Metro: Exodus
aka:
Metro: Exodus (Enhanced Edition),
Metro: Exodus (PC Enhanced Edition)
Moby ID: 121470
[ Linux add ] [ Luna add ] [ PlayStation 4 ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Stadia add ] [ Windows add ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox One ]
PlayStation 4 credits (2019)
925 people (851 professional roles, 74 thanks) with 1,065 credits.
4A Games |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | Andrew Prokhorov (PROF) |
Lead Programmers | Oles Shishkovtsov, Alexander Maksimchuk |
CTO | Oles Shishkovtsov |
CIO | Alexander Maksimchuk |
Art Director | Sergei Karmalsky |
Lead Game Designer | Vyacheslav Aristov |
Lead AI Designer | Alexander Kostiuk |
Co-Lead Designers | Andriy Shevchenko (mLs), Evgeniy Fedorets (Lin) |
Senior Game Designers | Andrew Krasavin (Ellington), Bogdan Gontar, Yevhen Borovyk, Yuriy Shevchenko |
Senior AI Designer | Ruslan Vladymyrenko |
Senior Level Designer | Andrey Bachmanov |
Game Designers | Oleksii Yuschenko (Teo), Anton Nedogonov, Kirill Buyanin, Nickolay Volchkov (Alador), Nikolay Ilchenko (Lar), Oleksandr Honcharuk, Oleksii Panchenko, Pablo Ros, Santiago Castro, Alexey Sytyanov, Olga Makarenko |
Junior Game Designers | Alexander Zhukov (MorB!D), Yurii Turko |
AI Designer | Mikhail Stupnikov (Monk) |
Lead Technical Designers | Ievgen Pletnov (J), Vitalii Keda, Andrii Verpakhovskyi |
Technical Designers | Oleksii Yuschenko (Teo), Andriy Skalozub (Doc), Jeremie Gabolde, Alexander Lutsenko |
Lead Programmer | Vlad Gapchych (gavlig) |
Senior Programmer | Dmitry Kononchuk (Gri3ly) |
Senior AI Programmer | Andrey Zuenkov |
AI Programmers | Oleksandr Pavlovets, Serhii Vynar (Galt) |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Dmitriy Markov (fh) |
Gameplay Programmers | Taras Hubelit (Hardy), Gleb Dyachenko (Dozent), Artem Vozniuk, Oliver Nelson |
Senior Multiplatform Programmers | Nikolay Garkavets, Eugene Lubinsky |
Render and Physics Programmer | Yuriy Sashchuk |
Tools Programmers | Maxim Kalinin, Vadym Liubar, Andrew Jeffrey Yin |
Tools and UI Programmer | Denys Mekhed (Tiberius) |
Audio Programmer | Martin Johnson |
Programmers | Anton Prokofiev, Fedor Khodchenko (ExeLord), Nataliia Konkina (Picadilly), Vladimir Semenyakin, Dawid Chemloul, Taras Morozovsky, Glenn Volk |
3D Engineers | Benjamin John Archard, Kirill Kudriavtsev, Vasilii Kytin |
Principal Artists | Dmitry Zenin, Alexander Pavlenko |
Senior Artists | Andrii Mykhailov (Zelfit), Volodymyr Yefimov, Andrey Lutskevych, Vladimir Olhovoy |
Art Manager | Valentin Sheremet |
Artists | Bartosz Guder, Shirley Mallia, Oleg Novokhatnii, Aleksandra Rydel, Andrei Proniuk, Antonina Korkodola, Bartosz Rydel, Dmytro Zavalnuk, Sergey Kurbatov, Tetiana Lukash, Vitaliy Tukvadze, Vladimyr Vajinsky |
Senior Visual Development/VFX Artist | Nikita Shilkin |
VFX Artist | Andrei Turkov |
Lead Level Artist | Mykola Zarochyntsev (Nik) |
Senior Level Artist | Yevhen Honak |
Level Artists | Andriy Zenin, Nataliia Dubas, Volodymyr Stailovskyi, Yuriy Andropov |
Lead Character Artists | Oleg Koreiba, Pavel Dorokhovsky, Maryna Chemerys |
Character Artist | Artem Lykholai |
Lead Concept Artist | Vlad Tkach |
Senior Concept Artists | Ilya Tolmachev, Oleksandr Kryvolapov, Andrzej Dybowski |
Concept Artists | Rostyslav Zagornov, Thijs Ypenburg |
Senior Weapon Artists | Mykola Myhalenko, Dmitry Butenko |
Weapon Artist | Oleksandr Sitak |
Texture Artists | Anatoliy Podorvany, Olga Mykhalitsyna (RedBast), Viktoria Chernova |
Technical Artists | Valentin Kondrashev, Yuriy Negrobov |
Junior Lighting Artist | Aleksandras Dzikia |
Lead Animator | Vladimir Korunchak |
Lead Technical Animators | Artem Lytvynenko, Denis Mischenko |
Facial Animator | Andrey Sibiryakov |
Animators | Andrii Korzinkin, Denis Ionin, Dmytro Pylypiv, Maxim Ivanchuk (TaYfun), Oleksandr Kublytskyi, Roman Herasimov, Sergiy E. Drupov, Serhii Krystiev, Valery Drobyaschenko, Volodymyr Hniedash, Artem Lesiuk, Sergey Sychov, Silvia Di Felice, Dmitriy Sychov, Vladimir Kalashnik |
Motion Capture Stage Director | Pavel Markevich |
Senior UI Designer | Lionel Wood |
Senior Sound Manager | Dmitry Kuzmenko (Kaos) |
Sound Designers | Julia Minina, Vladimir Plakhov (Tristan), Vladimir Savin |
Music Composer | Alexey Omelchuk |
Staff Writer | Andrey Paskhalov |
Translator | Andrey Paskhalov |
Additional Art Direction | Andrey Tkachenko |
4A Games: Production |
|
Executive Producer | Jonathan Bloch |
Project Managers | Andrei Burtsev, Sergii Marian (Shaman) |
Producer | Nikolay Muravsky |
Associate Producer | Christina Begerska |
Outsource Managers | Alexander Chayka, Olena Kachur, Olga Broughton |
Marketing Director | Katya Hanna |
Community Managers | Sophie Demajo, Christopher Twite, Kirill Zhogin |
IT Managers | Andrey Kobets, Denis Ivanov, Nataliia Vyshtak, Kurt Attard |
4A Games: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Team Lead | Petr Diukov |
Lead QA | Alexander Donchuk (Sub) |
Lead Compliance QA | Alexandr Pogorelov (Sanches) |
QA Technicians | Dmitry Lunov (aust), Ganna Godunova, Igor Moroz (Frost) |
QC Technicians | Andrii Kosinskyi, Andrii Nykonenko, Artemiy Yershov (Artiker), Artem Mashchenko, Ievgen Vasylevskyi (SpellZ), Kostiantyn Farysei (KasFar), Maksym Poznikharenko (pozick), Alex Polonchuk (AltBelian), Ravil Simonichenko, Vadym Bobrov, Vitaliy Babiy, Anton Tacenko, Dmytro Aristarkhov, Maxim Skliar, Mihail Medvedev, Sergey Bezuglyi, Samuel Schembri Venturi |
4A Games: Malta Office |
|
CEO | Dean Sharpe |
Executive Assistant | Iryna Popil |
HR Manager | Christina Tutushkina |
Office Managers | Kirsten Micallef, Anastasiia Prokhorova, Kevin Woolston |
4A Games: Kiev Office |
|
Studio Director | Dmitry Lymar |
Director | Anatoliy Koba |
4A Games: Very Special Thanks |
|
Very Special Thanks | In early 2014 4A Games started the extremely challenging task of opening a new studio and moving 80 employees and their families to the island of Malta., If not for the help of numerous government agencies and local Maltese companies this would not have been possible., We would like to take this opportunity to thank all of those that helped up., KPMG [Doreen; we couldn't have done this without you], Simon; Antoine; Lawrence; lots of love as well, Bank of Valletta, Platinum Car Service [Andre; Patrick; and Carol], Malta Union Club, Alberta, Frank Salt Realty, Ivan Filletti (and the GamingMalta Foundation), Malta Enterprise, And the entire Maltese government; Thank you! |
4A Games Special Thanks | Chris East, Richard Hackett, Blake Fisher, Mark Maslowicz, Lisa Brumfield, Phil Wright, Rev Lebaredian, Keita Iida, Alexey Barkovoy, Alexey Sobolev, Philip Scott, Matt Rusiniak, Dmitry Zhdan, Peter Harrison, 3Lateral, David E. Davis, Gerson Stearns, Ivan Veretiannikov |
A big thank you to | All our families for their support; patience; and understanding |
4A Games Production Babies | Alisa Myhalenko, Bogdan Pogorelov, Daria Mikaela Fantin, Davyd Tukvadze, Emil Maksymchuk, Emma Yuschenko, Henry Borovyk, Kira Plakhova, Leia Yuschenko, Lissa Kondrasheva, Margarita Zenina, Mark Donchuk, Matviy Zarochyntsev, Max Tkach, Milena Kononchuk, Oleg Tkachenko, Saoirse Verpakhovskaya, Sophia Pogorelova |
Voice Cast |
|
Artyom | Chris Parson |
Anna | Anna Graves |
Miller | Jamieson Price |
Tokarev | Matt Reidy |
Bridge Dwellers | Matt Reidy, Boris Kievsky, JB Blanc, Brian T. Delaney, Daniel Gamburg, Matthew Mercer, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Peter D. Jessop, Rafael Petardi |
Children of the Forest | Brian T. Stevenson, Jake Green, Jonathan Phillips, Omid Atahbi, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Roman Varshavsky, Sven Holmberg, Themo Melikidze, Yuri Lowenthal |
Pirates | David B. Mitchell, Jonathan Phillips, Sven Holmberg, Yuri Lowenthal |
Soldiers | Andrew Morgado, Crispin Freeman, Daniel Gamburg, Jake Green, Joe Zieja, Jonathan Phillips, Mitch Poulos, River Kanoff (as River Vitae), Yuri Lowenthal |
Announcer | Matt Reidy |
Idiot | Boris Kievsky |
Workers | Boris Kievsky, David Cooley, Mitch Poulos |
Krest | Mark Ivanir |
Pavel | Mark Ivanir |
Doctors | Mark Ivanir, David B. Mitchell, Jonathan Lipow |
Sam | Steven Jay Blum |
Alyosha | Ari Rubin |
Blind Mutant | Ari Rubin |
Damir | Leonid Mendel |
Duke | Dimitry Rozenthal |
Katya | Anastasia Baranova |
Valley Women | Anastasia Baranova, Cindy Robinson |
Stepan | Brad Grusnick |
Prisoner | Brad Grusnick |
Nastya | Sofia Prokhorova |
Kirill Khlebnikov | Kyle Arem |
Mitya | Kyle Arem |
Boys | Kyle Arem |
Yermak | JB Blanc |
Khan | JB Blanc |
Desert Hermit | JB Blanc |
Giul | Cindy Robinson |
Old Woman | Cindy Robinson |
Rigger Women | Cindy Robinson, Barbara Goodson |
Silantius | Andrew Morgado |
Bandits | Andrew Morgado, David B. Mitchell, Brian T. Stevenson, Daniel Gamburg, Fred Tatasciore, Joe Zieja, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Rafael Petardi, River Kanoff, Roman Varshavsky, Sven Holmberg |
Baron | André Sogliuzzo |
Radio | André Sogliuzzo, David B. Mitchell, Brian T. Stevenson, Matthew Mercer, Peter D. Jessop, Rafael Petardi |
Bridge Guards | André Sogliuzzo, Sean Kenin Elias-Reyes, Brian T. Stevenson, Jake Green, Joe Zieja, Jonathan Lipow |
Doctor Death | Sean Kenin Elias-Reyes |
Tribal | Sean Kenin Elias-Reyes, Brian T. Delaney, David Cooley, Jonathan Lipow, Mitch Poulos, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Sven Holmberg, Themo Melikidze |
Mirsky | David B. Mitchell |
Olga | Marina Dyakonenko |
Fanatics | Barbara Goodson, Valerie Michelle Arem |
Admiral | Crispin Freeman |
Robid Hood | Daniel Gamburg |
Slaves | David Cooley, Fred Tatasciore, Peter D. Jessop |
Teacher | Fred Tatasciore |
Cannibals | Fred Tatasciore, Mitch Poulos, Omid Atahbi, Peter D. Jessop, Yuri Lowenthal |
Gardener | Peter D. Jessop |
Bourbon | Sven Holmberg |
Teenager | Themo Melikidze |
Facial Capture Artists | Bryce Papenbrook, Cherami Leigh, Jamieson Price |
Voice and Facial Capture Services Provided by PCB Productions, Los Angeles, CA |
|
Executive Producer | Keith Arem |
Talent Direction | Valerie Michelle Arem |
Dialog Editorial | Matt Lemberger, Austin Fisher, Paden James, River Kanoff |
Casting | Valerie Michelle Arem |
Production Coordinators | Casey Boyd, River Kanoff |
Facial Animation Services Provided by Cubic Motion |
|
Director of Production | Mike Jones |
Executive Producer | David Barton |
Producer | Christopher Walter |
Lead Animator | Varvara Juodiskiene |
Animators | Christopher Fraser, Grant Smith, Jordan Griffiths, Mathew Curran, Stuart MacBean, Stuart Williams |
Motion Tracker Manager | Sebastian Gough |
Motion Trackers | Niall Selman, Ian Webster, Katya Owu, Luke Hignett |
Motion Capture Services Provided by 95 Animation Studio |
|
Lead Motion Capture Technician | Yuriy Shpak |
Face and Body Mocap Artist | Oleksandr Morgulets |
Motion Capture Technicians | Anatoliy Voropay, Roman Saganov, Vladislav Mazo, Sergey Emchenko, Ilya Gartson |
Lead Animator | Nazar Ivanyuta |
Animators | Oleksandr Zhurbenko, Vitaliy Semenenko, Volodymyr Bohdanovych, Pavel Chaika, Maksym Shevchenko, Andrey Logvin, Dimitriy Shevchenko, Olga Basiuk, Aleksandr Zatynin, Valeriia Baranova, Nataliya Lenskaya, Serhii Lytvynenko, Oleksandr Kryvorotko, Yana Shekhovtsova |
Mocap & Photogrammetry Actors Casting Provided by Raketa Casting |
|
Casting Director | Marina Svetlay |
Motion Capture Cast | Borys Savenko, Dmytro Hrytsai, Kateryna Shenfeld, Kateryna Vaivala, Maksim Gruber, Maryna Diakonenko, Ostap Khalavko, Serhii Volosovets, Vasyl Kukharskyi, Vitalii Karpenko, Volodymyr Zakharenkov, Yuliya Mukhryhina, Yurii Felipenko |
Photogrammetry Services and Scans |
|
Photogrammetry Services and Scans Provided by | Infinite-Realities [ir-ltd.net], Triplegangers [triplegangers.com], Copyright © 2009-2018 IR-Entertainment Ltd., Triplegangers is a registered trademark of IR-Entertainment Ltd. |
Photogrammetry Cast | Aleksandr Artemenko, Aleksandr Vasiliev, Andrii Davydenko, Anton Grabosvkiy, Artem Chervonosheienko, Artur Artemenko, Bogdan Koshevoy, Daniil Prokhorov, Ievgen Burgela, Il'ya Naraev, Iurii Soloninko (Yura Sorge), Ivan Kononenko, Ivan Shevchuk, Kateryna Shenfeld, Igor Lazun'ko, Maryna Diakonenko, Nakamura Hitoshi, Oleg Chernyak, Oleksandr Galushko, Oleksandr Horbachevskyi, Olga Safronova, Petro Sherekin, Tetiana Doronina, Vadim Zalesskiy, Volodymyr Bebeshko, Volodymyr Parkhomchuk, Yulia Sakhnevych, Yuliya Mukhryhina, Yuriy Khodos, Yuriy Scherbak |
Music Supervision |
|
Music Supervision by | Feel for Music, Best Music LLC |
Director | Maryana Voronina |
Lawyer | Andrew Naurnov |
Licensed Music |
|
'Sorrow on the Rails' | By The Cog Is Dead, John Mondelli (Writer), Licensed courtesy of The Cog Is Dead, Copyright Control 2013 |
'Empty Road' | Gene Sharpe (Writer / Performer), © 2018, Used with permission |
'Memories Sing' | Gene Sharpe (Writer / Performer), © 2018, Used with permission |
'Who I Used to Be' | Gene Sharpe (Writer / Performer), © 2018, Used with permission |
'Music of Waves' ('Muzyka voln') | Viktor Tsoi (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy |
'Watch for Yourself' ('Sledi za soboj') | Viktor Tsoi (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy |
'Song without Words' ('Pesnja Bez Slov') | Viktor Tsoi (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy |
'Close the Door behind Me' ('Zakroy za mnoy dver') | Viktor Tsoi (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy |
'We Wait for Changes!' ('My jdem Peremen!') | Viktor Tsoi (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy |
'Aluminum Cucumbers' ('Aljuminivije ogurtsi') | Viktor Tsoi (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy |
'Train on Fire' ('Poezd v ogne') | Boris Grebenshikov (Writer), Performed by Aquarium, © 1990, Licensed courtesy of Aquarium |
'The Road' ('Doroga') | Dmitry Ozersky (Writer), Leonid Fedorov (Music), Performed by Auktyon, © 1994, Licensed courtesy of Auktyon |
'Sleep, Warrior' ('Spi. Soldat') | Dmitry Ozersky (Writer), Leonid Fedorov (Music), Performed by Auktyon, © 1994, Licensed courtesy of Auktyon |
Metro Exodus Title Sequence |
|
Metro Exodus Title Sequence Created by | Elastic |
Additional Development Services Provided by 42 Bears |
|
Lead Animator | Andrei Platonov |
Animators | Mikhail Chornenkii, Olga Aksyonova, Vitalii Lysenko, Alla Babych |
Additional Development Services Provided by Aftermath Production |
|
CEO | Egor Vanyukov |
COO | Evgeniy Probst |
Project Manager | Vladimir Tvarovsky |
3D Senior Art Lead | Nikolay Miroshnichenko |
3D Art Leads | Vladislav Fomichov, Leonid Kuzyakin |
3D Artists | Alexander Borisov, Boris Melnik, Alexey Dzyashko, Ivan Kravchuk, Yury Kantsevich |
3D Character Artist | Egor Plekhanov |
Additional Development Services Provided by Artcore Studios, LLC |
|
3D Artists | Oleksii Pohlazov, Volodymyr Zavezystup, Kirill Sibiriakov, Denis Rutkovskiy |
Character Artist | Denis Didenko |
Additional Development Services Provided by ArtVostok |
|
Lead 3D Artist | Dmitry Repp |
Additional Development Services Provided by Audiomotion |
|
Operations Director | Brian Mitchell |
Studio Manager | Mike Hedges |
Producer | Stacey Boisselle |
Production Manager | Diarmaid O'Connor |
Capture Operator | Connor Ling |
Technical Director | James Witt |
Performance Capture Artists | Andrew Gough, Laura Miller, Luke Niejadlik, Scott Hughes |
Production Co-ordinator | Nicole Rouyer-Guillet |
HMC Operator | Anna-Laura Kolleck |
Studio Technician | Gavin Glover |
Mocap Assistants | Joe Ponsford, Katie Davis, Sunny Dave |
Additional Development Services Provided by Core3D Game Art |
|
Project Manager | Rishi Soni |
3D Artists | Abhinav Pandey, Dilip Vyas, Kushagra Dixit, Satbir Singh, Shrey Rai, Sonal Goyal |
Additional Development Services Provided by cView Studios |
|
CEO | Erik Simon |
Art Director | Joanna Komarzyniec |
Lead Artists | Sayan Goswami, Shashank Sharma |
Artists | Sayan Goswami, Damian Jara, Joanna Komarzyniec, Abhishek Pareek, Shashank Sharma, Manish Rawat, Anshul Sharma, Erik Simon, Anna Szefer, Kamil Wojciekiewicz, Gaurav Joshi, Susheel Kumar, Alfredo Santos, Ankush Khare, Praveen Kumar Nagar, Wiktor Wasawski, Hitesh Prakash Dhamange |
Additional Development Services Provided by Digitalforms |
|
Art Director | Ilya Krutikhin |
Team Lead | Sergey Zabolotskij |
3D Artists | Anna Vashchaeva, Vladimir Nikityuk, Gregory Tarasov, Dmitriy Goncharov, Igor Starovoytov, Ilya Mikhaylov, Konstantin Melnik, Maxim Pitelin |
Additional Development Services Provided by Elite3D |
|
CEO | Óscar Ferrero Lopez |
Art Director | José Luis Queral Herrero |
Producers | Denimira Deneva, Joaquín Álvarez Garreta |
Principal Artist | Miguel Varela |
Artists | Paula Sánchez-Ferrero Ruiz, Roger Calviño Muñiz, Francisco Javier Tejada Zacarías, Antonio Pons Herrero, Jose María Artundo, Rubén Arema, Pepe García, Dachi Gog, Matteo Mingozzi, Imanol Delgado Salazar, Joaquín Otazu Zunzunegui |
Additional Development Services Provided by Fox 3D Entertainment |
|
CEO | Den Fox |
Project Manager | Yuliya Dikun |
Lead Artist | Harry Emelianov (deBug) |
3D Artists | Konstantin Ilyin, Alexey Deshko, Valerii Sendetskyi, Helen Rivnaya |
Additional Development Services Provided by Lionsharp Studios |
|
3D Outsource | Karol Miklas |
Additional Development Services Provided by Lysenko 3D |
|
Manager | Aleksandr Lysenko |
Modelling Leaders | Ruslan Kuharsky, Sergey Golubev, Ivan Vasilega |
3D Modellers | Dmitry Bazhenov, Andrey Kuleshov, Aleksandr Proskiy, Igor Sandyuk, Dmitry Shepetov, Aleksandr Deyneka, Artem Kucenko, Andrey Tkach, Viacheslav Riabokin |
3D Modellers / Texture Artists | Eugene Pidhainiy, Andrey Kudryavtsev |
Texture Artist | Anton Kudrin |
Additional Development Services Provided by Mediawork |
|
Senior 3D Artists | Kirill Cherkasov, Michail Vaiser, Maxim Seredzich, Yaroslav Polyncev |
3D Artists | Andrey Korolev, Yaroslaw Melnik, Elias Kiknavelidze, Alex Maximov, Yakov Yaskevich |
Additional Development Services Provided by Scythgames |
|
Character Artists | Viktor Hrytsenko, Dmitro Danilov, Maxim Koval, Dmytro Voronianskyi |
Environment/Weapon/Vehicle Artists | Serhiy Klimenko, Kostantin Snopov |
Texture Artist | Roman Bordenyuk |
Additional Development Services Provided by Skillar |
|
CEO | Aleksandr Androshchuk |
Art Director | Roman Androshchuk |
CG Artists | Irina Tsaruk, Ivan Korvegin, Nikolay Miroshnichenko |
Additional Development Services Provided by Tavo-Tech |
|
Lead Animator | Dmitriy Paliy |
Animators | Alexander Gladkiy, Dmitriy Stoleru |
Additional Development Services Provided by Tigerway |
|
Project Manager | Alexander Kompanets |
Lead Animator | Alexander Kompanets |
Animators | Sergey Litivinenko, Alexander Gladkiy, Natalia Chernyshova |
Character Artist | Sergey Shatiorny |
Additional Development Services Provided by Trace Studio |
|
Producers | Alexander Sutiev, Artem Polyakov, Konstantin Kolodezniy |
Art Lead | Andrey Pokomeda |
Artists | Tamerlan Yusupov, Victor Kudryashov, Andrew Indrikson, Oleg Tarkhov, Ivan Lavretsov, Valeriy Kuchukov, Denis Anfilov, Edward Godlach, Denis Davydov, Igor Emelyanov, Ilya Ivanov |
Additional Development Services Provided by Uni-Bit Studio Inc. |
|
CEO & Founder | Alexander Blagodarenko |
COO & Co-Founder | Dmitri Morozov |
Project Manager | Ostap Zotov |
Creative Producer | Ostap Zotov |
3D Art Lead | Vadim Mezencev |
3D Designers | Alex Zhovnich, Aleksey Tymoshenko, Valerii Kudriavtsev, Ruslan Reva, Andrey Tkachenko |
Additional Development Services Provided by Volmi Games Ltd. |
|
CEO | Vladimir Loban |
COO | Miroslav Baranenko |
Business Development Manager | Alina Obukhovska |
Project Manager | Aleksey Kuzmychov |
CG Artists | Ivan Vavilov, Roman Misiak, Nikita Petrychenko |
Independent Outsource |
|
Consultancy and Additional Programming | Alex Buynytskyy |
3D Animators | Artem Lesuk, Vladimir Yarmolik |
3D Artists | Dmitry Mishur, Bogdan Suprun (octozoid) |
3D Character Artists | Eugene Lukashevich, Eugene Zaikin (Gottsnake) |
3D Scanning | Vadym Bobrov |
CG Artist | Vladimir Rogozynskyy |
Character Artists | Evgeniy Pyrch, Sergey Shatiorny |
Character Hair Artist | Brandi Andreason |
Character Modeler | Yuri Pulkiv |
Character/Creature Artist | Dmitry Osipenko |
Concept Artist | Anastasiia Tkach |
Creature Designer / Character Artist | Dmitry Parkin |
Environment Artists | Evgeniy Aleynik, Ilya Borisovich |
Graphic Designer | Oleksii Sverdlychenko |
Icon Designer | Pavel Khrustalev |
Prop Artist | Aidin Salsabili |
UI Artist | Ivan Reznikov |
Deep Silver: Product Development |
|
Director of Games Development | Eugenio Vitale |
Line Producer | Geon Cho |
Associate Line Producer | Haritha Mellacheruvu |
Release Producer | Steffen Schamberger |
Lead Creative Supervisor | Jan-Eric Lauble |
Creative Supervisor | Anthony Cardahi |
Lead Art Director | Nikolay Stoyanov |
Senior Concept Artist | Mateja Petković |
Concept Art | Sidharth Chaturvedi |
Head of Games Research | Kalle Klimmkewitz |
Gameslab Manager | Bernhard Schlagbauer |
Junior UX Researcher | Steven Thackray |
Associate UX Researcher | Laurel Brown |
Junior Data Scientist | Stefano Fattorini |
QA | Anna Boguth |
Deep Silver: Online Services |
|
Head of Software Development | Christoph Kammermeier |
Infrastructure Engineer | Florian Krick |
Senior Backend Programmer | Jörg Sischka |
SDK Programmer | Ka Fai Lui |
Deep Silver: Production |
|
International Director Production | Christian Moriz |
Senior Product Manager | Ronald Raffel |
Junior Product Manager | Günther Klee |
International Head of Localisation & QA | Lukáš Kotrly |
Sr. Localisation Project Manager & LQA Mgr. | Alexandre Lelandais (The Legionnaire) |
Localisation Project Manager | Yasutaka Arita |
Senior QA Project Manager | Rafal Boguszewski |
QA Project Manager | Navraj Gill |
Junior QA Project Manager | Opal Cadman |
Senior Product Release Manager | Daniel Gaitzsch |
Release Manager | Kalpesh Patel |
Deep Silver: Global Brand and Marketing |
|
Global Brand Director | Paul Nicholls |
Head of Global Marketing | Mark Fisher |
Global Marketing Assistant | Vicky Heath |
Sr. Global Communication & Event Manager | Suzanne Panter |
Global Community Strategist | Mike Richardson |
Community Managers | Matt Pascual, Stephanie Lord |
Brand & Metrics Analyst | Robin Fidler |
Global Creative Manager | Rob Pace |
Head of Global Brand Management | Huw Beynon |
Global Brand Assistant | Frankie Brown |
CRM and Digital Marketing Manager | Dan Allman |
Head of Creative Services | Christian Löhlein |
Senior Art Director | Philipp Foly |
Art Directors | Benjamin Reckling, Katja Humer |
Video Artists | Thomas Sighart, Christian Solleder |
Head of Sales Planning & Strategy | Samuel Brown |
Deep Silver: Digital Commerce |
|
Director of Digital Commerce | Pierre Vinson |
Digital Account Managers | Kenji Hirata, Diego Gustin Terrones |
Digital Marketing Manager | Joe Banks |
Digital Business Analyst | Carles Samper Seró |
Deep Silver: North America |
|
Chief Operating Officer | Geoffrey Mulligan |
Publishing Compliance Manager | Kerin Theurer |
Operations Manager | Robert Ham |
Director of Marketing & Communications | Mark Goodrich |
Head of PR & Communications | Alex Brewer |
Sr. Brand Manager | Phil McDaniel |
Associate Marketing Manager | Aaron Espinoza |
Deep Silver: United Kingdom |
|
Marketing Manager | Daniel Robert Cooke |
Marketing Assistant | Namer Merli |
Product Manager | Lee Hunt |
Senior PR Manager | Daniel Emery |
Junior PR Manager | Joshua Ball |
Community Manager | Simon Hill |
Deep Silver: Germany / Austria / Switzerland |
|
International Marketing Director | Mario Gerhold |
Head of International Marketing | Stephan Schmidt |
Marketing Manager | Kay Jungmichel |
Sr. Communications Manager | Jörn Karl Fahrbach |
Communications Manager | Tim Westphal |
International Community Strategist | Rudolf Thomas Inderst (Dr.) |
Sr. Global Brand Communications Manager | Simon Maflin |
Content Manager | Martin Kiesow (Dean) |
Deep Silver: Nordic |
|
Managing Director | John Eidelmann |
Nordic Marketing | Nikke Lindner, Christoffer Wernberger |
Deep Silver: Italy |
|
General Manager | Umberto Bettini |
Italian Marketing | Michele Minelli, Paola Menzaghi, Sara Sacchi, Enrica Pirri, Cristina Corrada, Stefano Bertuzzo, Giulia Pasquale |
Deep Silver: France |
|
Managing Director | Olivier Comte |
French Marketing | Xavier Lipomi, Caroline Ferrier, Alexandre Breas, Célia Berard, Nazim Doualane, Julien El Rab, Océane Hurtaud |
Deep Silver: Benelux |
|
Managing Director | Bernd Thien |
Benelux PR | Wafae Bouari |
Benelux Marketing | Ferry Brands |
Benelux Sales | Jochen Dewulf, Kevin Dillaerts, Emma Janssen |
Deep Silver: Spain |
|
General Manager | Óscar del Moral |
Spanish Marketing | Roberto Serrano, Daniel Polo, Georgina Campoy Queralt, Elena Díaz, Carolina Moreno, Gustavo Voces, Mercedes Guerra, Javier Mañú |
External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support |
|
External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support | La Marque Rose - A Keywords Studio, Binari Sonori - A Keywords Studio, Multimedia Services Jörg Gräfingholt, 4-Real, Keywords Spain |
External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: Russia - Buka |
|
Business Development Manager | Oleg Kudishov |
Localisation Team Lead | Evgeniy Metlyaev |
Localisation Manager | Sergey Smirnov |
Translators | Pavel Nikolenko, Veronica Venukova, Vladimir Kozulya |
QA Test Lead | Egor Gusev |
QA Engineers | Andrei Apolskii, Stanislav Tolmachev |
External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: Poland - Techland |
|
Localisation Managers | Michał Rainert, Szymon Frąszczak |
Translation | Roboto |
LQA Manager | Marcin Nowacki |
Additional QA | Marcel Garbarczyk |
External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: Pole to Win |
|
Pole to Win | Monica Zamboni, Scott Herdman, Evgeniya Keatings, Alice Costa, Oliver Ross, Edith Gras, Romain Ibba, Valentina Porcu, Carmen Simio, Tristan Herzogenrath-Amelung, Marlon Stein, Alex Lorente Rivera, Adriana Viñas Luebke, Fernanda Vaccari, Delia Paternina |
External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: QLOC S.A. |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Business Development Director | Paweł Ziajka |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Manager | Andrzej Tsupko |
QA Compliance Managers | James Small, Jacek Fajfer |
QA Lab Managers | Łukasz Mirosławski, Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Training Manager | Jakub Dudkowski |
QA Team Leaders | Maciej Krzysztoszek, Adam Nowicki, Kamil Księżak |
QA Compliance Engineers | Patryk Andersz, Ewa Angielska, Tomasz Dec, Szymon Frątczak, Emilia Gorecka, Grzegorz Lewinski, Maciej Rokita, Piotr Wojtania |
QA Testers | Piotr Badurek, Filip Gutowski, Patryk Koć, Krzysztof Konstantinow, Grzegorz Kopka, Dominika Kowalska, Cyryl Kryszkiewicz, Mateusz Kufel, Rafał Lipski, Gabriela Malinowska, Jędrzej Mróz, Magdalena Piędzia, Michał Pogorzelec, Aleksandr Potapenko, Jan Rozbicki, Çağlar Şahin, Alex Schuncke, Paweł Sikora, Patrycja Szczepaniak, Grzegorz Szner |
IT Manager | Tomasz Dziedzic |
Deep Silver: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Alex Turcan, Christian Schanzenbach, Elena Hernández Alba, Keith Russell, Marcus Kofelenz, Markus Brackelmann, Markus Lovadina, Mohsin Raza Mirza, Patrick Ledet, Ramiro Cibrián Carrasco, Ruan Pearce-Authers, Sabine Winkler, Will Powers |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to Our Creative Partners | ICHI Worlwide, Fire Without Smoke, Feel for Music, Platige Image, Elastic, Disruptive Publishers, Rvckcs, Kennedy Monk, Harrod Publishing, Scanavo, Eye-D Creative Ltd |
Other |
|
Deep Silver | © 2019 and published by Deep Silver, A division of Koch Media GmbH - Austria, Deep Silver and its respective logos are trademark of Koch Media GmbH |
Developed by 4A Games | 4A Games Limited and their respective logo are trademarks of 4A Games Limited |
Inspired by the internationally best-selling novel METRO 2035 by | Dmitry Glukhovsky |
Facial Animations powered by FaceFX | © 2002-2018 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors |
Agent movement powered by PathEngine™ | www.pathengine.com, Copyright © 2002-2018 PathEngine, All rights reserved |
This software contains Autodesk® | FBX® code developed by Autodesk Inc., Copyright 2014 Autodesk Inc., All right reserved |
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology | © 2018 Interactive Data Visualizations Inc., All rights reserved |
Disclaimer | All other trademarks; logos and copyrights are property of their respective owners, All rights reserved |
Dolby | Dolby and the double-D symbol are registered trademarks of Dolby Laboratories, All other trademarks remain the property of their respective owners, © 2018 Dolby Laboratories Inc., All rights reserved |
This software uses technology based on Phase-Functioned Neural Networks for Character Control | Used with permission under the agreement with University of Edinburgh |
Ogg Vorbis | Copyright © 2002-2007 Xiph.org Foundation |
Ogg Media Container | Copyright © 2002 Xiph.org Foundation |
FLAC | Copyright © 2000-2009, Josh Coalson, Copyright © 2011-2016 Xiph.Org Foundation |
WebM Libvpx | Copyright © 2010 The WebM Project authors, All rights reserved |
Assimp | Copyright © 2006-2015 assimp team, All rights reserved |
TLSF | Copyright © 2006-2016, Matthew Conte, All rights reserved |
LZ4 Library | Copyright © 2001-2016, Yann Collet, All rights reserved |
ENet | Copyright © 2002-2016, Lee Salzman |
Brofiler | Copyright © 2015, Vadim Slyusarev |
RadeonRays | Copyright © 2016 Advanced Micro Devices Inc., All rights reserved |
Lua | Copyright © 1994-2018 Lua.org; PUC-Rio |
Luabind | Copyright © 2003, Daniel Wallin, Arvid Norberg |
Newtonsoft.json | Copyright © 2007, James Newton-King |
Squish | Copyright © 2018 Libsquish |
LibTiff | Copyright © 1988-1997, Sam Leffler, Copyright © 1991-1997 Silicon Graphics Inc. |
zlib.h | Interface of the 'zlib' general purpose compression library version 1.2.11; January 15th; 2017, Copyright © 1995-2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
libpng versions 1.0.7, July 1, 2000 through 1.6.35, July 15, 2018 | Copyright © 2000-2002; 2004; 2006-2018, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Derived from libpng-1.0.6, Distributed according to the same disclaimer and license as libpng-1.0.6, With the following individuals added to the list of contributing authors, Simon-Pierre Cadieux, Eric S. Raymond, Mans Rullgard, Cosmin Truta, Gilles Vollant, James Yu, Mandar Sahastrabuddhe, Google Inc., Vadim Barkov, Some files in the 'contrib' directory and some configure-generated files that are distributed with libpng have other copyright owners and are released under other open source licenses, libpng versions 0.97; January 1998; through 1.0.6; March 20; 2000; are Copyright © 1998-2000, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Derived from libpng-0.96, Distributed according to the same disclaimer and license as libpng-0.96, With the following individuals added to the list of Contributing Authors, Tom Lane, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Willem van Schaik, libpng versions 0.89; June 1996; through 0.96; May 1997; are Copyright © 1996-1997, Andreas Dilger, Derived from libpng-0.88, Distributed according to the same disclaimer and license as libpng-0.88, With the following individuals added to the list of Contributing Authors, John Bowler, Kevin Bracey, Sam Bushell, Magnus Holmgren, Greg Roelofs, Tom Tanner, Some files in the 'scripts' directory have other copyright owners but are released under this license, libpng versions 0.5; May 1995; through 0.88; January 1996; are Copyright © 1995-1996, Guy Eric Schalnat, Group 42 Inc, For the purposes of this; copyright and license; 'Contributing Authors' is defined as the following individuals, Andreas Dilger, Dave Martindale, Guy Eric Schalnat, Paul Schmidt, Tim Wegner |
BC7_GPU | Copyright © 2012 THQ Inc., All rights reserved |
Wild Magic Boost | Software License - Version 1.0 - August 17th; 2003 |
Fluid Studios Color Picker | Copyright © 2013 Fluid Studios, Paul Nettle, All rights reserved, http://www.fluidstudios.com/ |
Fastdelegate | Copyright © 2005, Don Clugston, Licensed under The Code Project Open License [CPOL], https://www.codeproject.com/info/cpol10.aspx |
This software is based in part on the work of | The Independent JPEG Group |
Ukrainian Voice Cast |
|
Ukrainian Voice Cast | Alexander Romashko, Anatoliy Zinovenko, Andrey Moroz, Borys Georgievskyy, Daria Petrozhytska, Dmitryi Nezhelskyi, Dmitryy Rasskazov, Dmytro Tereshchuk, Eduard Kikhtenko, Grigoriy German, Hanna Sobolieva, Evgeniy Malukha, Igor Volkov, Irina Ianovenko, Ivan Rozin, Kateryna Shenfeld, Katerina Bashkina, Katerina Buckaya, Marina Kuklina, Maryna Diakonenko, Mykhailo Karpan, Mykhailo Kryshtal, Mykhailo Tyshyn, Mykhailo Voichuk, Oleg Stalchuk, Oleksandr Didyk, Oleksandr Pogrebniak, Oleksandr Zavalskyi, Oleksii Petrozhytskyi, Oleksii Safin, Olexandr Chernov, Roman Chornyy, Roman Chupis, Sergei Gutko, Serhii Solopai, Volodymyr Kokotunov, Volodymyr Tereshchuk, Yevhenii Sardarov, Yurii Kudriavets |
Additional Development Services Provided by Linx |
|
Creative Director | Benjamin Ryalls |
Writer | Greg Buchanan |
Deep Silver: International Export |
|
Head of International Export Sales and Marketing | Patrick Lorkin |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Metro: Last Light - Redux, a group of 138 people
- Metro 2033: Redux, a group of 118 people
- Agents of Mayhem, a group of 98 people
- Metro: Last Light, a group of 92 people
- Saints Row, a group of 86 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 345 other games
- Mark Adler on 344 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by GTramp.