |
Brodie McCrossin |
3D Animators |
Nima Raoofi, Lucas Tooth, Brian Doecke, Michael Baxter, Shaun Trainer, Avner Engel, Aaron Mellor, Tom Chataway, Tom Cant, James Calvert, Morgan Read |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Original Force 3D |
Producer |
Nancy Chen |
Assistant Producer |
Tina Zhang |
Animation Director |
Zhong Tao |
Animation Supervisor |
Zhou Quan |
Team Leads |
Jin Jin, Zhou Shuai |
Sr. Animators |
Li Ling, Guo Sheng |
Medium Animators |
Cao Yuan, Bi Lunjie, Ma Lie, Cheng Kaibo, Lu Jianzhong, Zhang Feng, Lan Zhenyu, Hu Yukun, Wang Yi, Wang Zheng |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » Winking |
Team Leaders |
Zhang Yajun, Wang BoYing |
Artists |
Cheng Zhouming, Shen Yi, Li Shuyu, Yu Zhang |
Project Manager |
Hilary Lu |
Business Development Manager |
Rita Liu |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » VMC Game Labs » FQA |
QA Test Manager |
Dejan Zahirovic |
QA Test Lead |
James McBride |
VMC QA Team |
Steve Leblanc, Adrian Jackson, Robert Joy, Harry Maman, Joseph Parisella, Ajitpal Gill, Kfir Cohen, Ana Texeria, Mathieu Gerard, Nadeem Lauloo, Simon Senay, Valentyna Borodavko-Golash, Zaid Askoul, Kai Tung Cheung (Tom), Scott Smith, Ryan Marcovici, Raymond Yuen, Steve Meldrum, Alex Moore, Jennifer Cote, Simon Senay, David Victor Mallet, Guillaume Brunelle |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » VMC Game Labs » Compliance QA |
Test Leads |
Craig Ritchie, Andrew Cartmill |
Testers |
Marlon Francescini, Nissanthan Karunkaran, Chrisstina Strunga, Douglas Lusby, Ashley Sherwood, Julia Struthers-Jobin, Lauren Gobby, Zeeshan Mulk, Joanne Pruneau, Elizabeth Azevedo, Ismail Iqbal |
Original Metro: Last Light Credits » VMC Game Labs » LQA |
Localization QA Test Manager |
Claudia Moscoso |
Localization QA Test Lead |
Thomas Kruse |
VMC Localization QA Team |
Audrey Birot, Vincenzo Di Domenico, Stefan Denzer, Pau Aragay, Kaatje Vermeer, Astrid Delbeke, Sergiu Ignat, Dasa Parizkova, Krzysztof Lopatko, Eric Bélanger |