Rebellion Management Team |
CEO |
Jason Kingsley |
CTO |
Chris Kingsley |
Head of Production |
Michael Burnham |
Head of Programming |
Kevin Floyer-Lea |
Head of Design |
Tim Jones |
Rebellion Liverpool |
Studio Lead |
Andrew McCann |
Producer |
Chris Jones |
Lead Programmer |
Mark Dieterman |
Programming Team |
Craig Flaherty, Andrew Fradley (credited as Andy Fradley), Andrew McCabe, Andrew McMaster, Alastair Mitchell, Craig Mitchell, Aubrey Murray, David Wooldridge |
Art Manager |
Martin Carter |
Lead Artist |
Paul C. Wright |
Art Team |
Mike Bareham, Keith Donald, Carl Fell, Paul Foster, Ian Leyland, Bryony Muska, Pete Royle, Alan Tang, Kevin Taylor |
Animation |
Chris Hooper |
Lead Designer |
Richard Jones |
Design Team |
Daz Timms, Andy Shaw, Mark Shaw, Victoria Boyce, Chris Alizon, Luke Nockles, Alex Spyropoulos |
Lead QA |
Graham Foxall |
Network Administrator |
David Whiteside |
Rebellion Oxford |
Programming |
Kevin Floyer-Lea, Kim Randell, Morgan Parry, Mike Healey |
Design |
Ben Moss, Alex Moore |
Video Editor |
Ian Smith |
Head of Audio |
Martin Oliver |
Audio Team |
Nick D. Brewer, Jordan Pedder |
Audio Assistant |
Michelle Leonard |
QA Manager |
Ian Tuttle |
Quality Assurance Team |
Simon Brewer, Tim Hall, Kevin Marshall, Pawel Goleniewski, Alejandro Millican, Oliver Scott |
Rebellion Derby |
Design |
Darren Price |
Art |
David Reading, Nick Hinton, Jeremy Oldreive |
Animation |
Kenny Beard |
Asura Programming |
Cătălin Arsenescu, Steve Barnett, Nick Brett, Paul Cardy, Nick Davis, Kevin Floyer-Lea, Anthony Gregson, Martin Harris, Mike Healey, Steven Keen, Steven Lovesey, Richard May, Andrew McDonald, Stuart Middleton, Craig Mitchell, Mark Parry, Morgan Parry, Kim Randell, Richard Rice, Andrew Southgate, Andrew Tate, Neil Young, Tom Young, William Plano |
Special Thanks to |
Special thanks to |
Richard Farrelly, Brian Anderson, Pat Dwyer, Noah Raymond Heller, James McCawley, Brian Tuey, Dom Drozdz |
Rebellion Liverpool would like to thank |
everyone at Treyarch and Activision for their continued help and support during development of Call of Duty. |
Voice Over Talent |
Voice Over Talent |
Aaron Stanford, Andrew Kishino, Brian Bloom, Chris Edgerly, Daisuke Suzuki, Dave Wittenberg, David Sobolov, Grant Albrecht, Greg Ellis, Hans Tester, Keith Ferguson, Kiefer Sutherland, Masa Kanome, Matt Yang King, Matt Lindquist, Mel Fair, Nolan North, Steven Jay Blum, Zach Hanks |
Casting and Voice Direction |
Margaret Tang, Womb Music |
Voice Over Editorial and Post |
Rik Schaffer, Womb Music |
Music Preperations |
BTW Productions, Booker White |
Music |
Recording Engineer |
Jan Holzner |
Orchestral Contractor |
James Fitzpatrick (Tadlow Music) |
Original music composer |
Sean Murray Music, Sean Murray |
Spov Ltd |
Spov Ltd |
Allen Leitch, Gemma Thompson, Miles Christensen, Yugen Blake, Paul Hunt, David Hicks, Julio Dean, Matt Hotchkiss |
Spov Special Thanks |
Peter Robinson, Rotem Nahlieli |
Activision |
Producer |
Callum Godfrey |
Associate Producers |
Rhett Chassereau, Taylor Livingston, Dawn Pinkney, Derek Racca, Joel Taubel |
Production Coordinator |
Jacob Thompson |
Production Tester |
Adrienne Arrasmith |
Production Intern |
Nick Trutanic |
Senior Producer |
Noah Raymond Heller |
Executive Producers |
Daniel E. Suarez, Robert Loftus |
Vice President, Production |
Thaine Lyman |
Global Brand Management |
Sr. Director of Marketing |
Jeffrey Kaltreider |
Global Brand Manager |
Jeremiah Cohn |
Associate Brand Managers |
Jon Delodder, Mike Schaefer |
GBM Special Thanks |
Tabitha Hayes, Jen Fox |
VP, Owned Properties |
David Pokress |
Public Relations |
PR Manager |
John Rafacz |
Junior Publicist |
Robert Taylor |
Public Relations |
Neil Wood, Jon Lenaway, Wiebke Hesse, Oliver Gubba |
Production Services - Europe |
Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localisation Project Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation Co-ordinators |
Douglas W. Avery, David Hill |
Localisation QA Manager |
David Hickey |
Localisation QA Lead |
Jack O'Hara |
Localisation QA Floor Leads |
Daniele Celeghin |
Localisation QA Testers |
Kieran Cosgrave, Peter Kremer, Kerill Meier, Jan Vester, Istvan Juhasz, Eugen Brab, Jérémy Levi, Damien Urruty, Guillaume Lerouvreur, Brian Herlihy, Vincenzo Ferrara, Luca Visciola, Fabrizio Ampola, Giovanni Rossi, Andres Sacias Vieira, Sergio Gonzalez Monroy, Lara Sola Gallego, Luis Hernández Dalmau, Stephen Lowry |
Burn Lab Technicians |
Derek Brangan, Mark Smith |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools & Support Provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc |
Central Technology and Design |
Senior Director of Technology |
Matt Wilkinson |
Senior Director of Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Central Design, Lead Combat Designer |
Derek Daniels |
Manager, Central User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
Central Design |
Thomas Wells, Jeffrey Chen |
Talent and Audio Management Group |
Director of Central Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Audio Coordinator |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Manager |
Marchele Hardin |
Marketing Communications |
Senior Director, Marketing Communications |
Alex Fiance |
Marketing Communications Manager |
Karen Starr |
Business Development |
Dave Anderson, Ralph Perillon, Letam Biira |
Art Services |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services |
Michael Hunau, Ryan Volker, Chris Reinhart |
Activision Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Treyarch, Richard Farrelly, Michael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, Steve Pearce, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, Laird M. Malamed, Brian Ward, Maria Stipp, Will Kassoy, Raj Sain, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Jason Dalbotten, Harjinder Singh, Eric Glinoga, Mica Ross, Steve Young, Blake Hennon, Alex Mahlke, Shannon Wahl, Clarence Bell, George Rose, Marcus Iremonger, Sam Nouriani, Michelle Schroder, Steven Holmes, Rodrigo Mora, Jason Posada, Victor Lopez, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Adam Foshko, Todd Mueller, Brandon Young, Timothy Patrick Riley, Andrea Hammon, Adrian Gomez, Kara Corette, Christopher Cosby, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Philip Terzian, Travis Stanbury, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Danielle Kim, James Steer |
Quality Assurance |
VP Quality Assurance/Customer Support |
Rich Robinson |
Director, Quality Assurance |
Marilena Morini |
Quality Assurance, Functionality |
QA Project Lead |
Peter von Oy |
QA Floor Lead |
Chad Schmidt |
QA Database Manager |
Mike Genadry |
QA Testers, Day Shift |
Joash Atienza, D'wane Burgess, Anthony Crowder, Carl Evans, Anthony Gonzales, Demetrius Hoston, Randal M. Hull, Maximilian Lockwood, Ian Pilcher, Sam Potter, Royal Roshto, Joseph Soccoccio |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Henry Villaneuva |
QA Manager |
Glenn Vistante |
Technical Requirements Group |
TRG Senior Manager |
Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Submissions Lead |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Kyle Carey, Jason Harris |
TRG Platform Leads |
Brian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomo Shikami |
TRG Testers |
Vidal Cantu, Brian Baker, Keith Kodama, Colin Kawakami, Scott Borakove, Scott Winslow, John McCurry, Kirt Sanchez, Melvin Allen, Stefan Goodreau, Takuma Kokubo, Elizabeth Hickey-McCoy, Jennifer Goodman, Mike Juarez, David Oberlin, Brent Gothold, Caleb Huddleston |
QA Audio Visual Lab and QA Burnroom |
QA-AVL Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA-AVL Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
Burn Room Supervisor |
Joule Middleton |
Burn Room Technicians |
Danny Feng, Kai Hsu, Sean Kim, Rodrigo Magana |
QA-MIS |
Senior Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
QA-MIS Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA-MIS Technicians |
Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
QA-MIS Equipment Coordinators |
Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |
QA Technology Tech |
Sean Olson |
QA DBA Group |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
DBA Senior Testers |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo, Wayne Williams |
DBA Testers |
Mike Genadry, Jon Luce, Dennis Soh, Nicholas Chavez |
Customer Support |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
QA Special Thanks |
Michael Clarke, Nadine Theuzillot, Denise Luce, Rachel Overton, Aileen Galeas, Jeremy Shortell, Dylan Rixford, Marc Williams, Richard Pearson, Joanne Vistante, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Jennifer Vitiello, Roslin Dear, Tracy Sheppard |
Companies |
Manual Design |
Ignited Minds LLC |
Packaging Design by |
Petrol |
Fonts licensed from |
T26 Inc., Monotype |