SCEE |
Producer |
Sean Kelly |
Testers |
Ian Cunliffe, Ian McEvoy, Carl Seddon, Vincent Tse, Matthew Nuttall, Darren Perkins, Barrie Mitchell, Mark Cooney, Jenny Newby, Richard Grannell, Jonathon Wild, David Lyons, Kieran Gaynor, Shawn Burrows |
European Senior Product Manager |
Birgit Zich |
European PR Manager |
Imogen Baker |
Manual and Packaging Design |
Steve O'Neill |
Manual Editor |
Ellie Gibson |
Manual Approvals |
Stephen Griffiths, Brian Goulborn |
Localisation Co-ordinator |
Gaëlle Leysour de Rohello |
Lead Tester |
Sandra Raue |
Spanish |
Yolanda Akil, Vanessa Ibáñez |
French |
Yannick Paulet, Nadège Josa, Gaëlle Grenapin |
German |
Katharina Tropf, Nadine Martin |
Italian |
Monica Dalla Valle, Domenico Visone, Giacinto Attanasio |
Internal QA Manager |
David Parkinson |
Internal QA Supervisor |
Jim McCabe |
Team Leader |
Phil Green |
TRC Auditors |
Paul French, John Hale, Michael Kennedy |
Special Thanks to |
Lee Ponting, Lisa Rose |
SCEI |
Director |
Fumito Ueda |
Producer |
Kenji Kaido |
Executive Producer |
Yasuhide Kobayashi |
Supervisor |
Masatsuka Saeki, Akira Satou, Fumiya Takeno |
Game Design |
Fumito Ueda |
Planners |
Junichi Hosono, Tsutomu Kōno, Kei Kuwabara |
Character Animation |
Takeshi Anbe (Ico, Yorda, Queen), Atsuko Fukuyama (Ico, Yorda, Queen), Mizuki Muramatsu (Smokeman, Ico), Fumito Ueda (Lead Animator) |
Background Artists |
Katsuhiko Abe, Taijuro Hachiya, Kaihei Hayano, Tsutomu Kōno, Atsushi Morioka, Kazuhiro Numata, Nanako Ohmura, Mitsuhiro Shimooki, Mikiko Takeda, Chikara Ueno |
Character Design |
Chika Fukui, Kazuhiro Numata, Mitsuhiro Shimooki, Fumito Ueda |
System Program |
Fumiaki Hara, Jinji Horagai |
Characters & Objects Program |
Toshihiro Ito, Shotaro Omori, Hajime Sugiyama |
Motion System Program |
Hajime Sugiyama |
Yorda A.I. Program |
Jinji Horagai, Shotaro Omori |
Draw Engine Program |
Takuya Seki |
Visual Program |
Takuya Seki, Hajime Sugiyama |
Tools Program |
Toshihiro Ito |
Scripting |
Junichi Hosono |
Sound Designer |
Masaaki Kaneko |
Sound Effects |
Masaaki Kaneko, Keiichi Kitahara |
Music Supervisor |
George Asahi |
Composer |
Michiru Oshima, Pentagon |
Music Arrangements |
Pentagon |
Recording Coordination |
Lynne Hobday, Emari Mamiya |
Engineer |
Roland Herrington |
Voice of Ico |
Kazuhiro Shindō |
Voice of Yorda |
Rieko Takahashi |
Voice of the Queen |
Misa Watanabe |
Voice Production |
Miho Kawagoe, Shinsaku Tanaka |
Subtitles |
Hideo Sato (A.M.L.) |
Technical Cooperation |
Satoru Fukui, Junichi Kobayashi, Koji Mitsuda, Asako Sanada, Toshitake Tsuchikura |
Overseas Coordination |
Masaaki Doi, Tsubasa Inaba, Katsuhiko Kanazawa, Mikiko Okai, Koji Saito |
SCEA |
Producer |
Darren Yager |
VP of Product Development |
Shuhei Yoshida |
Director of Product Development |
Connie Booth |
Assistant Producers |
Ron Allen, Kenneth Chan |
Director, FPQA |
Michael Blackledge |
Senior Manager, FPQA |
Ritchard Markelz |
Core Manager, FPQA |
Sam Bradley |
Usability Manager, FPQA |
Chris Arends |
Technical Coordinator, FPQA |
Ara Demirjian |
Project Manager, FPQA |
Nicole Nokes |
Project Coordinator, FPQA |
Eric Ippolito |
Lead |
Andrew Woodworth |
Testers |
Ericson Babaran, Raymond Chung, Lenny Gordon, Ryan Gorospe, Andrew Jennings, Joel Manzano, Randy Miranda, Will Shepard, Edward J. Toomey |
Senior Vice-President of Marketing |
Andrew House |
Director of Marketing |
Ami Matsumura-Blaire |
Product Manager |
John Koller |
Product Marketing Specialist |
Maggie Rojas |
Director of Public Relations |
Molly Smith |
Public Relations |
Tina Casalino, Patrick Seybold |
Director of Promotions |
Sharon Shapiro |
Promotions |
Donna Armentor, Aimee Duell, Jill Grabencort, Johanna Legarda, Mary Thomas |
Director of Creative Services |
Ed DeMasi |
Creative Services |
Josh Bingham, Peggy Gallagher, Ted Jalbert, Quinn Pham Le, Marie Rochelle Macaspac, Noel Silvia, Ben Wallace |
VP of Loyalty & Channel Marketing |
Marilyn Weyant |
Director of Online & Direct Marketing |
Steve Williams |
Direct Marketing |
Jesse Caid, Kim Yuen |
Legal and Intellectual Property |
Lisa Lunger, Michelle Manahan, Ninalei Morrison, Susan O'Driscoll, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Williams |
Packaging Illustration/Design |
Gregory Harsh, Beeline Group |
Special Thanks |
Bruce Adams, Shelley Ashitomi-Young, John Aspinwall, Omar Brodrick, Claudette Castillo, Bruce Cochrane, Rapp Collins, Brian Dimick, Ron Eagle, Butch Freedhoff, Michelle Freeman, Keith Friedly, Brian Hale, Heather Hampton, Kaz Hirai, Jeff Hutchinson, Ian Jackson, Lori Kajiya, Grace Kao, Rich LaRocca, Jeff Labbe, Chuck Lacson, Kenneth Law, Matt Levitan, Grant D. Luke, Colin MacLean, Kaytie Mandell, Letha Moore, Susan Nourai Panico, Frank O'Malley, Tenny Park, David Pfaff, Shawn Torin Rettig, George Richard, Jonathan Ries, Nikki Robbins, Rick Rooney, Mike Rose, Rob Segal, Sarai Sequeira, Cy Tano, Jack Tretton, Mark Valledor, Joe Ward |
Documentation |
Hanshaw Ink & Image |