Zipper Interactive, Inc. |
President and CEO |
Jim Bolser |
Vice President of Technology |
Brian Soderberg |
Creative Director |
David Sears |
Art Director |
Russell Phillips |
Test Director |
Erin Korus |
Multiplayer Lead Programmer |
Bob Gutmann |
AI Lead Programming |
Michael Gutmann |
Programmers |
Brian Soderberg, David Korus, Eric Housden, Henrik Lind, Mark Heinen, Rick Jarvis |
Consultant Programmers |
Aaron Schneider, Conrad Albrecht, David Blevins, Rolland Waters |
Art Lead |
David Kern |
Animation Lead |
Doug Wilcox |
Artists |
Arnel Ramac, David Beetlestone, Dima Veryovka, Jay Banchero, Michael Maddux, Phil Knowles, Russell Phillips, Scott Luse, Terry Schmidbauer, Tom Sternberg, Victor Von Beck |
Supporting Artists |
Daniel Henley, Daniel Dociu, Horia Dociu (consultant), Razvan Neagu (consultant) |
Lead Designer |
Graham Kays |
Designers |
Arnel Ramac, Erin Korus |
QA Analyst Test Lead |
Mike Gladfelter |
QA Analysts |
Chris Ogden, CJ Heine, Rick Yates |
Network Support |
Scott Ward |
Office Support |
Holly Salmonson |
Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. |
Producer |
Seth Luisi |
Assistant Producer |
Shawn Torin Rettig |
Director of Product Development |
Connie Booth |
Vice President of Product Development |
Shuhei Yoshida |
First Party Quality Assurance Group |
QA Director |
Michael Blackledge |
Senior QA Manager |
Ritchard Markelz |
Core Test Manager |
Sam Bradley |
Online/Useability Test Managers |
Chris Arends, Doug Damron |
QA Project Coordinator |
Fred Dodson |
QA Release Coordinator |
Eric Ippolito |
QA Lead Analysts |
Kevin Seiter, Andrew Stein |
QA Assistant Lead Analysts |
Rolando Ramis, Michael Graham, Samir Gupta |
QA Analysts |
Tomasi Akimeta, Askia Amen, Anthony Bellon, Nathan Carbino, Ricky Chu, Aaron Friedrickson, Ryan Guevara, Jeremy Hunter, Kevin Keith, David Meagher, Laird Rishworth, Mee Samadthasinwanich, Adam Stein, Donald String, Keith Vedol, Harvey Whitney, Phillip Reed, Joseph Kim, Larry Villegas, Manuel Paras, Ron Lauron, Tim Hackl, Igor Usherov, Darren Wong, Jason Bianchi, Leonard Ko, John Bennett, Matt Balaban, Tony Felice |
San Diego QA Team |
QA Lead Analyst |
Masashi Ogasawara |
QA Analysts |
Jason C. Coker, Michael Crespo, Chris Cromwell, Ray Gaebler, Guillermo Garcia, Armando Garcia, Jami Johnson, Aaron Jungjohann, Timothy Lanning, Cameron Larkins, Randall W. Lowe, Conrad Noche, Sam Prescott, Michael Pulst, Rusty Trevino, Chad Walker, Rudy Wiley, Richard Yates |
Director of Product Development Services Group |
Dwayne Mason |
Motion Capture Group |
Motion Capture Managers |
Brian Rausch, Jason Parks |
Motion Capture Technology Supervisor |
Percy Sagun |
Motion Capture Project Coordinator |
Jerry Ashworth |
Motion Capture Specialists |
Travis Parks, Johnny Walker, Jake Wilson |
Motion Capture Animation Lead |
Chad Moore |
Motion Capture Animators |
Brian Phipps, Frank Strocco, Michael Graessle, Eryn Roston, Scott Peterson, Marc Kater |
Motion Capture Session Supervisor |
James Scarafone |
Motion Capture Studio Technician |
Daniel L. Legg, Ryan Beeson |
Motion Capture Tracking Lead |
Michael Shinkle |
Motion Capture Tracking Technician |
David Ibarra, Marla D. Rausch |
3D Scanning Lead |
Chip Parsons |
3D Scanner Tech |
Tony Lui, Douglas Hagstrom |
Motion Capture Actors |
Commander May, Kurt Olsen, David Sears, Jerry Ashworth, Jason Parks, Frank Strocco, Jake Wilson |
Cinematic Solutions Group |
Cinematic Supervisor |
Scott McMahon |
CG Art Director |
Bob Estus |
CG Coordinator |
Brian Johnson |
Cinematic Project Manager |
Kate Johnson-Page |
Lead Editor/Compositor |
Gene Strocco |
Editor/Compositor |
Aaron McFarland |
CG Artists |
Jung Yoon Choi, Bill Johnston, Won Joo, Byung-Gun Jung, Greg Jung, Vicky Lin, Jason Parks, Jarett Riva, Hock Hian Wong |
Cinematic Artist |
Steve High |
Tools & Technology/Maya Technical Support Group |
Manager of Tools & Technology |
Brian Dawson |
Sr. Maya Engineers |
Chris Mayberry, David Marshall, Rick Harding |
Online Technology Group Director |
Glen Van Datta |
Program Manager |
Greg Becksted |
Lead Programmers |
Shekhar V Dhupelia, Charles Guy, Adam Harris, Steve Wagner |
Additional Programmers |
Brian Fernandes, Mark Jacob, Erika Kato, William McCarroll, Ramana Prakash, Tom Sawyer, Steven Slover |
Product Development IT Group |
Senior Unix Systems Administrator |
Chip Capelik |
Senior Network Engineer |
Darrell Jenkins |
Senior Database Administrator |
Richard Bennett |
Senior Network Security Administrator |
Robert Clark |
Audio |
Director of Audio |
Buzz Burrowes |
Music Director |
Chuck Doud |
Sound Design Manager |
David Murrant |
Lead Sound Designer |
Nathan Brenholdt |
Dialogue Recording and Editing |
Greg deBeer |
Cinematic Audio Post Production |
Tristan des Prés |
Additional Sound Design |
Brad Aldredge, The Sound Department |
Additional Dilaogue Servies |
Blindlight, Studio 26 San Francisco |
Music By |
Jeremy Soule, Julian Soule, Artistry Entertainment Inc. |
English Voice Actors |
Monica Murray (HQ), Andrew Chaikin (Jester), Curt Menn (Boomer), Keith Silverstein (Specter), Commander May (Kahuna) |
Russian Voice Actors |
Alex Fridman, Jacek Jarkowski, Kirill Elistratov, Mikhail Kouznetsou |
Thai Voice Actors |
Nakorn Amornwatpone, Adissapong Prophoutanathorn, Nuntarit Sean Pattansauvoranun, Tim Sanitprachakorn, Golf Piathantanathoi |
European Voice Actors |
Brian Butler, Gabriel Rabut, Jean Marc Lilavois, Andrew Purchas, Karl-Heinz Teuber (as Karl Heinzteuber) |
Arabic Voice Actors |
Romeo Alsemali, Roy Arslan, Bassem Khatib, Mahmoud Khatib |
Additional Voice Actors |
J. S. Gilbert, Craig Knudsen, Terence McGovern |
Marketing |
Senior Vice-President of Marketing |
Andrew House |
Director of Marketing |
Ami Matsumura-Blaire |
Product Manager |
John Koller |
Product Marketing Specialist |
Maggie Rojas |
Director of Public Relations |
Molly Smith |
Public Relations |
Charlotte Panther, Patrick Seybold, Ryan Bowling, Heather Crosby |
Director of Promotions |
Sharon Shapiro |
Promotions |
Andrew Adams, Donna Armentor, Christopher Cue, Aimee Duell, Johanna Legarda, Mary Thomas |
Director of Creative Services |
Ed DeMasi |
Creative Services |
Josh Bingham, Peggy Gallagher, Ted Jalbert, Marie Rochelle Macaspac, Jack Siler, Noel Silvia |
Vice-President of Brand Loyalty and Channel Marketing |
Steve Williams |
Brand Loyalty and Channel Marketing |
Kim Yuen, Jesse Caid, Christopher Hagedorn |
Web |
Jonathan Ries, Josh Meighen, Cyril Tano |
Legal and Intellectual Property |
Riley R. Russell III, Diane Tucker, Kirsten Costello, Brian Fukuji, Susan O'Driscoll, Jim Williams |
Package Design |
Origin Studios |
Manual Design |
Origin Studios |
Package Photography |
Robert Fujioka Studios |
Documentation |
Hanshaw Ink & Image |
Voice Over IP API Developed by |
Secret Level Inc. |
USB Headset and USB Headset Audio Driver Provided by |
Logitech |
Speech Recognition System Provided by |
ScanSoft Inc. |
Special Thanks |
Commander May, Jeff Adams, ADD Marketing, Rex Baca, Joe Baker, Chris Berman, Claudette Castillo, Christian J. Christensen, John Cizin, Bret Craig, Monte Ray Cogdell, Ryan Crosby, Brian Dimick, Eugene Evans, Keith Friedly, Jim Foscato, Gerry Gentile, Ken Gross, Brian Hale, Kaz Hirai, Jeff Hutchinson, Ian Jackson, Jerome Jessop, Grace Kao, Chuck Lacson, Rich LaRocca, Kenneth Law, Matt Levitan, Scott MacMaster, Jeff Martini, Jason Mayo, Michael Meoli, Greg Middleton, Doug Mukai, Glenn Nash, Susan Nourai Panico, Frank O'Malley, J. Patton, John Phua, Rapp-Collins , Vera Reszeleit, George Richard, Kip Roggendorf, Rick Rooney, Mike Rose, Tammy Rose, Carlos Sandoval, Rob Segal, Sarai Sequeira, Tom Taylor, Jack Tretton, Misako Usui, Ben Wallace, James Wang, Joe Ward, Yoshinori Washizu, Richard Watts, Ben Wiggins, Chris Wrather, Michael Zlatoper, Zugara , Naval Special Warfare |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
Producer |
Daniel Brooke |
Software Marketing Manager |
Isabelle Tomatis |
PR Manager |
Stuart Turner |
New Release Manager |
Lauren Barry |
Manual and Packaging Text |
Russell Coburn |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Richard Turner |
Print Production |
Chris Gorman |
Internal QA Manager |
David Parkinson |
Internal QA Supervisor |
Jim McCabe |
QA Team Leader |
Phil Green |
QA Testers |
Ian Cunliffe, Ian McEvoy, Barrie Mitchell, Vincent Tse, Carl Seddon, Terri Harrison, Mark Cooney, Matthew Nuttall, Darren Perkins |
Lead TRC Auditor |
Paul French |
TRC Auditors |
John Hale, Michael Kennedy |
Network QA |
Mark Pittam, Mark Young, Jason Paul Stewart, Clark Davies |
Planning and Localisation Manager |
Vanessa Wood Shallcross |
Software Operations Co-ordinator |
Jennifer Rees |
Localisation Co-ordinator |
Gaëlle Leysour de Rohello |
Localisation Lead Tester |
Sandra Raue |
Localisation Testing French |
Yannick Paulet, Nathalie Marchau, Gaëlle Grenapin, Nadège Josa |
Localisation Testing Italian |
Sacha Fellica, Giacinto Attanasio, Domenico Visone, Monica Dalla Valle |
Localisation Testing German |
Deniz Ulu, Nadine Martin, Katharina Tropf |
Localisation Testing Spanish |
José M. Flores, Yolanda Akil, Monica Bello, Virginia Martin |
Special Thanks |
Shawn Layden, Sean Kelly, Oliver Hall, Joel Meadows, Hidefumi Tsukazaki, Duncan Warner, Steve O'Neill, all translators and recording studios |