Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3
aka:
THPS3
Moby ID: 5279
[ GameCube ] [ Macintosh add ] [ Nintendo 64 ] [ PlayStation ] [ PlayStation 2 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox add ]
GameCube credits (2001)
347 people (191 professional roles, 156 thanks) with 349 credits.
Designed and Developed by Neversoft Entertainment |
|
---|---|
In alphabetical order | Jeremy Anderson, Aaron Cammarata, Dave Cowling, Ralph D'Amato, Peter Day, Matt Duncan, Chad Findley, Alan Flores, Edwin Fong, Steve Ganem, Christopher Glenn, Kendall Harrison, Noel Hines, Jim Jagger, Brian Dean Jennings, Gary Jesdanun, Joel Jewett, Andrew Marchal, Henry Ji, Ryan Jim McMahon, Kevin Mulhall, Nolan Nelson, Johnny Ow, Scott Pease, Chris Rausch, Paul Robinson, Junki Saita, David Stohl, Mark L. Scott, Aaron Skillman, Darren Thorne, Jason Uyeda, Christopher Ward, Mick West |
Assisted by | Lisa Davies-Perissi, Sandy Jewett, Logan Stormbringer |
Published by Activision Publishing Inc. |
|
Executive Producer | Michael Ward |
Producer | Nicole Willick |
Line Producer | Stacey Ganem |
Production Coordinator | Trey Smith |
Licensing Manager & Rockstar | Paula Cuneo |
Licensing Assistant | Lindsey Hayes |
Music Supervision | Sonic Fusion, Nelson Bae, Lori Lahman |
Sound Effects and Dialog Engineering | Keith Arem, PCB Productions |
Music Editing | Brian Bright |
Skateboarder Video Production & Editing | 411 Video Productions www.411vm.com |
Video Compression & Editing | Forward Never Straight Productions, Christopher Hepburn, Mattt Stubbs |
Intro Movie | Larry Paolicelli |
Pro Skaters | Tony Hawk, Steve Caballero, Kareem Campbell, Rune Glifberg, Eric Koston, Bucky Lasek, Bam Margera, Rodney Mullen, Chad Muska, Andrew Reynolds, Geoff Rowley, Elissa Steamer, Jamie Thomas |
Activision Quality Assurance |
|
Vice President, QA & CS | Jim Summers |
QA Project Lead | Jason Potter ("Dark Fox") |
QA Senior Project Lead | Benjamin DeGuzman ("Size 32") |
QA Manager, Console Testing | Joseph Favazza |
Floor Lead | Collin Hayden ("Shaggy") |
Testers | John Rosser ("Ballgame"), Leonel Zuniga ("momoMonkey"), Ian M. Moreno ("Look ma! No nickname"), Matt McPherson ("Dibz"), Carlos Monroy ("RastanSEP"), Aaron Justman ("The Weakest Link"), Lee Cheramie ("Starchild"), Sean Osborn ("Soaren"), Amar Sidhu, Jonas Anderson ("The Phantom Tester"), Hans Wakelin, James J. Robles ("Booster"), Kyle Carey ("Monster"), Alonzo Clark ("Trickstyle"), Michael Lashever ("Lord Havok"), David Yu |
QA Special Thanks | Alexander Watkins, Mystee D. Yifler, Kiyo Fox, Arcelia Hayden, Alex Coleman, Omari Valentine, Daniel Taylor, Kragen Lum, Nathan Lum, Nicholas Favazza, M. J. Miranda, Gail Mante, Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Nadine Theuzillot, Sam Nouriani, Indra Yee, Marco Scataglini, Neil Barizo, Chris Keim Sr., Todd Komesu, Willie Bolton, Jennifer Vitiello |
Customer Support |
|
CS Manager | Bob McPherson |
CS Escalation and Information Lead | Rob Lim |
CS Phone Lead | Gary Bolduc |
CS Email Lead | Michael Hill |
Activision Studios |
|
Executive VP, Worldwide Studios | Lawrence Goldberg |
Vice President, NA Studios | David Stohl |
Activision Marketing PR and Creative Services |
|
Exec VP Global Publishing and Brand Management | Kathy Vrabeck |
Senior Director of Global Brand Management | Will Kassoy |
Global Brand Manager | David Pokress |
Associate Brand Manager | Michael Chiang |
Senior Publicist | Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
Creative Services VP | Denise Walsh |
Creative Services Manager | Jill Barry |
Creative Agency | Imagewerks |
Activision Legal | George Rose, Gregory Deutsch |
Voice Talent | Larry Cedar, Christopher Cook, Jimmy Gleason, Ari Meyers, Tara Strong, Wally Wingert, Jim Wise, Dave Wittenberg |
Graffiti | Randy R. Cochran, Patrick T. Malloy, Thomas E. Smith Jr. (aka sew), Andy Nelson ("Kiaz") |
Additional Artwork | Silvio Porretta, Ryan Conlan |
Special Thanks |
|
Activision Special Thanks | Todd Quincey Jefferson, Tricia Nicolai, Aaron Johnson, Brian Bright, Chip Bumgardner, Michael Fletcher, Adam Goldberg, Chris Hewish, Eric Koch, Jeff Matsushita, Charles Park, Jeff Poffenbarger, Jesse Smith, Graham Fuchs, Marc Turndorf, Stacy Sooter, Brian Simkin, Seth Michael Lehman, Michael Farah, Russell Brown, Joe Quesada, Bill Jemas, Gene Pool, Josh Friedberg, The D's, The Michels, Puddles, Eddie Farias, Casey Smith, Marin Elise Willick |
Neversoft Special Thanks | Flying Fish - Madison WI, Four Seasons - Milwaukee WI, The Warp Park - Woodstock IL, SkateLab - Simi Valley CA, SkateStreet - Ventura CA, Josh and everyone at Chaos, Lori and everyone at Dolby, Jonah Stich, David Lowther (SN Systems), Bernard James (SN Systems), Chris at Skater Island |
Thanks To Our Sponsors | Old Star Skateshop, Planet X, Powell - Bones Brigade, Quiksilver, Red Dragon, Ricta, Shorty's, Skateboard Magazine, Skater Island, Tensor, Toy Machine, TSA, Upper Playground, Volcom, Zero, MCM, Nokia, Jeep, Matix, 411 Video Magazine, Active, Adio, Alphanumeric, Axion, Baker, Billabong, Birdhouse, Blond Magazine, Caballero, Chaos Skateboarding, Circa, City Stars, Element, Emerica, Enjoi, Es, Etnies, Faction, Four Star, Fury, Genetic, Ghetto Child, Girl, Globe, Hawk Clothing, Hawk Shoes, HIM, Innes |
SonicFusion would like to thank the following for all their help | Justin Arcangel, Michael Badami, Michelle Bayer, Danny Benair, Julie Bombard, Mike Bone, Ron Broitman, Jennifer Czeisler, Eric Davis, Michelle Dixon, Domino, Lisa Donini, Stacey Ganem, Lisa Fancher, David M. Ferreria, Heather Fields, Esther Friedman, Melissa Munana, Kenny Ochoa, Gail Perry, Russ Rieger, Mary Beth Roberts, Chris Robinson, Mark Robinson, Victor Rodriguez, Julie Sessing-Turner, David Stohl, Jason Swan, Morris Taft Jr., Don Terbush, Scott Weiss, Nicole Willick, Eric Wuttke, Marcia Gallo, Chad Ginsburg, Jennifer Goodman, Rae Harvey, Davey Havok, Pamela Lillig James, Joel Jewett, Rod Kotler, Abby Lin, Carmen Liu, Steven Morgan |
Music Credits |
|
"Amoeba" (1981 Courtesy of Frontier Records) Performed by the | Adolescents |
"Amoeba" Written by | Rick Agnew, Casey A. Royere |
"The Boy Who Destroyed The World" (Courtesy of Nitro Records) Performed by | AFI |
"The Boy Who Destroyed The World" Written by | Adam Carson, Davey Havok, Hunter, Jade Puget |
"Wish" (Courtesy of DreamWorks Records) Performed by | Alien Ant Farm |
"Wish" Written by | Michael Richard Cosgrove, Tye Jason Zamora, Terence Maurice Corso, Dryden Mitchell |
"Not The Same" (2001 Courtesy of EMI Australia) Performed by | Bodyjar |
"Not The Same" Written by | Cameron Baines, Ross Hetherington, Tom Read, Grant Reif, Phil Rose |
"96 Quite Bitter Beings" (Courtesy of CKY) Performed by | CKY |
"96 Quite Bitter Beings" Written by | Deron Miller, Jess Margera, Chad Ginsburg |
"If You Must" (Courtesy of Hiero Imperium Records) Written and Performed by | Del the Funky |
"I'm Destroying the World" (Courtesy of Epitaph Records) Written and Performed by | Guttermouth |
"I'm A Swing It" (Courtesy of Tommy Boy Music) Performed by | House of Pain |
"I'm A Swing It" written by | Everlast, DJ Lethal |
"Hush" (Courtesy of In The Pain/Front Page Records) Performed by | KRS-One |
"Hush" Written by | Kenny Parker |
"Pulse" (2001 Victor Entertainment) Performed by | The Mad Capsule Markets |
"Pulse" Written by | Takeshi Ueda |
"Ace of Spades" (Courtesy of Sanctuary Records Group) Performed by | Motorhead |
"Ace of Spades" Written by | Edward Allan Clarke (credited as Edward Clarke), Lemmy Kilmister (credited as Ian Kilmister), Philip John Taylor (credited as Philip Taylor) |
"Amongst Madness" (Courtesy of 75 Ark Records) Performed by | Nextmen |
"Amongst Madness" Written by | C. J. Wiggins, Dominic Betmead, Bradford Ellis |
"Cut Chemist Suite" (Courtesy of Universal Music Group) Performed by | Ozomatli |
"Cut Chemist Suite" Written by | Chali 2na, Wil-Dog, Cut Chemist, Ulises Baldomero Bella |
"Blitzkrieg Bop" (1977 Warner Bros. Records, Inc.) Performed by the | Ramones |
"Blitzkrieg Bop" Written by | Joey Ramone, Johnny Ramone, Dee Dee Ramone, Tommy Ramone |
"Fight Like A Brave" (1987 Screen Gems - EMI Music Inc.) Performed by the | Red Hot Chili Peppers |
"Fight Like A Brave" Written by | Michael Peter Balzary, Jack Irons, Anthony Kiedis, Hillel Slovak |
"Let's Get Dirty" (2001 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.) Performed by | Redman |
"Let's Get Dirty" Written by | Redman, Rockwilder, DJ Kool |
"I Can't Surf" (1994 Courtesy of Sub Pop Records) Performed by | Horton Heat |
"I Can't Surf" Written by | James Collis Heath, Jimbo Wallace, Patrick Bentley |
"What's The Matter Man" (2001 Courtesy of Sanctuary Records) Written and Performed by | Rollins Band |
"Paparazzi" (Courtesy of Loud Records) Performed by | Xzibit |
"Paparazzi" Written by | Eric James Banks, Xzibit |
"Check" (1998 Ensign Music Group) Performed by | Zebrahead |
"Check" Written by | Ed Udhus, Ali Tabatabaee, Greg Bergdorf, Justin Mauriello, Ben Osmundson |
"Time For Some Axion" Composed and Performed by | Kareem Campbell, Shaquil Rashad ("Star") |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4, a group of 121 people
- Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2, a group of 91 people
- Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x, a group of 89 people
- Tony Hawk's Underground, a group of 88 people
- Spider-Man, a group of 81 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Indra Yee on 331 other games
- Jason Wong on 292 other games
- Gary Bolduc on 266 other games
- Keith Arem on 263 other games
- Michael Hill on 258 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Corn Popper, Jeanne.