The Elder Scrolls Online: Necrom |
Based on |
The Elder Scrolls by Bethesda Game Studios |
Game Design: Zenimax Online Studios |
Game Director |
Matt Firor |
Creative Director |
Richard Lambert |
Studio Art Director |
Jared Carr |
Studio Director of Engineering |
Ryan Woodland |
Studio Technical Architect |
Ed Teffeau |
ZOS Hungary Studio Director |
Szabolcs Jozsa |
Production Director |
Ala D. Diaz |
Ecommerce Director |
Lee Ridout |
Live Services Director |
Jo Burba |
General Manager |
Jonathan Lander |
Design |
Creative Director |
Richard Lambert |
Lead Content Designer |
Jeremy Sera |
Lead Gameplay Designer |
Robert Garrett |
Lead PVP and Combat Designer |
Brian Wheeler |
Lead UI Designer |
Bobby Weir |
Lead Systems Designer |
Philip Draven |
Lead Writer |
Bill Slavicsek |
Live Lead |
Greg Roth |
Loremaster |
Michael Zenke |
Zone Lead Designers |
Jason Barnes, Thomas Murphy, Ed Stark |
Lead Encounter Designer |
Mike Finnigan |
Systems Designers |
Matthew Bloise, Lyndsay Beaver, Irenio Calmon-Huang, John Carlson Sr., Stephen Cerretani, Carrie Day, Michael Steven Edwards, Lci Iarocci, Cullen Lee, Andrew McLeod, Kevin Nolan, Kyle Nowak, Aaron Otrin, Nadav Pechthold, Carlos Ruiz, Jeff Tallon, Katrina Trotta, Alexander Verish ("Gilliam"), Samantha Yurevich |
Content Designers |
James Audet, Jared Beaulieu, Dan Brennan, Alex Covert, German Davila Jr., Billy Eichner, Rory Fitz-Gerald, Michelle Graves, Edwin Guerrero, Jay Hartman, Brad Hoppenstein, Mike Kern, Bryan Korab, Stephanie Newland, Anthony Oliver, Janet Priblo, Matthew D. Sherman, Shane Slama, Jesse I. Smith, Brandon Van Haren, Sean Wicks, Jordan Sarnovsky, Ashley Zumstein ("Quinn"), Lauren Kaiser, Russell Allen, Emily Vescovi, Brad Morton, Andrew Young, Viktória Fehér |
Writer - Designers |
Richard Baker, Patrick Coursey, Miranda Horner, Julianna Comstock, Jeff Grubb, Andrew Siañez-de La O, Helena Wachhaus |
UX/UI Designer |
Luke Gillen |
UI Visual Designer |
Vincent Angerosa |
Additional Design |
Kira Ross Schlitt |
Additional Writing |
Leamon Tuttle |
Audio |
Audio Director |
Brad Derrick |
Sound Designers |
Brian Brockett, Matt Conway, Dean Cristofori, Jeremy Garren, Dylan Hairston, Bill Mueller |
Voice Over Supervisors |
Becky Ichnoski, D. B. Cooper, Jessica Crowe |
Additional Sound Support |
Máté Moldován |
Additional Audio Design |
Dynamedion |
Art |
Studio Art Director |
Jared Carr |
Studio Art Manager |
Morgan Godat |
Project Art Director |
C. J. Grebb |
Art Outsourcing Director |
Jesse Blake |
Art Outsourcing Managers |
Alice Davis, Chad Doriguzzi, Kurt Jones, Jacquelin Moulder |
Lead Concept Artist |
Emerson Huang |
Principal Concept Artist |
Joseph Watmough |
Concept Artists |
Christina Cornett, Michael Lacek, Mike May, Aaron Zhou, Audrey Scharrer |
Lead Environment Artist |
Greg Kline |
Principal Environment Artists |
Jessica Jagan, Michael Julius |
Environment Artists |
John Boecker, Elizabeth Dirska, Willson Green-Beach, Ching Lau, JT McDevitt, Lauren McKenzie, Timothy Mrozek, Kyle Mullens, Cameron Newman, Travis Sindewald, Rachel White, Cody Wright |
Principal World Builders |
Gregory Barley, Dan Eibling, Michael Gold, Michael Marsicano, Charles Shenton |
World Builders |
Ryan Laflamme, Steve Pawlik, Brandon Rush |
Principal Level Designer |
Christopher Bolyer |
Level Designers |
Clover G, Kitty Hughes, Austin Myers |
Lead Character Artist |
Ricardo Graham |
Principal Character Artist |
Kevin Johnson |
Character Artists |
David Baptiste, Phiona Blake, Brianna Doyle, Kirk Farrell, Breanna Flickinger, Albert Foster, William Gallagher, Andrew Gillogly, Mathew Mufarreh, Maxwell Neilson |
Animation Director |
Sean Miller |
Animation Outsourcing Director |
Janry Burns |
Animation Outsourcing Managers |
Kristen Jones, Santiago Nunez |
Lead Animators |
Jorma Auburn, Ed Lynch |
Principal Animator |
Jae Yoon Oh |
Animators |
Radacal Alexander, Taylor Arnold, Sam Goldberg, Allison Rossi, Megan Brennan, Eric Oliver, Vincent Wong, Tommy Truong, Atran Raikany, Eric Veltre |
Technical Art Director |
Judah Baron |
Lead Pipeline Engineer |
Greg Molnar |
Technical Artists |
Tim Carter, Christian Sharpe |
Art Pipeline Engineers |
Bryan Jarrell, Christopher Jarvis, Kenneth Derda, Erik Kocsis, Peter Guba, Aaron Stein, Josiah Watts |
Lead FX Artists |
Cambria Blaize, Scott Chipman |
FX Artists |
Elliot Four, John Fulmer, Brian Hahn, Kamal Hatami, Cain Hopkins, Nate Merves, Anelise Mize |
Creative Services |
Lead Capture Artist |
Megan Steckler |
Principal Capture Artist |
Daniel Pennington |
Capture Artists |
Devin Edgerton, Alyssa Gobelle, Sam Harry, Daniel Hoppes, Jonathan Rivera, Tracy Smith, Samantha Thode, Sean Weilage |
Graphic Designer |
David Campbell |
Additional Art |
Ekaterina Sereda |
Game Engineering |
Studio Director of Engineering |
Ryan Woodland |
Technical Director of Platform Engineering |
Joshua N. White |
Studio Technical Architect |
Ed Teffeau |
Director of Infrastructure Engineering |
Will Unkart |
Project Technical Director |
Adam Koby |
ZOS Hungary Technical Director |
Péter Balogh |
Associate Director of Data Engineering |
Joshua Qarnifex |
Principal Enterprise Architect |
Jesse McAllister |
Infrastructure Engineering Architect |
Daniel Speed |
Infrastructure Architect |
Jesse Johnson |
Senior Network Architect |
Jonathan Pace |
Lead User Interface Engineer |
Daniel Batson |
Lead Tools Engineers |
Christopher Callaghan, Christopher Hohne |
Lead Gameplay Engineer |
Phillip Jenks |
Lead Combat Engineer |
Johnathon Theriot |
Lead Graphics Engineer |
Alex Tardif |
Lead Server Engineer |
Ian Campbell |
Lead Services Engineer |
Jacob Geiman |
Lead Technology Managers |
Chelsea Oxendine Davila, Vladislav Osipov |
Data Engineers |
Greg Alyea, Rob King, Dustin Regino, Jeffrey Zimmerman |
Data Administrator |
Barika Achu |
Backend Engineer |
Krisztián Kovács |
Server Engineers |
Bence Gelencser, Christopher Hassell, Attila Katona, Madeline Marsh, Huy Nguyen, Patrik Saar |
Gameplay Engineers |
Kristof Balint, Jose Camacho, Szilard Horvath, Orsolya Levai, Zachary Littrell, Scott Nisenfeld, Yichen Shou ("Ethan") |
UI Engineers |
Matthew Haworth, Katie Hirsch, Seth Leyens, Benjamin Lynch, James Sammartino ("Cardinal") |
Tools Engineers |
Robert Bailey, Stuart Buppert, Daniel Carolla, Marton Cseman, Coltan Franke, Viktor Keliger, Ted Koenig, Robert Kovacs, Botond Laszlo, Patrick Olasz, Tyler Paulley, Mark Smith |
Build Engineer |
Stephen Haines |
Patcher Engineers |
Andras Debrodi, Viktor Józsa, Bence Kocsis |
Audio Engineer |
Zack Krolikowski |
Test Engineers |
Corey Gillenwater, Mike Adamson |
Client Engineers |
Péter Barabás, Benjamin Tóth |
Graphics Engineers |
Dustin Hollar, Daniel Shea ("DJ") |
Technology Managers |
Jake Heagy, Melissa Himmelfarb, Sammy Knight |
Technical Writer |
Nicholas Hamer |
Infrastructure Operations Manager |
Ron Bond |
Systems Engineers |
Douglas Granzow, Brian Raker, Joseph Rodriguez |
Product Owner |
Tony Gibson, Brannen Graves, Ali Mazeh, Merrick Moss |
Development Operations Engineers |
Chris Apple, Tamas Kanda, Ryan Mann, Christopher Prugar, Peter Resseguie, Tamas Szots |
Web Operations Engineer |
William Novak |
Linux Systems Administrator |
John Fuller |
Services Engineer |
Roland Csosz, Michael Harp, Mate Matisz |
Web Developers |
Will Brall, Gregory Fick, Adam Pilter |
BAM Engineers |
Peter Bereczky, Peter Demeter, David Facsko, Zsombor Hurta, Jeff Olen, Tamas Pavai, Mark Szabo |
Engineering Contractors |
Tristan Anderson, Adam Beach, Adam Behn, Jason Dasilva, Daniel Dragan, Ross Etheridge, David Guy, Kevin Mensah, Nasseer Mohammed, Berk Ozler, Jean-Sébastien Roy, Sean Sabino, Alan Silver, Luke Sterrett, Mikaela Streatfield, Ben Uphoff, James Woollard |
Production |
Production Director |
Ala D. Diaz |
Production Leads |
Yvonne Becker, Konstantin Boyko, Steve Ciampaglia, Ellen Clarke, Yvette Nash |
Producers |
Anthony Ve D. Batu, Luke Blaize, Landon Hood, Wendi Kirker, Ethan Koltz, Ezra Love, Máté Moldován, Lisa Mourat, Jeff Poblano, Kayla Riley, Erin Schulte, Ryan Street, Cory Tsang |
Product Management |
Ecommerce Director |
Lee Ridout |
Lead Product Manager |
Nick Giacomini |
Product Managers |
Kai Atanasoff, Eric Buhlman, Andrew Clark, Joseph Floro |
Live Services |
Live Services Director |
Jo Burba |
Live Services Associate Director |
Cheri White |
Web Services Associate Director |
Andrew Holdren |
Live Services Managers |
Ryan Cashman, Joseph Floro, Nicholas Meloro, Tara Newfield, Chris Resseguie, Brian Robinson, Samantha Weeks |
Community Managers |
Gina Bruno, Jessica Folsom, Kevin Gbolie, Amy Schlueter |
Lead Web Content Editor |
Dominic Davies |
Web Content Editor |
Milo Webb |
ZOS Hungary |
Studio Director |
Szabolcs Jozsa |
Chief Financial Officer |
László Bucsi |
HR Generalist |
Ágota Zsuzsánna Görbe |
Office Manager |
Rebeka Fanni Juhász |
Art Director |
Zoltán Magas |
Game Designer |
Viktória Fehér |
Art Lead |
Dávid Balló |
Artist |
Georgina Takácsné Szabó |
Business Management Team |
General Manager |
Jonathan Lander |
BMT Members |
Matt Firor, Richard Lambert, Lee Ridout, Jo Burba, Jordan Rosenbaum, Noah Granieri, Edward Badcock, Ala D. Diaz, Jessica Folsom, Elizabeth Gabriel, Jonnie Bryant, Jonathan Ferdenzi, Mike Filler, Matthew Frary, Boyd Beasley, Matthew Scutaro, Samantha Weeks |
Special Thanks |
Everyone at Bethesda Games Studios, Todd Howard, Kurt Kuhlmann, Bruce Nesmith, Emil Pagliarulo, Ashley Cheng, James Phillips, Vernon H. Harmon II, Jeremy Los, Ben Jones, Cara Scharf, Nathan Emmott, Dave Mianowski, Szabolcs Jozsa, Doug Carroll, Péter Balogh, Richard Alexander, Michael Craighead, David Gee, Simon Dansereau, Louis-Philippe Coutu, Zindagi Games, Iron Galaxy |
Facilities |
Facilities Manager |
Aaron Heist |
Operations and Facilities Manager |
Lisa Dukes |
Receptionist |
Christine Alston |
Executive Chef |
James Swenson |
Food Service Worker |
Kasheem Bailey, Brittany Mason, Craig Williams, Leon Williams Jr. |
Utility Stock Material Handler |
Robert Hatchett |
Information Technology |
IT Manager - Hunt Valley |
Jonathan Weisman |
IT Support - Hunt Valley |
Sean Gallagher, Matthew Miecznikoski, Patrick Nyhart, Mathew Poehlman, Johnny Kry, Joel Reiner, Phillip Cook |
IT Manager - Austin |
Dennis Dube |
IT Support - Austin |
Stephan Gong, Trevor Limmer, Jacob Norton, Chaz Tine |
AND Development |
Human Resources Director |
Tracey Zerhusen |
Human Resources |
Amanda Barndt, Daniel R. Lee, Stephanie Sanders |
ZeniMax Localization |
German Localization Team |
Christian Kröger, Marion Wacker |
French Localization Team |
Olivier Nicora, Faten Simmons |
Japanese Localization |
Chie Weddington |
Russian Localization Team |
Tatiana Kulagina, Artem Zaitsev |
Quality Assurance |
Vice President of Quality Assurance |
Robert Gray |
QA Manager |
James Ackermann |
QA Supervisors |
Daniel Goldberg, Erik Mabry |
Lead QA Testers |
Ashley Swank, Brent Rood, Caleb Byers, Christian Bromery, Christopher Peters, Danny Reyes, Gary Cooley, James Wilson, Kevin Jamieson, Kristopher Brocato, Renard Tennessee, Rhyanna Eichner, Ryan Kirchner, Sarah Meloro, Sylvie Wend, Victoria Banos |
QA Testers |
Matthew Davis, Steven Fick, Ed Gallagher, Meghan Bennett, Kyle Cummings, Tommy Duck, David Katz, Corey King, Caleb Noffsinger, Christopher Peters, Leon Rushing, John Schick, Brian Trainor, Johnathan Waithe, Christopher Wall, Cristina Dotts Wear, Kaylei Bristol, Ryan Welch, Connor Allen, Joshua Alonsozana, Christine Amato, Jared Amigo, Abby Bosley, Page Branson, Trevor Bream, Adam Dyckman, Michael Fitch, Sam Grant, Ted Grant, Joyell Groenewoud, Michael Harper, Rachel Hewitt, Lisa Keller, Christopher Jones, Justin Larken, Angela Murrell, Michael Nichols, Jonathan Otterbein, Gregory Paye, James Prenatt, Cory Rabenold, James Riffle, Dwain Roberts, Allyson Rowe, Ryan Schmitt, Zachary Tambaoan, Peter Zega, Noah Broomfield, Kevin Huamancaja, Chase Riley, Antonio Rodriguez, Anna Shaffer |
Additional QA |
Nick Adelson, Collin Chism, Armando Delacruz, James Finn, David Hendershot, Michael Hindman, Michael Hinds, Eduardo Laserna, Dustin Lowry, Calvin Ludwig, Leon Anthony Mclean, Conor O'Donnell, David Rammacca, Jack Simms, Kyle Solomon, Vasundhara Singh, Andrew Urbina, Colt Wilson, Cayleigh Wolf, Jonathan Zwick |
ZOS Hungary Quality Assurance |
QA Lead |
Nora Balog |
QA Testers |
Anna Nóra Albert, Kristóf Bari, Ádám Dósa, Panka Hernádi, Richárd Jancsó, David Keri, Martin Kovács, Pál Lakos, Krisztina Mutsy, Szabolcs Schubert, Vanda Szecsodi, Dávid Turai, Zsanett Varga, Gergely Vízer |
Customer Service |
Customer Service Director |
Boyd Beasley |
Customer Service Leadership |
Hap Campbell, Tres Herndon, Barry Lanman, Craig Pratt, Richard Rasmussen, Terry White |
Customer Service Management |
Philisia Bonds, Mike Green, Cameron Hilker, Dina Kraus, Markus Kraus, Andreas Miller-Schmidt, Frank Morales, Julie Mullecker, Kathy Roberts, Meredith Schreibstein, Michael Slevin |
Customer Service Staff |
Michael Anuszewski, Zach Bolton, Arnaud Bossis, Daragh Butterly, Brent Cash, Filippo Cerasoli, Min Gold, Traci Cooper, James Czaplyski, Pauline Davis, RC Dimler, William Ellenberger, Felipe Fonseca, Ben Forney, Chad Gagnon, Calvin Graves, Stefanie Gregg, Justin Hand, Brian Hartley, Kimbely Hernandez, Kim Jones, Kevin Journee, Ilshat Karimov, Simon Kay, Tom Kestler, Arnaud Kotingan, Joshua Leishear, Justin Liappes, Nicholas Maker, Adam McMillion, Cameron Miller, Liz Miller, Rachel Miller, Tricia Miller, Yu Namba, Ronald Rivas, Sara Rivas, Jens Rutkowski, Asim Shrestha, Ronald Simpson, Joshua S. Smith, Andrew Townshend, Sovit Tulachan, Sovit Tulachan, V Von Valentine, Janay Wise, Patrick Yargar |
German Translation: Lingoona Gmbh |
German Manager |
Mario Liebisch |
German Coordinator |
Julia Schulz |
Translators |
Lasse Christiansen, Ole-Johan Christiansen, Robert Francke, Christian Meier, Heike Noah, Daniel Pharos, Thomas Plischke, Doreen Tautz, Anja Weiligmann |
French Translation: Lingoona Gmbh |
French Manager |
Cédric Perdereau |
Translators |
Cyril Biscarlet, Julien Buseyne, Guillaume de Casaban, Samantha Germaneau, Nicolas Ivorra, Nicolas Machado, Céline Meye, Floriane Remy, Ophélie Vielles |
Russian Translation |
Localized Version Produced by |
Synthesis - A Keywords Studio, The Most Games |
Localization Producer |
Emanuele Scichilone |
Project Manager |
Grzegorz Stefański |
Localization Manager |
Dmitry Kurshin |
Project Lead Editor |
Lena Nekrylova |
Translation Core Team |
Natalya Gorshkova, Alexey Kiselyov ("TERAB1T"), Marina Davydova, Anton Rochev, Maria Yunger, Natalya Rakhmanova ("Santera"), Ekaterina Podsevalova ("Gilshrewmouse"), Polina Inozemtseva, Vitaliy Fugutov, Katerina Florinskaya, Alena Belyakova, Elena Radovskaya, Alexander Strakhov, Pavel Efremov, Elisa Sarana, Ekaterina Gorskikh, Simon Eisenberg, Alexander Nekrasov, Mikhail Kondrashev, Maxim Onischenko, Aleksandr Diubenko, Roman Matsuk ("Scarab-Phoenix"), Julia Izmaylova, Yulia Soboleva, Nadezhda Martynova, Zoya Skobelkina |
QA Manager |
Dmitry Klimov |
LQA Testers |
Tatiana Saienko, Daniil Tsoev, Alina Atamuradova, Tamara Ivanova, Anastasia Vasilyeva |
Special Thanks |
Rueso |
Art Production Partners |
Art Production Partners |
Mindwalk Studios [A Keywords Studio], Volta [A Keywords Studio], Furylion, Original Force, Art Empire [Shanghai Di Mei Information Technology Co.], Adia, Renderer Game Studio, Red Hot CG [A Keywords Studio], Brandoville, Owl Studio, Snark Co. Ltd., Moon Colony, Mood, Alchemy |
English Voiceover |
Voiceover Casting Direction |
Becky Ichnoski |
Voiceover Recording and Editorial |
Salami Studios |
Additional Voice Director |
D. B. Cooper, Cindy Robinson, René Veilleux |
Cast |
Queen Ayrenn |
Kate Beckinsale |
Azura |
Lynda Carter |
Sir Cadwell |
John Cleese |
King Emeric |
Bill Nighy |
King Jorunn |
Peter Stormare |
Molag Bal |
Malcolm McDowell |
Abnur Tharn |
Alfred Molina |
Lyris Titanborn |
Jennifer Hale |
The Prophet |
Michael Gambon |
Isobel Veloise |
Laura Bailey |
Bragas |
Billy Boyd |
Additional Voices |
Aaron Phillips, Abbey Veffer, Abigail Marlowe, Adam Gifford, Alem Brhan Sapp, Alex Skuby, Alfred Molina, André Sogliuzzo, Andrew Kishino, Andrew Morgado, Andrew Pifko, Anna Graves, Anna Popplewell, Anna Vocino, April Stewart, Arianna Ratner, Arif S. Kinchen, Arthur Romeo, Audrey Wasilewski, Barbara Goodson, Beau Marie, Benjamin Diskin, Ben Pronsky, Bill Nighy, Billy Boyd, Billy Kametz, Robert Martin Klein, Brad Grusnick, Brandon Hearnsberger, Brandon Keener, Brian Kimmet, Brian Sommer, Bumper Robinson, Calvin Joyal, Casey Mongillo, Catherine Cavadini, Chris Tergliafera, Christopher Corey Smith, Cindy Robinson, Cissy Jones, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Crispin Freeman, Dan Donohue, Darin De Paul, David B. Mitchell, David Fennoy, David Lodge, David Shaughnessy, David Sobolov, Dawn Michelle Bennett, D. B. Cooper, Debra Wilson, Dennis Kleinman, Desmond Askew, Edward Bosco, Elizabeth Daily, Elisa Gabrielli, Elizabeth Maxwell, Ellen Dubin, Elysia Rotaru, Emily O'Brien, Enn Reitel, Eric Tiede, Erica Lindbeck, Erica Luttrell, Erin Fitzgerald, Erin Yvette, Fleur Saville, Frank Todaro, Fred Tatasciore, Fryda Wolff, G. K. Bowes, Giancarlo Sabogal, Gideon Emery, Griffin Daniel Puatu, Heather Gonzalez, Helen Sadler, Henry Hereford, Ian James Corlett, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Imari Williams, India Dupré, Jake Stormoen, Jamieson Price, Janellen Steininger, Jaquita Ta'le, Jason Charles Miller, Jason Spisak, JB Blanc, Jeannie Elias, Jennifer Hale, Jess Nahikian, Jim Cummings, Jim H. Pirri, James Kevin Ward, Jocelyn Blue, John Cleese, Jon Bailey, Jon Curry, Jonathan Lipow, Jonah Scott, Jonathan Adams, Joseph Gatt, Julianne Buescher, Julianne Grossman, Julie Marcus, Julie Nathanson, Kamran Nikhad, Karen Strassman, Kari Wahlgren, Kat Cressida, Kate Beckinsale, Kath Soucie, Kay Bess, Keith Ferguson, Keith Silverstein, Keith Szarabajka, Kellen Goff, Keston John, Kevin Michael Richardson, Kimberly Woods, Kirk Thornton, Kyle McCarley, Larissa Gallagher, Laura Bailey, Laura Post, Lauren Weisman, Liam C. O'Brien, Linsay Rousseau, Liz Burnette, Louise Barnes, Luke Millington-Drake, Lynda Carter, Marc Graue, Marcella Lentz Pope, Mark Whitten, Marsha Clark, Mary Faber, Matthew Jayson, Matthew J. Waterson, Maura Vincent, Mela Lee, Melissa Hutchison, Melissa Thom, Michael Benyaer, Michael Gambon, Michael Gough, Michelle Arthur, Michael McFarland, Misty Lee, Mo Beatty, Nancy Linari, Necar Zadegan, Neil Kaplan, Nika Futterman, Nolan North, Olivia D'Abo, Olivia Olson, Patty Mattson, Paul M. Guyet, Penrose Anderson, Peter Lavin, Peter Stormare, Phil LaMarr, Rachael MacFarlane, Rachel Robinson, Rachel Roswell, Raphael Corkhill, Ray Chase, Ray Porter, Reba Buhr, Rebecca Riedy, Rick Zieff, Robbie Daymond, Robin Atkin Downes, Roger Craig Smith, Ron Yuan, Salli Saffioti, Sara Secora, Sarah Tancer, Sharon Muthu, Shelby Young, Skye LaFontaine, Sonny Onorati, Stacy Allen, Steven Jay Blum, Steve French, Steve West, Sumalee Montano, Susanne Blakeslee, Taliesin Jaffe, Tara Langella, Tara Strong, Tasia Valenza, Tierra Peters, Tim Russ, Time Winters, Todd Haberkorn, Tom Taylorson, Tommie Earl Jenkins, Travis Willingham, Trevor Devall, Troy Baker, Usman Ally, Vico Ortiz, Victor Brandt, Wendee Lee, Wes Johnson, Xander Mobus, Yuri Lowenthal |
High Isle Bard Singers |
Rebecca Riedy, Tamar Greene |
Bard Singers |
Andrew Russell, Anna Graves, Baraka May, Betsy Struxness, Billy Kametz, Cindy Robinson, Colby West, Crispin Freeman, Emily O'Brien, Gideon Emery, Jason Spisak, JB Blanc, Jenna O'Gara, Jim Cummings, Kari Wahlgren, Kellen Goff, Judith de los Santos, River Kanoff, Sarah Tancer |
German Voiceover |
Production |
Periscope Studio in Cooperation with Synthesis Germany and Lingoona Gmbh |
Lead Project Manager |
Florian Furtner |
Executive Producer |
Adrian Koch, Finn Seliger |
Lead Production Supervisor |
Martin Kruse |
Assistant Production Supervisors |
Malte Meibauer, Hannes Böck, Evelyn Huber |
Booking & Casting |
David Arnold, Hannah Espenschied, Julia Kurle |
Bard Songs Recording & Editing |
Malte Meibauer, Hendrik Frank, Dustin Aßmuteit |
Voice Directors |
Marcus Just, Katharina Lukschy, Lars Walther, Ben Steinhoff, Udo Baumhögger |
Recording |
Timo Klemm, Alexander Kolle, Paul Hoffschneider, Dustin Aßmuteit, Louis Degner, Winston Kurth, Peter Neuss, Florian Zauke |
Editing |
Martin Hopfengart, Alexander Kolle, Dustin Aßmuteit, Aniko Schmidt |
Director Berlin Studio |
Jan Ullmann |
Recording Berlin Studio |
Eric Michels, Pascal Thinius |
German Cast |
Grosskönig Emeri |
Bernd Rumpf, Marcus Staiger |
Molag Bal |
Frank Glaubrecht |
Sieur Cadwell |
Thomas Danneberg, Joachim Kaiser |
Königin Ayrenn |
Tanja Geke |
Mannimarco |
Martin Kessler |
Der Prophet |
Otto Mellies |
Sai Sahan |
Reiner Schöne |
Abnur Tharn |
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch |
Lyris Titanenkind |
Sabine Jäger |
Skaldenkönig Jorunn |
Wolfgang Condrus |
In Weiteren Rollen |
Alexander Merbeth, André Beyer, Andreas Kleb, Andreas Otto, Angela Quast, Angelina Kamp, Anika Oppermann, Anna Dramski, Anna Kumosiak, Anne Moll, Anni Perka, Anni Sultany, Antje von der Ahe, Beate Rysopp, Bert Franzke, Birgit Karla Krause, Carla Becker, Carmen-Maja Antoni, Caroline Kiesewetter, Carsten Krabbe, Carsten Wilhelm, Cassandra Schütt, Celine Fontanges, Christian Eckert, Christian Reimer, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Christian Senger, Christina Puciata, Christine Pappert, Christoph Maasch, Christos Topulos, Corinna Lechler, Cornelia Dörr, Dagmar Dreke, Daniel Axt, Daniel Kirchberger, Daniel Welbat, Delio Malär, Dennis Brandau, Dieter Brandecker, Dietmar Horcicka, Dina Kürten, Dirk Hardegen, Djuwita Müller, Dorothee Sturz, Ela Nitzsche, Elena Wilms, Elisa Pape, Erik Schäffler, Eva Michaelis, Felix Würgler, Flemming Stein, Franciska Friede, Frank Jordan, Frank Logemann, Franziska Trunte, Freya Trampert, Friederike Solak, Gabriele Blum, Gerald Paradies, Gerhard Fehn, Gisa Bergmann, Gordon Piedesack, Guido Zimmermann, Gunnar Bergmann, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Hans Bayer, Hans-Eckart Eckhardt, Markus Hanse, Heidi Schaffrath, Henry König, Holger Löwenberg, Janek Schächter, Jannika Jira, Jeanne Jaeger, Jennifer Harder-Böttcher, Jens Wesemann, Jens Wendland, Jesse Grimm, Jessica Mouffok, Joachim Kaiser, Joachim Kretzer, Joey Cordevin, Johannes Lorenzen, Johannes Semm, Joscha Fischer-Antze, Josephine Martz, Joshy Peters, Juan Carlos Lopez, Julia Casper, Jürgen Holdorf, Jürgen Wolters, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Kaspar Eichel, Katharina Koschny, Kathrin Spielvogel, Katja Brügger, Katrin Decker, Kerstin Draeger, Kerstin Hilbich, Klaus Dittmann, Kristina von Weltzien, Lena Münchow, Leoni Kristin Oeffinger, Leonie Dubuc, Leonie Landa, Linda Fischer, Linda Fölster, Malcom Walgate, Malte Meibauer, Manuela Eifrig, Marcus Just, Marcus Staiger, Marek Erhardt, Margit Sander, Maria Wardzinska, Marianne Bernhardt, Marie Biermann, Marina Behnke, Mario Hassert, Marion Elskis, Marion von Stengel, Mark Bremer, Markus Hanse, Markus Manig, Marta Dittrich, Martin Brücker, Martin Sabel, Matthias Keller, Meike Schmidt, Merete Brettschneider, Mica Mylo, Michael Bideller, Michael-Che Koch, Michael Ehnert, Mike Olsowski, Mirko Thiele, Monty Arnold, Nadine Schreier, Nadine Wöbs, Nadine Zaddam, Nilz Bessel, Nina Schwabe, Ole Jacobsen, Oliver Hermann, Oliver Warsitz, Patrick Elias, Patrick Stamme, Peter Bieringer, Peter Wenke, Raimund Krone, Rita Ringheanu, Robert Kotulla, Robert Missler, Robert Rausch, Robin Brosch, Rolf Berg, Rüdiger Schulzki, Rudolf Danielewicz, Runa Pernoda Schaefer, Sabine Jäger, Sara Kelly-Husain, Silke Matthias, Simona Pahl, Sonja Stein, Sonja Szylowicki, Sound Effects, Souzan Alavi, Stefan Bergel, Stefan Müller-Ruppert, Malin Steffen, Susanne Reuter, Susanne Sternberg, Tammo Kaulbarsch, Tanja Dohse, Tanja Lipinski, Tetje Mierendorf, Theresa Berlage, Theresa Sophie Groß, Thomas Fitschen, Thomas Henniger von Wallersbrunn, Thomas Ney, Till Hagen, Tilman Borck, Tim Knauer, Timo Kinzel, Timur Isik, Tina Eschmann, Tom Solo, Traudel Sperber, Ulrike Johannson, Uwe Hügle, Vanida Karun, Verena Wolfien, Vincent Fallow, Viola Sauer, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Wolf, Wolf Frass, Wolfgang Berger, Wolfgang Riehm, Yannik Raiss, Yara Blümel, Yesim Meisheit |
French Voiceover |
Production |
Hifi-Génie Productions, in cooperation with Lingoona GmbH |
Head of Studio |
Gregory Gaby |
Voice Direction Manager |
Matthieu Colnat |
Sound Recording |
Léane Chabert, Nicolas Durdon, Baptiste Etienne, Timothée Halleumieux |
Sound Editing |
Pierre Cazalot, Léane Chabert, Grégory Couppey, Baptiste Etienne, Adrien Millard, Cyril Paradol |
French Cast |
Reine Ayrenn |
Laura Blanc |
Sieur Cadwell |
Pierre Baton, Patrice Baudrier |
Haut-roi Émeric |
Georges Claisse |
Roi Jorunn |
Daniel Berreta |
Le Prophète |
Marc Cassot |
Mannimarco |
Emmanuel Karsen |
Molag Bal |
Paul Borne |
Abnur Tharn |
Bernard Lanneau |
Lyris Titan |
Olivia Nicosia |
Sai Sahan |
Thierry Mercier |
Voix Additionnelles |
Sylvain Agaësse, Boris Agondanou, Pierre Alam, Mathieu Alexandre, Anaël Alexandre, Benoît Allemane, Adrien Antoine, Arnaud Arbessier, Philippe Ariotti, Cyrille Artaux, Féodor Atkine Kaufmann, Eric Aubrahn, Véronique Augereau, Jean-François Aupied, Tierno Ba, Aurélie Babled, Alicia Bader, Myrtille Bakouche, Coumba Baradji, Jérémy Bardeau, Magalie Barney, Jean Barney, Sarah Barzyk, Amandine Bataille, Gauthier Battoue, Sebastien Baulain, Nicolas Beaucaire, Guillaume Beaujolais, Juliette Béchu, Jérémie Bédrune, Hervé Bellon, Marie Laure Beneston, Rebecca Benhamour, Melissa Berard, Barbara Berettà, Justine Berger, Brigitte Berges, Patrick Béthune, Serge Biavan, Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaime, Hélène Bizot, Kaïna Blada, Nathalie Bleynie, Fanny Bloc, Denis Boileau, Damien Boisseau, Benjamin Bollen, Bernard Bollet, Emmanuelle Bondeville, Aurore Bonjour, Vincent Bonnasseau, Patrick Borg, Jacques Bouaniche, Philippe Bozo, Delphine Braillon, Laurence Bréheret, Marc Bretonnière, Fabien Briche, Flora Brunier, Michel Buquet, Mathieu Buscatto, Françoise Cadol, Baptiste Caillaud, Frédérique Cantrel, Anthony Carter, Lily Caruso, Philippe Catoire, Cathy Cerda, Ellias Changel, Guy Chapellier, Jean-Marc Charrier, Victoire Charval, Olivier Chauvel, Pascale Chemin, Didier Cherbuy, Adeline Chetail, Marie Chevalot, Bruno Choël, Igor Chometowski, Raphaël Cohen, Antonella Colapietro, Caroline Combes, Frantz Confiac, Solène Cornu, William Coryn, Coralie Coscas, Florence Coste, Xavier Couleau, Jérémie Covillault, Juliette Croizat, Jean-François Cros, Laurence Crouzet, Héloïse Cunin, Emmanuel Curtil, Nicolas Dangoise, Charlotte Daniel, Maïk Darah, Diane Dassigny, Elsa Davoine, Anatole de Bodinat, Juliette Degenne, Estelle Dehon, François Delaive, Anne Deleuze, Barbara Delsol, Anaïs Delva, Sébastien Desjours, Véronique Desmadryl, Thierry Desroses, Ariane Deviègue, Marie Diot, Nicolas Djermag, Anne Dolan, Jean-Claude Donda, Alain Dorval, Laurence Dourlens, Julie Dray, Axel Drhey, Émilie Duchenoy, Céline Duhamel, Marine Duhamel, Julie Dumas, Cédric Dumond, Benoît DuPac, Michel Elias, Antoine Escallon, Anne-Laure Estournes, Xavier Fagnon, Serge Faliu, Martin Faliu, Mike Fédé, Damien Ferrette, Cyprien Atisso Fiasse, Alex Fondja, Soizic Fonjallaz, Pierre Forest, Karine Foviau, Ninou Fratelini, Armelle Gallaud, Marie Gamory, Cécile Gatto, Anne Gennetas, Malvina Germain, Pascal Germain, Alexandre Gillet, Tanguy Goasdoué, Stefan Godin, Emmanuel Gradi, Evelyne Grandjean, Vincent Grass, Claudine Grémy, Hérvé Grull, Brigitte Guedj, Maxime Guerville, Jean-Bernard Guillard, Loïc Guingand, Rémi Gutton, Jochen Hägele, Luq Hamet, Lionel Henry, Maxime Hoareau, Nathalie Homs, Loïc Houdré, Julien Husser, Cédric Ingard, Ismaël Isma, Léa Issert, Sylvie Jacob, Emmanuel Jacomy, Julie Jacovella, Fabien Jacquelin, Pascale Jacquemont, Jade Jonot, Tony Joudrier, Nicolas Justamon, Flora Kaprielian, Thierry Kazazian, Jerôme Keen, Fily Keita, Aurélie Konaté, Mathias Kozlowski, Diane Kristanek, David Krüger, Lila Lacombe, Stéphanie Lafforgue, Camille Lamache, Margaux Laplace, Laurent Larcher, Yann Le Madic, Martial Le Minoux, Guillaume Lebon, Brigitte Lecordier, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Eric Legrand, Sylvain Lemarié, Cindy Lemineur, Christophe Lemoine, Edwige Lemoine, Bob Lennon, Jean-Pierre Leroux, Mark Lesser, Gilbert Lévy, Valérie Lévy, Benjamin Lhommas, Daniel Lobé, Franck Lorrain, Alexia Lunel, Ludivine Maffren, Bruno Magne, Caroline Maillard, David Mandineau, Agnès Manoury, Baptiste Marc, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Kelly Marot, Anne Mathot, Céline Mauge, Taric Mehani, Patrice Melennec, Céline Melloul, Camille Mesnard, Bernard Métraux, Julien Meunier, Bruno Méyère, Maïa Michaud, Annie Milon, Julien Mior, Maité Monceau, Cyrille Monge, Céline Montsarrat, Jean-Claude Montalban, Ninon Moreau, Claire Morin, Laurent Morteau, Gilles Morvan, Rafaèle Moutier, Natacha Muller, Bertrand Nadler, Anne-Sophie Nallino, Jean-Jacques Nervest, Alexandre Nguyen, Youna Noiret, Antoine Nouel, Loryn Nounay, Noémie Orphelin, Guillaume Orsat, Alice Orsat, Sébastien Ossard, Constantin Pappas, Benjamin Pascal, Caroline Pascal, Michel Paulin, Jérôme Pauwels, Olivier Peissel, Christian Pélissier, Benjamin Penamaria, Marine Periat, Marion Peronnet, Déborah Perret, Éric Peter, Christophe Peyroux, Jade Phan-gia, Lauryanne Philippe, Anne-Charlotte Piau, Yann Pichon, Karine Pinoteau, Gabor Pinter, Pierre-François Pistorio, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Sophie Planet, Frédéric Popovic, Julien Portugais, Dorothée Pousseo, Patrick Préjean, Laura Préjean, Jérémy Prévost, Michel Prud'homme, Jean-Philippe Puymartin, Léovanie Raud, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Blanche Ravalec, Arthur Raynal, Patrick Raynal, Jim Redler, Donald Reignoux, Boris Rehlinger, Hervé Rey, Sophie Riffont, Bérangère Rochet, Thomas Roditi, Stéphane Ronchewski, Anne Rondeleux, Vincent Ropion, Philippe Roullier, Magali Rosenzweig, Mohad Sanou, Gaëlle Savary, Odile Schmitt, Antoine Schoumsky, Julien Sibre, François Siener, Susan Sindberg, Frédéric Souterelle, Yoann Sover, Nathalie Spitzer, Franck Sportis, Gérard Surugue, Alice Taurand, Pierre Tessier, Régine Teyssot, Garance Thénault, Jean-Rémi Tichit, Camille Timmerman, Marie Tirmont, Barbara Tissier, Erwan Tostain, Tom Trouffier, Lionel Tua, Marine Tuja, Sybille Tureau, Raphaëlle Valenti, Dominique Vallée, Françoise Vallon, Philippe Valmont, Frédérique Varda, Jean-Alain Velardo, Lola Veron, Clotilde Verry, Michel Vigné, Maud Vincent, Vincent Violette, Brigitte Virtudes, Jean-François Vlérick, Isabelle Volpé, Corinne Wellong, Julie Wolff, Florian Wormser, Anatole Yun, Laura Zichy, Marie Zidi |
Music |
Original Theme Music Composed |
Jeremy Soule, www.jeremysoule.com |
Music Composed |
Brad Derrick |
Additional Music |
Rik Schaffer |
Bard Songs Composed |
Brad Derrick, Becky Ichnoski, Judith de los Santos |
Budapest Symphonic Scoring Orchestra |
Conductor |
Peter Pejtsik |
Cantate Budapest Adult Choir |
Conductor |
Peter Pejtsik |
Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague |
Conductor |
Adam Klemens |
Filmharmonic Choir Prague |
Conductor |
Stanislav Mistr |
Session Producers |
Pierre Gerwig Langer, Tilman Sillescu, Christian Wirtz |
Orchestration |
David Christiansen, Dawit Khosrovian |
Recording Engineers |
Holger Busse, Christopher Tarnow, Karsten Zimmermann |
Music Mixing |
Phil McGowan |
Soloist Recordings |
Soprano |
Conny Kollet, Gabriele Hierdeis, Katharina Wirtz |
Violin |
Csongor Veér |
Viola |
Dénes Ludmány |
Cello |
Mátyás Ölveti |
English Horn |
Béla Horváth |
Duduk |
Zsolt Bartek |
Trumpet |
Lóránt Sonkovits |
French Horn |
Gábor Bizják, Jasper Arts |
Flute |
David Simon, Máté Bán, Evelin Balog |
Flute, Piccolo, Bansuri |
Eszter Pozsár |
Occorsoflute, Pivana |
Sandro Friedrich |
Esraj |
Elena Kubickova |
Gadulka |
Csaba Gyulai |
Nyckelharpa |
Thomas Roth |
Qanun |
Sofia Labropoulou |
Lute |
Attila Völgyi |
Acoustic Guitars |
Christian Wirtz, Heinz Zimmer |
Recorded at |
Tom Tom Studios, Budapest, Hungary, Performance Studios, Frankfurt, Germany, Sound Vision Studios, Arnheim, Netherlands, Dynamedion Studios, Mainz, Germany |
Sound Engineer |
Tamás Kurina |
Orchestral Service |
Soundiva |
Management |
Antonello Martina, Bálint Sapszon |
All Soloist Recordings Edited at |
Dynamedion Studios, Mainz, Germany |
Bethesda Softworks |
CEO and President |
Jamie Leder |
Director Publishing Operations |
James Altman |
SVP Product Development |
Todd Vaughn |
VP Online Gaming |
Jonathan Lander |
Administrative Assistants |
Deborah Grant, Joseph Waeyaert |
Marketing and Communications |
Group SVP Head of Publishing |
Pete Hines |
VP Global Marketing & Communications |
Erin Losi |
Senior Director Paid Media |
Lauren Lord |
Senior Director Global Brand Marketing |
Matthew Clinkscales |
Senior Marketing Art Director |
Michael Wagner |
Senior Director Public Relations |
Matthew Frary |
Senior Director Global Brand Marketing |
Jordan Rosenbaum |
Senior Director of Video Content |
Matthew C. Ross |
Director CRM |
Jaclyn Rubin |
Director Events |
Matthew Frary |
Research Director |
Roger Feltman |
Marketing and Communications |
Brian Ambrose, Danielle Bartholomew, Dayana Byrnes, Stephen Datoc, Cherisse Datu, Wesley DiMiceli, Maria Elena Firippis, William Ferguson, Pernell Fowler, Jen Frasca, Caitlin Friess, Elizabeth Gabriel, Andrea Gamez, Carlos Guice Jr., Derek Hidey, Joseph Howell, Michael Jankovitz, Beau Jensen, Christopher Johnston, Jerry Kansky (as Jerold Kansky), Anne Lewis, Cami Magnuson, Georgia Manry, Phillip Martin, Christopher Mohl, Argy Momeni, Ryan Nolan, Chris Ozag, Nicholas Patterson, Jess Pellegrini, William Perry Jr., Brian Pitts, Brian Puerto, Samantha Rinebold, Milena Romaniuk, Gabriella Santiago-Vancak, Rebecca Scutaro, Hayley Spillane, Gary Steinman, Autumn Taylor, Spencer Weisser, Parker Wilhelm, Mary Zolp |
Bethesda User Research Team |
Senior Manager |
Stephanie Puri |
User Research |
Emily Hampshire, Dahlia Hegab, Charles Somerville, Elisabeth Whyte |
Bethesda.net |
VP Digital Platform |
Erich Waas |
Directors of Engineering |
Joshua Drescher, James Whitehouse, Pierre-Jean Olivon |
Lead Product Manager |
David Cook |
Product Managers |
Chris Bray, Jerry Blount, Sarah Kearsley, Prasad Silva, Alan Webb |
Lead Producers |
Jay Blincoe, Michael Evans |
Producers |
Craig Allen, Cara Buoncristiano, Mark Collett, Michelle Cuevas, Justin Emminizer, Iryna Kruchko, Kat Parry, Jeffrey Trezza, Douglas Whitmore |
UX Design Manager |
Sasha Kryvenka |
UX Designers |
Emilio Gonzalez, Kevin Plunkett |
Lead Software Engineer |
Matthew Abbate, Matt Bailey, Kristopher Gilbert, Samson Ondiek, Andrej Rasevic, Christopher Thierer |
Engineering Managers |
Matthew Kyle, Marc Lewis, William Sanders Jr., John Schmitz, Jonathan Tanner, Balaji Thiruvengadam, Vladimir Vasiltsov, Daniel Ward |
Engineers |
Saqib Ali, Chris Blair, Joshua Brown, Jason Blatt, Jason Cragg, Colbey Davies, Nathan DeGrand, Igor Demihovskiy, Mike Eder, Tyler Friedlander, Saurabh Khatiwada, Ian Koplowitz, Phillip McCorison, Vladislav Merker, Gavin Moore, Oliver Murillo, Andrew Ogilvy, David Onken, Peter Sandrene Jr., Daniel Stiles, Randy Trimble |
Technical Writers |
Eric Heald-Webb, Casey Wilkins |
Technical Account Manager |
Gareth Luke |
Partner Engagement Manager |
Matthew L. Dickenson, Allan Ditzel |
Director of Security and Data Governance |
Sean Gibbons |
Sr. Manager Security |
Jason Witmer |
Security Engineers |
Adam Arzt, Edward Chung, Evin Coukos, Shea Ellison, Christopher Grindle, Jonathan James, Chad Lorch, Aaron Martin, Jason Parks, Alex Sellers, William Sollers III, Aaron Webster |
Security Manager |
Don Franke |
Network Operations Manager |
Brent Boso |
Network Operations Leaders |
Manny Vargas, Jamison Behr |
Network Operations Seniors |
Ayub Abdullah, Jermaine McDaniels, Luke MacFarlane |
Network Operations Admins |
Brandon Hagerman, Joey St-Fleur, Isatu Kamara, Alex Back, Kevin McHone, Axel-Clyde M. Posset, Joseph Hahn, Wilfred Sie Brownell, Tim Trochimowicz |
Legal |
Senior VP Legal and Secretary |
Leonard Bendel |
Legal |
Chandi Abey, David Bender, Brenda Kauffman, Laura Marston, Marcela Viegas |
VP Financial Planning & Analysis |
Jonathan Lord |
VP and Controller |
Ho Joong Lee |
Senior Director AR Operations |
Heather Spurrier |
Senior Director Revenue |
Marta Vessels |
Associate Tax Director ZeniMax |
Claire McIntyre |
Finance |
Laura Caputo, Christina Disher, Katherine Edwards, Shirley Elder, Jameise Fox, Ryan Garcia, Sandra Guzha, Christina Hernandez, Melissa Hernandez, Kelly Hunt, Min Kim, Amanda Kingsley, Angela Lee, Jennifer Marquette, Alexander Mattos, Sandra Mayer, John McGrail, Tanuja Mistry, Christine Mueller, Zel Nguyen, Michael Nothnick, Michael Pashuck, Aaron Paul III, Ashley Presto, Patti Pulupa, Nico Quashie, Michael Rodgers, Matthew Scutaro, Christina Short, Joseph Sigmon, Erika Stadelman, Michael Sullivan, Johana Umana, Claudia Umana-Sanchez, Melissa Washabaugh, Denise Watson, Eric Weis |
VP Business Systems |
Craig Brown |
Senior Technical Manager ERP Systems |
Nitin Sharma |
Senior Manager HCM and Revenue Systems |
Nachi Ayoroa |
Associate Director, Production and Governance |
Campbell Dodson |
Associate Director, Analytics and Insights |
Anthony Harris |
Associate Director, Data Science |
Karl Mueck |
Associate Director, Data Engineering |
Samuel Piercy |
Business Intelligence |
Chaitanya Prasanthi Rao Adapa, Kyle Andreas, Rachel Barrientos-Ferrusca, Melanie Belkin, Steven Busby, Kempsey Clark, James Fattorini, Mike Filler, Michael Funk, Erin Griffiths, Javier Gutierrez Barguilla, Harrison Huh, Sheldon Johnson, John Michael Kelly, Jerome Lamboy, Yuting Lian, Taryn Lyon, Katie Mann, Craig McGowan, Marc Melancon, Matthew Morris, Daniel Pade, Evan Parson, Kumarappan Ramanathan, Varatharajan Sankarappan, Timothy Schroeder, Luke Shimek, Stephen Xie |
Global IT |
SVP, Global Information Technology |
Steve Bloom |
VP, IT Administration |
Robert Havlovick |
VP, IT Engineering and Operations |
Christopher La Scola |
Director, Information Security |
Joshua Mosby |
Director, Enterprise Services Operations |
Joseph Owens |
Director, IT Project Management |
Scott Stricklin |
Director Global IT Support |
Kevin Watts |
Senior Director, IT & Developer Relations |
Duncan Welch |
Global IT |
Aizaz Ahmad, Azat Ahmedov, Dayana Albarado, Tyler Alexander, David Blodgett, Corey Bonnette, Mia Buison, Mark Butler, Rosanna Campanile, Michael W. Cave, Torie Chomko, Matthew Claunch, Julicel Crisostomo, Brian Cullinane, Derek Cullum, Nicholas DeLibero, Jeremy Devilbiss, Izunna Dike, Colin Doyle, Dennis Dube, Matthew Fetting, Bill Fugaru, Garrett Gee, David Gibbs, Stephan Gong, Christopher Gorski, Zachary Greenwell, Ellis Harrison, Korre Heggem, Mark Houston, Colleen Jarrett, Ryan Jones, Nathan Kelly, Martin Knapick, Joseph Krzanowski, Rebekka Laird, Trevor Limmer, Clarence Logan, Trevor Long, Scott Maffre, Joshua Martino, Lee Marzke, Wesley McMillan, Jacob Norton, Christopher Pellegrini, Elan Ponder, Ajay Rambaran, Andy Reinhold, Rob Rolnick, Jasmine Russell, Wayne Saunders, Joshua Shoemate, Christopher Sibiski, Mark Sigmon, Lance Sturgis, Chaz Tine, Connor Tufford, Joseph Varkey, David Verdin, Jamie Wells, Tripp Whalen, Walter Wilson III, Joon Ho Yang, Paulina Yu |
Global Human Resources |
SVP, Global Human Resources |
Tammy Boyd-Shumway |
VP, Global Human Resources |
Ancy Paul |
Senior Director, Global Comp and Projects |
Amy Castiglione |
Senior Director, Global Benefits and Complian |
Michelle Cool |
Senior Director, Global HR Operations |
Andrea Glinski |
Director, Talent Acquisition |
Jamie Thornton |
Associate Director, Immigration & Risk |
Stephanie Shizumi Wesley |
Associate Director, Global Payroll |
Valery Williford |
Global Human Resources |
Perla Adame, Eboni Allen, Lauren Pinson, Eva Clement, Alex Greenberg, Shawn Guiney, Jessica Harris, Kiara Hickey, Lauren Jacoby, Arvie Martinez, Alyssa Mitchell, Chantalle Moore, Christopher Palmer, Heather Smolka, Kathleen Ganascioli Sosnoskie |
Facilities |
SVP, Building Operations & EMG |
Douglas Frederick |
Director, Corporate Facilities |
George Kryvenka |
Corporate Facilities |
Edgar Albarado, Rosa Alvarez, Elmer Cabrera, Wilfredo Cabrera, Carlos Chavez Martinez, Ana Cruz, Roberto Donna, Jose Iraheta, Arlington Mario Lopez, Rudy Martinez, Roberto Melgar Gonzalez, Oscar Mendez Cedillos, Blanca Morales, Eric W. Olah, Denise Standridge, Edwin Quintanilla, Celina Ramos, Oscar Reyes, Pierluigi Ricchiari, Rudis Rodriguez Baires, Maria Saravia, Cheryl Seabolt, Manuel Vigil |
Zenimax Europe |
SVP & Managing Director, International |
Vincent Adam Carter |
VP, International Sales |
Paul Oughton |
VP, International Marketing & Communications |
Sean Ratcliffe |
Communications Director, International |
Jonathan Bryant |
Sales Planning & Analytics Director |
James Gilks |
Operations Director |
Richard Lever |
Business Systems & Analytics Director |
Gary Lythgoe |
Brand Director, International |
Guy Perkins |
Business Director |
Stéphane Perroud |
Paid Media Director, International |
Mary Tristram |
ZeniMax Europe |
Jack Abbott, Edward Badcock, Joseph Bell, Ilias Chaniotis, Marcin Dąbkowski, Lisa Dahlgren, Stuart Davies, Brandon Dean, Funto Debo-Aina, Anna Erlandsson, David Evans, Oliver Fallows, Jonathan Ferdenzi, Stefania Fiorese, Mohamed Gara, Cleo Gibbons, Morgan Gibbons, Johnelle Gooden-Smith, David Gordon, Owen Harries, Nicholas Heller, Rukshana Pervin Hoque, Lauren Houston, Liam Hurley, Łukasz Leśniewski, Edward Lewis, Paulina Lorné Schale, James McArthur, Faysal Mekhid, Rahul Mohan, Joanna Nalepa, Charlotte Ovens, Beyza Özoğul, Marion Parente, Asha Patel, Meha Patel, Charlotte Pelter, Elena Peña González, James Pennicott, Mik Pukrop, Anuja Regi, Mark Robins, Ashley Rodney, Ella Jennings-Rule, Paula Sáez, Shoaib Sheikh, Matthew Stone, Alexander Sulman, Alia Hague, Ilina Trendafilova, Robert Tyler, Bart Verwijst, Jack Wilcock, Daniela Maria Wnuk, Jo Worrall, Zhiheng Zhang |
ZeniMax UK |
VP & Managing Director, UK |
Roy Campbell |
Commercial Director |
Gethyn Deakins |
Marketing and Communications Director |
Steve Merrett |
ZeniMax UK |
Toby Burton, Toby Burton, Heather Clarke, Heather Clarke, Jack Gallie, Jack Gallie, Neil Gorton, Neil Gorton, Katherine Laurence, Katherine Laurence, Robert O'Neill, Robert O'Neill, Veronika Tufnell, Veronika Tufnell |
ZeniMax France |
VP & Managing Director, France |
Julie Chalmette |
Finance Director |
Cécile De Freitas |
Finance and International Accounting Director |
Stephane Marquis |
Marketing and Communications Director |
Géraldine Mazot |
ZeniMax France |
Geoffrey Chapron, Laurent Chatain, Hadrien Chéru, Gaëlle Gombert, Claire-Olga Guyomard, Adeline Nonis, Justine Pichot, Clara Terrats, Zoë Warrington-Arroyo |
ZeniMax Germany |
VP & Managing Director, Germany |
Frank Matzke |
Director of Engine Technology, Frankfurt |
Bogdan Coroi |
Finance Director |
Nadine Heilmann |
Commercial Director |
Thomas Huber |
Marketing and Communications Director |
Marcel Jung |
ZeniMax Germany |
Seçkin Akgül, Katharina Bacon, Manuel Brumm, René Charbonneau, Johan Donderwinkel, Mel-Frederic Fidorra, Zeno Gaich, Jean Geffroy, Colin Gilzean, Philip Hammer, Juliane Heinz, Birgit Herold, Christiane Jauss, Sergi Juarez Carceller, Stefan Keller, Christian Kroger, Thorsten Lange, Dominik Lazarek, Franziska Lehnert, Felix Leyendecker, Mathias Lindner, Peeter Parna, Stefan Pientka, Declan Porter, Kai Schober, Paul Slinger, James Steele, Jordan Stefanelli, Alina Ullrich, Marion Wacker, Henning Wasserfuhr |
ZeniMax Benelux and Emerging Markets |
VP and Managing Director |
Menno Eijck |
Global Localization Director |
Ruth Granados-García |
Commercial Director |
Mark Holleman |
Marketing & Communications Director |
Fijke Kaup-Mandemakers |
Benelux and Emerging Markets |
Hossam Al Din Salti, Tian Chen, Giuseppe D'Amico, Joel Desesquelles, Layla El Najjar, Julian Eriks, Cesar Martins, Mariana Maus, Barbara Micael, Abraham Mol, Jonathan Russo, Ege Sağın, Nihal Sezeroğlu, Berenice Trujillo, Linda Wijnen, Marta de Celis Casado, Pam Wesselink-van Griethuysen, Nedžad Šadić |
ZeniMax Asia Pacific |
VP & Managing Director |
Simon Alty |
Commercial Director |
David Hay |
Finance Director |
Paul New |
Marketing and Communications Director |
David Robles |
ZeniMax Asia Pacific |
Michelle Alty, Irena Andreev, Kimberley Bender, Alby Chung, Sophie Gough, Adele Jefferys, Kate Maconachie, Allen Wilson |
ZeniMax Asia K.K. |
ZeniMax Asia K.K. |
Reina Bolanos, Kosuke Fujita, Tadaomi Fujita, Keiko Koishi, Kana Komatsu, Tatsuya Komuro, Mao Kureha, Sho Matsuyama, Yu Nakabayashi, Myongsuk Rim, Masashi Sugasawa, Aiko Takahashi, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Akiko Yokomatsu, Han Zhang |
Additional Software |
Additional Software |
Powered by Wwise © 2006-2022 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved., Awesomium © 2012 Khrona LLC. All rights reserved. Awesomium is a trademark of Khrona LLC., Copyright © 2012. The Chromium Authors. All rights reserved. Copyright © 1995-2009 International Business Machines Corporation and others. All rights reserved. This software is based in part on the work of the Independent JPEG Group. This software is copyright © 1991-1998, Thomas G. Lane, All Rights Reserved except as specified. Copyright © 2000-2002, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Daniel Greenberg and Associates, LLC., Uses Havok™: ©Copyright 1999-2010. Havok.com, Inc. and its Licensors, all Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details., Portions of this software utilize Speedtree® technology [©2009 Interactive Data Visualization, Inc.] Speedtree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data visualization, Inc. All rights reserved., Powered by HeroEngine, an Idea Fabrik technology, www.heroengine.com. Idea Fabrik and HeroEngine are registered trademarks of Idea Fabrik Plc. All rights reserved., Uses Lingoona® Grammar Engine. © 2009-2022 Lingoona GmbH. All Rights Reserved., Futura® Futura is a registered Trademark of Bauer Types., Consolas™ Consolas is a trademark of The Monotype Corporation and may be registered in certain jurisdictions., Univers™ Univers is a Univers is a trademark of Monotype GmbH registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain other jurisdictions., This software uses fonts produced by FONTWORKS Inc. FONTWORKS, and font names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Fontworks Inc., Uses Simplygon™, Copyright © 2015 Donya Labs AB, Uses Fork Particle effects technology. © Copyright Fork Particle, Inc., FaceFX software used for facial animation. © 2002-2006, OC3 Entertainment, Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved., Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2022 by RAD Game Tools, Inc., Uses Granny Animation. Copyright © 1999-2022 by RAD Game Tools, Inc., Uses Oodle. Copyright [C] 2008-2022 by RAD Game Tools, Inc. |