Devastation
aka:
Devastation: A Resistência Alimenta a Revolução,
Devastation: Rejoignez la Résistance,
Devastation: Resistance Breeds Revolution,
Totaalne Häving
Moby ID: 8823
[ Linux add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2003)
168 people (123 professional roles, 45 thanks) with 192 credits.
Digitalo Studios |
|
---|---|
Devastation Game Design | Vic DeLeon, Barry L. Gibbs, Benjamin Golus, Robert Berry Jr., Ray Davis, Torbjörn Åhlén |
Lead Programmer & Technical Director | Robert Berry Jr. |
Programmers | Ray Davis, Lucas Alonso, Joseph Pearson, Michel Lambert, E. Andres Mendez |
Additional Programming | Andrew Scheidecker |
Lead Designer | Barry L. Gibbs |
Animation Team | James Green, Jesse Taylor, Jeff Geis |
Level Design Direction | Vic DeLeon |
Lead Level Designer | Torbjörn Åhlén |
Level Design Mechanics | Benjamin Golus |
Level Design Team | Chris Blundell, Sean Bonney, Philip Cole, John Falgate, Eric Boltjes, Stanley L. Chou |
3D Production Team | Milton Cadogan, Caleb Strauss, Philip Cole, John Falgate, Eric Boltjes, Stanley L. Chou, Jeff Geis, Gilbert Arcand, Andrew Gilmour |
2D Production Team | Barry L. Gibbs, Brandon Bickford, Stanley L. Chou, Jorge Verea, Tim Tower, Fredrik Svegert, Deon Strydom, Amiya Jack |
Sound Engineer/Audio Design | Atom Troy |
Music Soundtrack Written and Produced by | Kevin Haskins, Doug DeAngelis, Clever Trevor Music, Luscious Dog Music [BMI] |
Cinematics Music Created and Composed by | Atom Troy |
Additional Tracks | Tommy Tallarico |
Additional Tracks | Rama Barwick |
Voice Artists | Matthew Miniea, Brendan Grubb, Steven Carlton, Noah Levine, Elizabeth Berry, Vicki Trujillo, Jessica Welch, Erin K. Harkin |
Additional Voices | Jennifer Hunt, Dan Castle, Ryan Drummond, Lani Minella |
Additional Sounds | Rick Bowman, Pro-Motions Production Company - San Diego - CA, Lethal Sounds - San Diego - CA, Audiogodz - San Diego - CA |
Senior Producer, Digitalo | Vic DeLeon |
Associate Producer, Digitalo | Robert Berry Jr. |
Financial Operations, Digitalo | Barry L. Gibbs |
PR Media Relations, Digitalo | Ann Ioannides |
Representation for Digitalo | Jay Powell |
Testers, Digitalo | Thomas M. Buscaglia, Peter J. Rini, Bryan Rocker, Steven Carlton, Jorge Verea, Ron Robertson, FaTe'S Minions |
Compatibility Testing by | Absolute Quality Inc. |
All source imagery shot on location | San Francisco - California, Los Angeles - California, The City of Taipei - Taiwan, The City of Tokyo - Japan, The City of Kyoto - Japan, The City of Nagoya - Japan, The City of Gifu - Japan |
Production Platforms Provided by | Intel, AMD |
Graphics Accelerators Provided by | 3DFX, MATROX, ATI, NVIDIA |
'CUTE' Characters Provided by | Lisa Parrot, COMAGIRL |
Special Thanks To | Ray Bradbury, George Orwell, Philip Kindred Dick, William Gibson, Neal Stephenson, Syd Mead, Yu Suzuki, the AM2 Team at Sega, Epic Games, Timothy Sweeney, Mark A. Rein, Jay Wilbur, Cliff Bleszinski, Steven Polge, Erik de Neve, Warren Marshall, Jack Porter, Daniel Vogel, Andrew Scheidecker, Vito Miliano |
Extra Special Thanks To | James Green, Caleb Strauss, Caleb Owens (Cro), Thomas H. Buscaglia, Esquire, Melissa Mayo-Gibbs, Ann DeLeon, Keiko Watanabe Berry, Takeo Ojika (Dr.), Ryogo Kijima (Dr.), VSL Japan, Scot Thrane Refsland (Dr.), WVU, Edmund Skellings (Dr.), Francis X. McAfee (Prof.), FAU CEC, The South Florida IDGA Chapter, The Cities of Fort Lauderdale and Miami, Florida, SOFTOPIA DreamCore, Ogaki Japan, the Shimata-Dominguez Corporation |
Arush Entertainment |
|
President/CEO | Jim Perkins |
VP/CFO | Dean Hoffman |
EVP Product Development | David Adams |
Producer | Chris Boxmeyer |
Marketing Manager | Donald Case |
Art Director | Justin Chornenky |
Artwork | Nick Reynolds, Bryan Wilson, Craig Branum |
Play Testers | Caroline Hernández, Nick Reynolds, Bryan Wilson, Craig Branum |
Groove Publishing |
|
President/CEO | Jon Walsh |
VP Sales | Trevor Parkes |
Design | Tyler Cowie, Matthew Hollingshead |
Executive Producer | Jon Walsh |
Play Testers | Matt Johnson, Ben Hatfield |
Special Thanks | Pete Young, Michael James Haines, Trevor Fencott |
HD Interactive |
|
HD Interactive | Becky Walker, Edgar Kapp, Ennio Liu, Martijn Draaisma, Mike Klumper, Sander Tollig, Vincent van Diemen |
Ascaron Entertainment GmbH |
|
Producer | Ingo Mohr |
Localisation Management | Ingo Mohr |
Marketing and Product Management | Christian Franke |
Gameplay Tester | Mirko Worsley |
Hardware Compatibility Tester | Markus Reiser |
Creative Design | Jürgen Venjakob |
German Localisation | TextFarm, Rolf D. Busch (Lead/Game Localisation), Uwe Körner (Editorial), Daniel Schumacher (Manual Translation), Thomas Schmidt (Game Localisation) |
German Voice Recording | GamesLoca Studio, Ulrich Mühl |
German Voice Talents | Frank Thomé (Baxter/Rebel Trooper), Susanne Sternberg (Duffy), Oliver Böttcher (Enemy Trooper), Christian Stark (Glen/Kurts), Sascha Draeger (Kyle), Sylvie Nogler (Lina), Marc Degener (Multiplayer/Commander), Marion von Stengel (Tara), Jennifer Harder-Böttcher (Eve), Erik Schäffler (Flynn), Holger Potzem (Gus), Traudel Sperber (Mika) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 14 people
- Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 14 people
- Playboy: The Mansion, a group of 12 people
- Unreal Championship, a group of 11 people
- Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 11 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Lani Minella on 382 other games
- Erik Schäffler on 106 other games
- Tommy Tallarico on 100 other games
- Joseph Pearson on 86 other games
- Rolf D. Busch on 85 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Xoleras, formercontrib, Erwie84.