Developed by |
Underground Development |
Production |
Studio Head |
Scott Bandy |
Executive Producer |
Trevor Jalowitz |
Senior Producer |
Rod Moye |
Producer |
Shinichiro Ohyama |
Development Director |
Jon Edwards |
Audio and Notetracking |
Audio Director and Mixer |
Nick Peck |
Audio Designer |
Seth Chapla |
Lead Notetracker |
Jacob Rosenberg |
Notetrackers Guitar & Bass |
Josh Campbell, Jarred McAdams, Wally Scharold |
Notetrackers Drums |
Brian Ostreicher, Peter Thomas |
Notetrackers Vocals |
Bill Wolter |
Art and Animation |
Art Director |
Steve Ross |
Lead Animator |
Stephen Weston |
Lead Technical Artist |
Terry Allen |
Senior Environmental Artists |
Christine Liu, Leonid Korostyshevskiy, Gerardo Garza, TJ Jung |
Senior Animators |
Ann Mikulka, Scott Baker |
Senior Character Artist |
Kip Malek |
Senior Technical Artist |
Thomas Van Velkinburgh |
Concept Artist |
Nigel Li |
UI Artist |
Sebastian G. Hyde, Siddhartha Shankar Deb |
Junior Rigger |
Jonah Goodman |
Technical Artist |
David Li |
Art Interns |
Ted Daly, Farhan Noor |
Show |
Show Director |
Brice Goldsborough Cox Jr. |
Lead Camera Layout Artist |
Lawrence Chandler |
Camera Layout Artists |
Andy Salvo, Stephen Weston |
Lightshow Scripter |
John Schar |
Junior Artist |
Kelly Ioerger |
Engineering |
Chief Technical Officer |
Bill Chinn |
Engineering Lead |
Brian Morgan |
Technical Director |
Ken Allen |
Engineering |
Kim Power, Elijah Taylor, Erick Jap, Dave Lewak, George Loo, Mark McGree, Sami Tabikh, Brian Weiner, Mark Ribau, James Petrick, Kevin Tan |
Operations |
Human Resources Manager |
Lynn Burke |
Office Manager |
Jennifer Figone |
Office Assistant |
Danielle Harrold |
Operations Manager |
Elise Mundell |
Systems Administrator |
Adal Becerra |
IT Manager |
Nik Marquez |
Quality Assurance |
QA Supervisor |
Alan Grey |
Localization Lead |
Gregory Capuano |
Assistant Leads |
Jason Fanoe, Mike Simpson, Daryl Hall, William Dal Porto |
Production Testers |
Alexis Miller, Aris Bran, Bryce Clifton, Cyrill Nicolas, Darren Agellon, Jared Karklins, Nicolas Rounds, Richard Jason Riley, Bryant Kongkachandra |
Crowd Recording |
Engineering |
Dave Nelson |
Voice Casting and Management |
Khris Brown (KBA Associates) |
Singers |
Josh Pollock, Brian Degan Scott, Todd Brotze, Aimee Miles, Andrew Chaikin, Owen Thomas, Julissa L. Aguirre, Ryan Drummond |
Additional Artwork by Toys for Bob |
Art Manager |
Amber Long |
Environment Artists |
Michael Robert Morehead, Sunil Mukherjee, James Michael Gutierrez, Daniel Colon Jr., Anthony Hon, Moira Knowlan, Robin Lujan |
Character and Instrument Artists |
Ray West, Laurie Franks, Daniel Ikeda |
Additional Programming, Art and Design by Neversoft Entertainment |
Neversoft Motion Capture Team |
Kristina Adelmeyer, Corinne Ashimine, Kristin Gallagher, Anet Hambarsumian, Matthew Jones, Justin Parish, Jeff Swenty, Sean Watson |
Facial Mocap Actor |
Adam Jennings |
Additional Programming by |
Budcat Creations |
Partners |
FMOD Ex Sound Systems |
Firelight Technologies |
T26 |
Digital Type Foundry |
Thomson Licensing |
MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology licensed from Fraunhofer IIS and Thomson |
Bink |
Uses Bink Video Copyright @ 1997-2009 by RAD game Tools Inc. |
Paiste |
Paiste and the stylized Paiste logo are registered trademarks of Paiste AG Switzerland |
Ludwig |
Ludwig and the stylized Ludwig logo are registered trademarks of Conn-Selmer Inc. |
EVH |
EVH guitars shoes and amps are all the intellectual property of ELVH Inc. All rights reserved |
Activision Production |
Producer |
Eric Grossman |
Associate Producer |
Alex Ortiz |
Sr. Producer |
Jeremiah Maza |
Executive Producer |
Jeff Matsushita |
Vice President - Production |
Keith Kirby |
Head of Production |
Steven Ackrich |
Additional Production Support |
Aron Drayer, Chuck Park, William Townsend, John C. Boone II, Jared Yeager, Andrew Hoffacker, Doug Grutzmacher, Lorena Villa Batarse, James Clifford Norris, Junko A. Nakamura, Peter Kavic, Billy Kaplan |
Marketing |
Sr. Director - Global Brand Management |
Tom Silk |
Director - Global Brand Management |
Amy Longhi |
Global Brand Manager |
Kristin Pagano |
Associate Brand Manager |
Matthew Cox |
PR |
Vice President - PR |
Eric Hollreiser |
PR Director |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
PR Manager |
Aaron Grant |
Publicist |
Lindsay Morio |
Jr. Publicist |
Jordan Dodge |
PR Coordinator |
Andrew Meyer |
Global Asset Manager |
Karen Yi |
Brand Activation |
Vice President - Brand Activation |
Stacey Hirata |
Brand Activation Manager |
Emily Uyehara-Kunkel |
Associate Brand Activation Manager |
Matthew Allen |
Brand Activation Associate |
Megan Ferguson |
Brand Activation Assistant |
Kyle Rechsteiner |
Creative Services |
Creative Services Manager |
Mike Doan |
Web Designer |
Jennifer Nakamura |
Graphic Designers |
Maly Bun, Minna Hu, Damon Belanger, Jonathan Valente |
Guitar Hero Business Unit |
President |
Kai Huang |
Executive VP |
Charles Huang |
Head of Publishing |
Will Kassoy |
Sr. Vice President - Production |
Laird M. Malamed |
European Marketing Manager |
Anders Rinaldo |
Executive Assistant |
Trina Deakin |
Licensing Associate |
Chris Larkin |
Sr. Vice President - Finance |
Brian Kesterson |
Controller |
Monika Agarwal |
Sr. Financial Analysts |
Kevin Lurie, Lu Truong |
Sr. Accountant |
Tina Xu |
Hardware |
VP Hardware |
Lee Guinchard |
Executive Producer - Hardware |
Stephen Withers |
Electronic Engineering Director |
Duncan Miller |
Director of Hardware |
Carter Lee |
Hardware Program Director |
David Dykes |
Principal Electronics Engineer |
Tim Clark |
Electronics Engineer |
Bashir Ziady |
Production Engineering Manager |
Jared Chan |
Product Designer |
Cody Lee |
Senior Producer |
Cendru Engstrom |
Producer |
Lennon Lange |
Hardware Product Coordinator |
Chris Foulger, Casimero Agustin, Raul Renteria, Mark Johnson |
E-Commerce |
Sr. E-Commerce Manager |
Michael Pan |
Online Marketing Specialist |
David Hsu |
E-Commerce Assistant |
Hana Sakamoto |
Customer Service Manager |
Joe Mijares |
Customer Support |
Mike Dangerfield, Melanie Cox, Marshannon Powell, Ashley Deakin |
Webmaster |
Suky Wong |
The rest at the Guitar Hero Business Unit specifically |
John Devecka, Swami Venkat |
The Guitar Hero Business Unit would like to thank |
Lillian Qian, Kaylan Huang, Charles Huang, Simon Huang, Lily Huang, Ethan Huang, Samantha Chien, Skye Lange, Dream Lange, Dorothy Yang, The San Jose Sharks, The Juco Family, MB&GB: Da Bears, The Larkin Family, Freddie Arnott, Grey Hawke, Hunter Watson, Matthew Salutillo, Dan Rosenweig, Irving Azoff |
Activsion |
Vice President - Music Affairs |
Timothy Patrick Riley |
Sr. Manager - Music Affairs |
Brandon Young |
Music Supervisor |
Scott McDaniel |
Audio Asset Specialist |
David Iscove |
Music and Licensing Specialists |
Jeremy Volk, Mike Phegley |
Music Coodinator |
Jonathan Bodell |
VP - Buisness & Legal Affairs |
Gregory Deutsch |
Sr. Director - Government and Legislative Affairs |
Philip Terzian |
Sr Council - Business & Legal Affairs |
Mary Tuck |
Transactional Counsel |
Travis Stansbury |
Senior Paralegal |
Kap Kang |
Senior Director of Production Services |
Suzan Rude |
Sr. Director - Game Designer |
Carl Schnurr |
Sr. Director - Technology |
Matt Wilkinson |
Sr. VP of Technology |
Steve Pearce |
Manager - Central User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
Director - Central Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Sound Artist |
Trevor Bresaw |
Talent Associate |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Stefani Jones |
Head of Business Development |
Dave Anderson |
Corporate Alliances |
Yasmine Benyamini |
Art Services |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Associate |
Ben Szeto |
Art Services Leads |
Michael Hunau, Kevin Sandlow |
Art Services Coordinators |
David Asadourian, Adam Bava, Randi M. Cohn, Christopher Reinhart |
Activision Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Michael J. Griffith, Ron Doornink, Thomas Tippl, Brian G. Kelly, Robert Kotick, Brian Ward, Brian Hodous, David Stohl, Dusty Welch, Maria Stipp, Steve Young, Josh Taub, Jim McGinnis, Laura Hoegler, Jennifer Sullivan, Beverly Liggett, Wade Pottinger, Julie Grovdahl, Billie Cheng, Ezequiel Murillo, Sean Dexheimer, Molly Hinchey, Alex GĂłmez, David Blackwell, Jane Elms, Kate Ogosta, George Rose, Dave Anderson, Ric Romero, Jason Posada, Rodrigo Mora, John Dillulo, Maryanne Lataif, Michelle Schroder, Nikuni Dalal, Victor Lopez, Jay Komas, Peter Oey, Steve Wereb, Todd Szalla, Kathryn Murray, Christopher Cosby, Brenda Lindsay, Alex Mahlke, Cynthia Montijo, Sheilah Brooks |
Quality Assurance - Functionality |
QA Project Leads |
Lee Cheramie, Guillaume Weber |
QA Floor Leads |
Robert M. Bruce, Bob Hanscum, AJ Jacobs, Donavan Lapointe |
QA Database Administrators |
Allison Diaz, Guillaume Boucher-Vidal |
QA Testers |
Ilan Adir, Jennifer Aguilar, Evan Akutagawa, Earl L. Algarra, Daniel Angers, Roy Baik, Christopher Ballew, William Bibbiani, Robert Bilderain, Matt Blair, Kyle Bosman, Jeremy Bousquet, Randall Brown, Steven Cheatham-Marvelli, Teresa Curry, Carson Derry, Sean Fernandez, Giovanni Funes, Andres Atilano Garcia, Richard Gascon, German Gonzalez, Daivon Harris, Christian Haskins, Dylan Hendren, Jamare Keligond (as Jamare L. Keligond), Alex Koby, Eric Lanham, Andrew Law, Joe Lozano, Frankie Ludena, Chris Lutz, John Paul Martinez, Scott J. McPherson, Frank Meadows, Corey Montgomery, Emmanuel Muriel, Phillip Needham, Shawn Van Ostrand, Eric Persson, Phillip A. Rogers II, Brandon Rojo, Rupert Singh, Mario Solorzano, Joi Tanner, Daniel Vazquez, Ian Whaley, Cory Wyszynski, Christian Ménard, Mikaël Pomerleau, Guillaume Paré, Marc-André Laliberté, Mikael Leclerc-Gauthier, Alice Giroux-Robitaille, Geneviève Côté, Simon Marcotte, Steven Roy, Thierry Vaillancourt, Dominique Savard, Alexandre Chamberland-Labbé, Simon Duquet-Galarneau, Alex Boisjoly-Martin, Karyne Duclos-Boudreau |
QA Managers |
John Rosser, Matthew McClure |
QA Senior Project Leads |
Thom Denick, Jonathan Piché |
QA Project Lead - Nightshift |
Baro Jung |
QA Floor Leads - Nightshift |
Julius Hipolito, Anthony Gorski, Jerome Li, Marc Plamondon |
QA Testers - Nightshift |
Denny Barnes, James Beitler, Jermaine Fordham, Allison Rivet, Joseph McBroom, Albert Astorga, Kevin Arreaga, Niya Green, Ryan Ernest, Sam Horwitz, Roy Geer, William Vaughn, Jeremy Light, Harvey Bautista, Sergiy Zarubin, Matthew Esterline, Giancarlo Sanchez, Ryan S. Randolph, Matt Bolin, Daniel Antoniazzi, Cassandra Ruiz, Brandon R. Garrett, Luis Lector Jr., Jess Sparks, Jonathan Villanueva, Fernando Castro, Anthony Franco, Jay Armant, Frankie Lee Jr., Neale Johnson, Travis Ball, Leonel Valtierra, Tim Castrejon, Matt Schulman, Josée Laboissonnière, Jimmy Légaré, Sylvain Roy, Olivier Cadieux-Cotineau, Michaël Gagnon-Poulin, Christelle Légaré, Jean-Philippe Lambert, Dominic Parent |
QA Senior Project Lead - Nightshift |
Anthony Hatch Korotko |
QA Manager - Nightshift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Technical Requirements Group |
Director - QA |
Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Submissions Leads |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Senior Platform Leads (1) |
Marc Villanueva, Kieran Teak Holley |
TRG Platform Leads (1) |
Benjamin Abel, Jared Baca, James D. Rose |
TRG Testers (1) |
Jonathan Butcher, Rhonda Ramirez, Santiago Salvador, Jessica Eckstein, Richard Tom, Jacob Zwirn, Alex Hirsch, Brandon Miller, Pisoth Chham, Mark Ruzicka, Dustin Carter, Jason Garza, Josue D. Medina, Laurence Silva, Edgar Sunga |
TRG Senior Platform Leads (2) |
Kyle Carey, Jason Harris |
TRG Platform Leads (2) |
Brian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomohiro Shikami |
TRG Testers (2) |
Anthony Bellisario, Brent Gothold, Brian Baker, Caleb Huddleston, Christopher McCardle, Colin Kawakami, Demtrius Hoston, Ian Pilcher, Jennifer Goodman, Justin Schriefer, John McCurry, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Kyle Robbins, Lacey Crawford-Witkos, Melvin Allen, Mike Juarez, Paco E. Erskine, Scott Borakove, Stefan Goodreau, Todd Baron, Zachary Blough |
TRG Senior Platform Leads (3) |
Sasan Helmi, Todd Sutton |
TRG Platform Leads (3) |
Zac Blitz, Menas Kapitsas, Eric Stanzione |
TRG Testers (3) |
Alex Tomasino, Bryan Papa, Daniel Fehskens, Eddie Araujo, Gary Rojas, Jeff Koyama, Joe Pardo, Justin Gogue, Lan Sha, Lucas Goodman, Michael Laursen, Patrick DePalma, Peter Cho, Phillip Lawless, Randall Lutcavich, Steve Santarpia, Steve Mcllroy, Steven Lin, Tomer Mor, Vincent Ju |
QA Code Release Group |
QA Certification Lab Senior Leads |
Brandon Valdez, Cyra Talton |
QA Certification Lab Project Lead |
Fausto Lorenzano |
QA CRG Project Lead |
Matt Ryan |
QA CRG Floor Lead |
Jonathan Mack |
QA CRG Tester |
Christian Vasco |
QA Network Lab |
Manager - QA Operations |
Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Network Lab Senior Project Lead |
Francis James Jimenez |
QA Network Lab Project Leads |
Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Lab Tester |
Bryan Chice |
QA-OEM Group |
QA-OEM Senior Project Lead |
James Lara |
QA-OEM Testers |
Brian Post, Giancarlo Contreras |
QA Multiplayer Lab |
QA Multiplayer Lab Lead |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
QA MPL Floor Lead |
Shamen'e Childress |
QA MPL Acting Floor Leads |
Julio Medina, Travis Otten, Matt Brannon |
QA MPL Testers |
Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Jaemin Kang, John Getty, Bruce James, Mario Ibarra, Nick Gram, Hyun Kim, Dante Kim, Jon Bunch, Amarys Mayes, Jason Komen, Richard Salmon, Michael Ackland, Matt Fawbush |
QA Compatibility Lab |
QA-CL Senior Project Lead |
Christopher Neal |
QA-CL Lab Project Lead |
Robert Fenoglio, Farid Kazimi, Austin Kienzle |
QA-CL Lab Testers |
Albert Lee, William Whaley |
QA Audio Visual Lab |
QA AV Lab Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
QA AV Lab Testers |
Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen |
QA Mastering Lab |
Sr. Manager - QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
John Donnelly |
Senior Mastering Lab Technician |
Sean Kim |
Mastering Lab Technicians |
Tyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Douglas Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary B. Washington Jr. |
QA Database Administration Group |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
DBA Senior Testers |
Wayne Williams, Derrick L. Davis |
DBA Testers |
Dennis Soh, Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo |
QA Operations Group |
Director - QA Operations |
George Viegas |
Operations & Planning Supervisor |
Jeremy Shortell |
Operations Associate |
Paul Colbert |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarez, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Aileen Paul, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Tiffany Beh-John Asghary, Frank So, Steve Peñate, José Juan Ornelas, Antoine Lépine, Jack McClure, Sam Piché-Boyle, Claudia Desmarais, Albert Yao, Michael Ryan, Derek Faraci |
Production Services - Europe |
Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Localisation Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation Project Manager |
Adrian Devally |
Localisation Project Co-Ordinator |
Nelly Bergman |
Localisation QA Manager |
David Hickey |
Localisation QA Lead |
Carlos Losada Baena |
Localisation QA Floor Leads |
Yves-Marie Delatouche, Franck Morisseau, Juergen Roeder |
Localisation QA Testers |
Tom O'Carroll, Stephanie Breda, Samuel Fretigne, Christopher Kocksch, Sven Zimmermann, Marcell Witek, Dario Di Spirito, Daniele Celeghin, Alberto Gilli, Sergio Fernández Redondo, Diana Xifre de la Prada, Jerome James Grandgeorge, Martin Jungkunz, Antonio Rosselli, Sandra Ramirez, Jonas Cigas, Philip Winkels, Eugen Brab, John Bonham, Miranda Durcan, Cedrir Piaud, Jeremy Jannel, Jone Ordono, Daniel Luque, Ana Charruff, Victor Vega, Alberto Valgimigli, Giovanni Peroni |
Burn Lab Technician |
Isha Jain |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools & Support Provided By |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming (XLOC Inc.) |
Demonware |
Demonware |
Nadia Alramli, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcom Dowse, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Craig McInnes, Sergey Melnykov, Eoin O'Fearghail, Byron Pile, Ruaidhrà Power, Francesco Riggi, Tilman Schäfer, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Jason Wei, Peter Wright |
Quality Assurance (Activision) |
VP Quality Assurance/Customer Service |
Paul Sterngold, Rich Robinson |
Director - Quality Assurance |
Marilena Morini |
QA-MIS |
Senior Manager - QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
QA-MIS Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA-MIS Technicians |
Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Étienne Dubé, Sébastien Aubut |
QA-MIS Web Developer |
Sean Olson |
QA-MIS Equipment Coordinators |
Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |
Special Thanks To |
Special Thanks To |
Jeremy Anderson, Matt Bruck, Isaac Burns, Robert Caminos, Jody Coglianese, Jennifer Davis, Julie Coucoules, Peter Day, John Douglas, Timothy Evans, Terrence C. Falls, Kelly Foutz, Andy Gentile, Jason Greenberg, Clover G, Rock Gropper, Randy Guillote, Aaron Habibipour, Kyle Hefley, Jonathan Herrmann, Geoffrey Inkel, Gary Jesdanun, Joel Jewett, Heath Kehoe, Mark Lamia, Sophia Elena Lewak, Nik Lombardo, Brian Marvin, Nick Miller, Dane Munkholm, Nolan Nelson, Chris Parise, Scott Pease, Grant Poock, Paul Reiche III, Dan Reiley, David Rowe, Mike Schaadt, Matt Sencio, Brad Shortt, Peter Whiteside, Thomas Zetty, The Team at Agora Games, Toys for Bob |
Very Special Thanks |
Van Halen |
Dedicated to the memory of our friend |
Zach Cox (credited as Zachary Todd Cox) |