Final Script |
Lee Sheldon |
Game Master |
Phil Abbott |
Manager |
David Johnston |
Lead Programmer |
Craige Hales |
Title Engineers |
Chad Burnette, Keith Clark, Sharon Frazelle, James Kelley, Steven Starr |
Video Reality Studio |
David Baker, David Barbour, Arnold Coth, Paul Kaiser, Gordon Keener, Richard Moore, Deb Morgan, Jason Pace, Steve Perrin, Steve Persche, Connie Robison, Tihan Seale, Skip Smoak, John A. Toebes VIII, Doug Walker |
Development Testing/Documentation |
Jon Allen, Miguel Bamberger, Cathy Bollinger, Joe Brandt, Elizabeth Brownrigg, Oita Coleman, Kevin Mosley, Jeff Perkinson, Doug Ragsdale, Hoy Rogers, Tom Rohan, Jennifer Tamburro, Tom Wilmore, Alma Zuniga |
Product Coordinator |
Elizabeth Loverso |
Systems Programmer |
Dave Kane |
Game Analysts |
Neal Leazer, Jason Reese, Doug Teasley |
Game Testers |
Todd Boling, Jeff Byzek, Michael Prince, Chris Smoak, Eric Taylor, Ben Worley |
Directors |
Tom Marriott, Jeffery West |
Producer |
Walter Teague |
Executive Producer |
Susan Ellis |
Director of Photography |
Warren Gentry |
Production Designer |
Lynwood Taylor |
Editor |
Robert Reed |
Music |
Jim Crew |
Costume Designer |
Jayme Bednarczyk |
Cast |
Dorothy Brown (Xiao), Caroline Chavasse (Susanna Armstrong), Paul Doherty (Nick), Ron Dortch (Franklin Macy), Duke Ernsberger (Jordan Cooper), Rhoda Griffis (Laurie Wood), Randell Haynes (Reg Westlake), Greg Hohn (Agent Donald Keefer), Rosemarie S. Li (Mei), Carl McIntyre (Matthew Stevenson), Jacqueline Medeiros (Lorena Carnicero) |
Director of Production Operations |
Danny Wright |
Project Manager |
Beth Fisher High |
Production Coordinator |
Gary Peterson |
First Assistant Director |
Belinda Kern |
Gaffer/Production Technology Specialist |
Ray Ellis |
Spatial Tracking |
Donald Mercz |
Spatial Tracking Assistant |
Todd Craig |
Sound Designer |
David Lloyd |
Scenic Design Manager |
Roxanne Hicklin |
First Camera Assistant |
Eric Bullock |
Second Camera Assistant |
Tim Lindsay |
Still Photographers |
John Fernez, Steve Muir |
Box Photography |
Bryan Hoffman |
Dolly Operator |
John Barnett |
Sound Mixer |
Donald Mercz |
Boom Operators |
James Goodwin, Brooks Lester |
Associate Editors |
Cy Jobes, Barry Nichols |
Script Supervisors |
Christopher Turner, Lisa Whittington |
Associate Producer (Wilmington) |
Stephanie Adams |
Staff Assistance |
Joni Walls |
Production Accountants |
Teresa Holland, Evon Ward |
Production Accountant (Wilmington) |
Pamela Williamson |
Associate Production Accountant |
Julia Carpenter |
Pre-Rig Gaffer |
Cabot Dixon |
Key Grip |
Chip Crell |
Grips |
Steve Crell, Geoffrey R. Gann, Mike Milstead |
Best Boy Electric |
Steven Buehler |
Electricians |
Blane A. Allan, Rodney Dixon |
Production Assistants |
Ashley Atkins, Laura Cole, Hillary Fisher, Bryan Martin, Toni Rich, Christopher Turner |
Art Department Production Assistants |
Beth Bargas, Buffie Cole, Mary Barton Houston |
Art Director |
Bill Davis |
Assistant Art Director |
Andrew Menzies |
Draftsman |
Alan Hook |
Prop/Set Dressing Coordinator |
Benners Fox Vail |
Set Dressers |
James E. Farrell Jr., Jeffrey Hudgins, Joseph R. McGuire Jr. |
Assistant Set Dressers |
Denny Hood, Cynthia M. Lajeunesse, Belva Parker, Steve Peterman, John Sanders, Leonard M. Smith Jr., Jerry Duane Williamson |
Property Masters |
Kip A. Bartlett, Paul Gerstenfeld, Tantar LeVinseuv |
Property Makers |
Gary Matarazzo, Malcom Miller |
Props Assistant |
Vernon Harrell |
Wardrobe Assistants |
Jason Fetvedt, Gloria Glynn, Cathy Jo Harris, Jinny E. Newell |
Set Costumer |
Audrey B. Dufuy d'Angeac |
Construction Coordinator |
John Thomas Jones Jr. (Wilmington) |
Construction Foremen |
Patrick H. Fulton, Michael Hall, Charles Ingold, Jim Utley |
Lead Carpenters |
Blaine Jeffreys, Wesley N. Perry (Wilmington) |
CAD Designer/Carpenters |
John Plymale |
Lead Scenic |
Charles Lee Ashworth, Paul W. Oliver (Wilmington), Bonnie M. Stamper |
SPFX/Special Projects |
John Weeks |
Scenic Painters |
Patricia Dannehower, Bill Davis, Mike Fowler, Robert C. Gilley, Michael James, Andre Mitchell, Mark Newton, Gregory Osbeck, Melissa E. Porter, John C. Powell, Gary Weslek |
Carpenters |
Matthew Barry, Chad Bush, Alex Chamyan, Ron Dick, Robin Foster, Dandro Fralinger, Joeseph Ray Harper Jr., Isom Ison, Mark W. Johnson, Randy Kenan, Tom Krueger, Eric Lanier, Michael S. Lanier, Windell W. Long, Johnie Lucas, Patrick McGraw, D. Mark Owens, Joel Pacheco, Mike Patrick, Thomas Richardson, Wiegand Rodler, Russell Schumacher, Steinar Simonsen, Terry Strub, Albert D. Wetzel |
Construction Purchaser |
Connie L. Stewart |
Stylist |
Robbie Forrest |
Special Effects Make-up |
Andre Anyon |
Video Assist Operator |
Melanie Bullock |
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Lloyd |
Sound FX Editor/ADR |
Glenn Arthur |
1st Assistant Sound Editor |
Steve Hancock |
Score Mixed by |
Steve Hancock |
Computer Graphics Supervisor |
Greg Shank |
Computer Graphic Art Direction |
Lydell Jackson |
Graphics Designer/Animator |
Robin New |
Graphics Designer/Illustrator |
Karen de la Cruz |
Story Board Artist |
Karen de la Cruz |
Contracts |
Pat Brown |
Rights Coordinator |
Susan Agnoff |
Technical Consultants |
Joe Dunton, Mark Gilmer, David Webb |
Engineers |
Gloria Dineen, Travis Hicks, Woody Weaver |
Extras |
Steven Buehler, Young Ro Choi, Chris C. Finch, John Jenkins, Kang Seok Lee, Sang Ho Lee, Jeff Lin, Brenda Lo, Marvin Madarang, Raymond U. Martinique, Luisa J. Maun, Ben Maun Jr., Guy Molinazzi, Dino Muccio, Yhun Park, Hyungsuk Suh, Jonathan Ventura, Daniel Wang, Jeremy Wright, Ricky Chae Yo Yi, Yongming Zhou |
Camera Equipment |
Joe Dunton |
Transfer by |
Ron Anderson (at CineFilm Laboratory, Inc.) |
SouthPeak Interactive (President) |
Armistead Sapp |
Marketing |
Melanie Bullock, Bob Chase, Michael Dabbs, Tom Edds, Hillary Fisher, Lynne Harris (Manager), Cricket Ogren, Surrinda Roberson, Mike Truell |
Creative Development |
Toni Rich, Jon Schutts, Bob Tschudi (Manager) |
Business Operations & Logistics |
Pat Brown (Legal), Julia Carpenter, Sue Glenn (Office Manager), Dan Southwick (Manager), Evon Ward, Loretta Winstead (Executive Assistant) |
Original Concept |
Catherine Devine, Bill Morris |