Written & Directed by |
Zachary Norman |
Lead Programmer |
Marshall Robin |
Programming |
Sebastien Juanico, Malcolm Lansell, Yishai Lerner, Marshall Robin, Jason Scanlin, Ben Siron, Dale Son, Frankie Tam |
Lead Artist |
Alexander Stein |
Art |
Sang Ban, Gary Brunetti, Jeffery Buchanan, Patrick Charpenet, Alexander Stein |
Design |
Robert Berger, John Harris, Brian Dean Jennings, Scot Kramarich, David C. Nash, Zachary Norman |
Production |
Executive Producer |
Mark Lamia |
Associate Producers |
Rick Omori, Jonathan Moses |
Development Producer |
Chip James |
Produced by |
Daiva Venckus, Doug Pearson |
Localization |
Associate Producer |
Brian C. Diggs, Christian D. Astillero |
Linguistic Assistant |
Axel Wippich, Armelle Arriola |
Localization Manager/UK Office |
Ed Bainbridge |
Localisation Assistant |
Mark Nutt |
Artworker |
David Ashton |
Managing Director UK/ROE |
John Burns |
Senior Vice President International |
Bob Dewar |
German Localization |
Natascha Conrad, Klaus Müller, Effective Media |
Additional Technology |
Technical Direction |
Dan Stanfill, Michael H. Douglas |
Additional Programming |
Additional Programming |
Dan Kegel, Joe Enzminger (Check Six Studios), Brent Oster (Check Six Studios), Justin Lloyd, Steve Mariotti |
Development Technology |
"Darkside Engine" |
Jean-Marc Morel, Clancy J. Imislund, David White, Julio Jerez, Jack Mamais |
Additional Art |
Art Consultants |
Larry Paolicelli, Danny Matson |
Additional Artists |
Lance Charnes, Junki Saita, Franz Boehm, Jack Burton, JC Adams, Kevin Ball, Arlene Caberto Somers, John Rheaume, Stanley Woo |
Storyboards by |
Christian Gossett |
Additional Production |
Additional Production |
Hiusok Pyon, Lee Brisken |
Production Test |
James Coriston, Rob Lim, Ian Stevens |
Cinematics - Blur Studios, Inc. |
CG Coordinator |
Al Shier |
Lead Character Animator |
Jeff Weisend |
CG Animators |
Steve Blackmon, Jeremy Cook, Tom Dillon, Sam Gebhardt, Juan Granja, Keith Jensen, Jon Jordan, Scott Kirvan, Tim Miller, Eric Pinkel, Aaron E. Powell, David Stinnett |
Systems Administrator |
Duane Powell |
Creative Director |
Tim Miller |
Producer |
Stephanie Taylor |
Programmer |
Scott Kirvan |
Cinematics - Futurelight, Inc. |
Motion Capture Services |
Rob Breedow, Dan Michelson |
Motion Capture Actors |
Bradley M. Rapier, Kim A. Wild |
Movie Score |
Jeremy Ruzumna |
Original Vehicle Models |
3D Texture Artists |
Tom Angus, Brandon Voeller |
Real-Time Specialist and Project Lead |
Jeff Bott |
Senior 3D Digital Modelers |
Matthew Barlow, John Griffin |
Senior 3D Texture Artist |
Darin Hakes |
Original Vehicle Models |
Viewpoint DataLabs International Inc. |
Soundtrack |
DEVO tracks performed by |
Mark Mothersbaugh (Vocals & Keyboards), Gerald V. Casale (Bass / Vocals), Bob Mothersbaugh (Lead Guitar), Robert Casale (Guitar / Keyboard), Alan Myers |
Soundtrack Produced by |
Mark Mothersbaugh, Josh Mancell |
"Modern Life" |
Gerald V. Casale, Mark Mothersbaugh |
"One Dumb Thing" |
Gerald V. Casale, Mark Mothersbaugh |
"Faster And Faster" |
Gerald V. Casale, Mark Mothersbaugh |
All other audio tracks Written and Produced by |
Josh Mancell (for Mutato Muzika) |
Original Soundtrack Performed by |
Josh Mancell (Keyboards & Programming), Bob Mothersbaugh (Guitar), Sharif Dumani (Guitar), Troy Taroy (Bass Guitar), Neil Taylor (Drums), Rick Arbuckle (Saxophone), Michael Bolger (Trumpet) |
Recorded & Mixed by (at Mutato Studios) |
Robert Casale, Van Coppock |
Sound Effects |
Digital Sound by |
EFX Systems - Burbank/California |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Harry Cohen |
Effects Editors |
Michael Kamper, Tim Walston |
Re-Recording Mixer |
Marc Fishman |
Re-Recording Assistant |
Eric Justen |
Additional Audio and Video |
Audio Processing |
Michael B. Schwartz, Brian Bright, Ken Ramirez |
Video Processing |
Christopher Hepburn, Mattt Stubbs |
Licenses |
Audio Engine |
Miles Sound System - RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Video Codec |
Bink Video Technology - RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Force Feedback |
TouchSense technology - Immersion Corporation |
Activision Studio Management |
Executive VP, Activision Studios |
Mitch Lasky |
VP, Activision Studios |
Scott Lahman |
Manager, Activision Central Technology |
Edward Clune |
Marketing and Public Relations |
Brand Manager |
Charles Hill |
Associate Brand Manager |
James Tuverson |
Publicist |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
International Publishing |
UK/Europe Product Manager |
Matthew Walker |
France Product Managers |
Guillaume Lairan, Bernard Sizey |
German Product Managers |
Achim Kaspers Jr., Andreas Stock |
Australia Product Manager |
Paul Butcher |
Latin America Product Manager |
Sandi Isaacs |
Japan Product Manager |
Hiroshi Seno |
German Public Relations Manager |
Markus Wilding |
Quality Assurance |
QA Project Lead |
Jeff Poffenbarger |
Senior QA Project Lead |
Matthew J. Powers |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Luke Grannis, Seth Williams, David Steele, John Cung, Tanya Oviedo, Scott Karbel, Russell Johnson, Michael Kaminski, Chad Siedhoff, Ronald Weibel, Linda Lozano, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Jeffry Moxley, J. Aaron Bellamy, Chad Bordwell, Hector Garcia, Sean Hendon, Glenn Ige, Josh Horowitz |
Documentation and Packaging - Ignited Minds, LLC |
Creative Director |
Ron Gould |
Art Directors |
Vince Mattina, James Bridges, Ron Gould |
Copywriter |
Lori Ellison |
Account Director |
Aaron E. Powell |
Manual |
Belinda M. Van Sickle, Michael Rivera |
Associate Producer/Online Group |
Maria Viola |
Designer/Online Group |
Walter Costinak |
Programmer/Online Group |
Andre Torrez |
Director of Technology & Development/Online Group |
David Vonderhaar |
Voiceover Talent |
Taurus |
Greg Eagles |
Skye |
Melissa Disney |
Groove |
Andrew Heckler |
Skeeter |
Zook Norman |
Rank Dick |
Greg Ellis |
Solarzano |
Liane Schirmer |
Reagan |
Michael McGaharn |
Hinkley |
Nolan North |
External Beta Test |
Visioneers |
David Barron, Joseph Bott, Joey Buck, James Bush, Daniel Carter, Ari Clark, Gary Controy, Trevor Cook, Sean Daniels, James Dillinger, Matt Dumney, Paul Dunlap, Richard Durrer, Keith Galocy, Chris Grant, Philip Hansen, Tom Hepner, Andrew Keller, Michael Kelly, Pat Klamerus, Dan Kramer, Alan Liebowitz, Peter Lolley, Erik Louden, Derek Lung, Robert Mackey, Myron McMullen Jr., Andrew Mobley, Gary Newcomb, Sierra Olson, Mike Outmesguine, Christopher Penney, Hoang Pham, Brant Rusch, Steven M. Schafer, Eric Schliesing, John Sefchick, Dakota Smith, Michael Smith, Chris Squatritto, Jeff Sterck, Don R. Swanner Jr., Russell Taylor, Christopher Tew, Ihimu Ukpo, Joel Vinyard, Andrew Volk, Karen Woys, John Yan, Omar Yehia, Tommy Cheatham, Maxwell DeChant, Lane Denson, Matthew Gaiser, Nic Jansma, Thomas Jason, Grant LaFrance, Ian MacInnes, Bryan Nord, Ken Rumsey, William Carl Slayton Jr., David K. Stanfield, Grant Viklund, Eric Zolnowski |
Beta Testers |
Sam Beardsmore, Brad Bourdon, Esteban Bowles-Martinez, Raimund Bubelis, William Cheng, Michael Clark, Mikko Ekholm, Rick Conklin, Wendy Davis-Thrash, Grant Dougans, Mike Gazda, Robby Frieburger, Alex Gilblom, Robert Himelberg, Nick Hogg, Steve Hiscock, Jimmy Jeffers, Linus Johansson, Jay Kahl, Brad King, Steven Kreuch, Matthew Kreuch, Steven Lacey, Rick Linithicum, Jacob Murrow, Graeme Newton, Bruce Nobles, Bill Nordstrom, Vince Ockerman, Peter O'Connor, Laurie Parker, Burton Parker, Eric Plolvich, Timothy Prusaitis, Andrew Ranville, Eric Rasmussen, Timothy Rawls, Keith Ray, Douglas Rudd, Ty Rudder, Greg Schwartz, Gregory Shifman, Chris Swiencki, James Taylor, Brian Townsend, Darren Weeks, Jan-Willem Verkuyl, Jessie Willis |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Alan Gershenfeld, Frank Evers, Jim Summers, Peter Karpas, Greg Corgain, Darrell Mauldin, Daniel Osers, Jason Gines, Maria Flagg, Dion Brain, Page Morris, Laura Weisman, Ruth Pearson, James Thompson, Heather Hansz, Lawrence Goldberg, George Rose, James Riordan, Carolyn Pedego, Ian Lane Davis, Philippe Erwin, Dave Anderson, Andrea Tedeschi, Chad Benesh, Mark Chuberka, Ron Doornink, Ronald Scott, Maryanne Lataif, Bob Dewar, Thaine Lyman, Cecilia Barajas, Sarah Cigliano, Stacey Ytuarte, John A. Hancock, David Dalzell, Clarence Bell, Stargaze Family, Phil Hendrie, Heather Moses, Boingo, McDonalds, Pizza, Rage Against the Machine, Matthew Gaiser, Orbital, Jason Wong, Eric Zala, Sam Nouriani, Tim Vanlaw, Mark Robertshaw, Juan Valdes, Aaron King, Indra Yee, Todd Komesu, Neil Barizo, John Fritts, Chris Keim Sr., Tanya Langston, Willie Bolton, Stacey Ganem, Jenny Cassel, Matthew McClure |
Very Special Thanks to |
Sean Vesce, the entire Interstate '76 Team, to all of those understanding spouses, friends, and family members that stood by us during the production of this game |