Bizarre Creations |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Paul Kerby |
Gameplay Programmer |
Darren A. Wood, Charlie Aspinall |
Lead Programmer |
David Worswick, Roger Perkins, Ken MacLeod |
Core Programmer |
Ed Clay, Chad Wright, Chris Cookson |
Core Tech Lead |
Paul Malin |
Senior Technical Coder |
Walter Lynsdale |
Lead GFX Programmer |
Jan van Valburg |
GFX Programmer |
Charlie Birtwistle, Stephen McAuley, David Hampson |
Additional Programmer |
Lloyd Wright, Rob Henderson |
Creative Director |
Martyn R. Chudley |
Lead Designer |
Ged Talbot |
Game Designer |
Peter O'Sullivan, Peter Hall, Tobias Rodriguez, Craig Howard |
Lead City Environment Artist |
Derek Chapman, Alan Mealor, Beverley Bright, Christopher Davie |
City Environment Artist |
Ray Shum, Eddie Hilditch, Jon Pledger, Oliver Wells, Rosa Unwin, Aidan Ward, Rob Kneen, David Eaves, Steve Crook, Jonas Dahlman, Jonathan O'Dell, Ray Grinaway, Chris Downey, Lee Church, Eduardo Armentia, Eric Abdoul, David Aspinall |
Garage & Michelin Test Track Artist |
David McDonald, Paul Spencer |
Senior Animator |
Jeff Powell |
Additional Animator |
Will Hallsworth, Karl Hansson, Alan Mullins |
Additional Character Support |
Abdenour Bachir (as Abe Bachir) |
Lead Vehicle Artist |
Ben O'Sullivan |
Vehicle Artist |
Jason Bowers, Peter Moneypenny, Mark Sharratt, Josh Baré, Tarran Booth, Jean-François Bouchard, Matt Clark, James De Colling, Neal Harvey, Christof Kaspar, Yugu Lee, Ricardo Machuca, Darryl Mills, Andrew Porter |
Lead Racification Artist |
Glyn Williams |
Racification Artist |
Daniel Robson, Theo Jalil, Howard Abrahall, Kevin Reilly |
Technical Artist |
Michael Bibby |
3D Concept Artist |
Peter Roe |
Lead Presentation Artist |
Gren Atherton |
Senior Presentation Artist |
Gary Hall |
Video Presentation Artist |
Eamon Urtone |
Presentation Artist |
Vincent Shayer |
Presentation Programmer |
David Bone Gill, Peter Reid |
Lead Sound Designer |
Nick Wiswell |
Lead Audio Programmer |
Nick Bygrave |
Sound Design |
Nick Raynor |
Audio Programming |
Cian O'Flanagan |
Additional Sound Design |
Emma Jackson, Mathias Grünwaldt, Mike Caviezel, Mark Kilborn |
Additional Audio Programming |
Jon Cutter, Sam Hall |
Tool Programmer |
Phil Snape, Keith Pickford, David Al-Daini, Owen Tao, Will Brown |
Test Team |
Kunal Patel-Smith, Adrian Walton, John Kennedy, Carl McQuillan, Gareth Richards, David Crossland |
Balancing Team |
Katl Theaker, Adam Jenkins, Sam Terrace, Paul Vallance, James Le Noble, Paul Toomey, Paul Baker, Joseph Lennon, Calum Horsfall |
Business Director |
Brian Woodhouse |
Commercial Director |
Sarah Chudley |
Operations Director |
Michelle Langton |
Development Manager |
Peter Wallace |
Producer |
Peter O'Brien, Chris Morland |
Associate Producer |
Chris Pickford |
Art Production |
Julie Elizabeth McGurren |
Vehicle Production |
Christopher J. Speed |
Design Manager |
Gareth Wilson |
Core Tech Manager |
Ian Wilson |
Test Manager |
Peter McCabe |
IT Manager |
Paul Smith |
PR & Web Dev Team |
Ben Ward, Stuart Rider |
Office Administration Team |
Lisa Dutton, Helen Smith, Daisy Langton |
IT Engineer |
Craig O'Hanlon, Tom Macdonald, Paul Mangham |
Additional Vehicle Artist |
Raymond Livings |
Additional Music Remixes |
Audioantics |
Managing Director |
Chris Wise |
Art Management |
Jeremy Price |
Helmets |
Taylor Kingston, Julion Ceron |
Characters |
Daniel Aberin, Kit Hoang, Jeff Ross, Chris Elliott |
Art Director |
Steve Donovan |
Artist |
Daniel Burns, Daniel Hanwell, Eddie A. Draper, Graham Potts, Marc Stewart, Robert J. Lancaster, Shaun Hollywood, Steve Hatchard, Tibor Tóth |
Microsoft Game Studios |
Program Manager |
Kathie Flood, Pieter Wycoff |
Design |
Chris Novak, Gregory Murphy |
Art Director |
Timothy Dean |
Business Manager |
Nick Dimitrov |
User Experience |
Dana Ludwig, Beth Demetrescu, Laura Hamilton, Samantha Dougherty-Sindell, Doug Startzel, John Peoples |
User Experience Lead |
Kiki McMillan |
Print Lead |
Dana Ludwig |
Localization |
Lief Thompson |
Licensing |
Frances King, Nicholas Mitchell, Michiko Tamura Sinex, Greg Langlais, Tom Morgan |
Content Coordination |
Jeff McCrory |
User Research |
Jerome Hagen |
Product Management |
Adam Lovach, Raja Subramoni |
Product Management/PR |
Annie Spencer |
Audio Lead |
Kristofor Mellroth |
Audio |
Kan Kato, Ken Caviezel, Keith Sjoquist, Mark Price |
Developer |
Todd Heckel, Jason Major, Matt Haigh, Philipp Teschner |
Test Lead |
Chris Shaules |
Test Team |
Adrian Brown, Alan Castellanos Moreno, Andrew Marthaller, Ben Ahroni, Jami Johns, Jeff MacDermot, Jeremy Fischer, John Rush, Josh Bell, Kevin Dodd, Mark Grimm, Ram Alavalapati, Steve Larson, Catalina Ifrim, Jake Jarvis, Joseph Dunavant, Morgan Hodge |
Infantry Test Lead |
Natahri Felton |
Infantry Test Team |
Bryce Donahue, Cody Roesch, Cory Blakslee, Craig Prothman, Holt Harper, James Putnam, John Sowinski, Joshua Hansen, Justin Moore, Kenny Jackson, Kristofer Johnson, Matt Renne, Mitch Sullivan-Biernoth, Nick Hite, Stacey Bell, Steven Clements, Steven Wright, Victor Moor, William Parkman III, Seth LaBrow |
Legal |
Donald McGowan, Sue Stickney, Elke Suber, Andy VanArsdel, Dan Lear, Maria Dellett |
Contracts |
Shari Maxwell, Bonnie Baker |
Geopolitical Strategy |
Paige Williams |
Music |
Peter Davenport, Lily Kohn, Naomi Hopkins, Cathryn Hopkins |
Developer Support |
Jeffrey Sullivan |
"Shadow" Performed By |
The Prodigy |
"Shadow" Written By |
Howlett/McLellan |
SPECIAL THANKS |
Special Thanks |
Kiki Wolfkill, Steven Kastner, Peter Moore, Shane Kim, Phil Spencer, Ken Lobb, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, Frank Pape, Todd Stevens, Kevin Browne, David Hampton, Dennis Ries, LouAnn M. Williams, Alfred Tan, Sébastien Motte, Josh Atkins, Danan Davis, Jörg Neumann, David C. Holmes, David A. Luehmann, Oliver Miyashita, Kevin Salcedo, Shannon Loftis, Tony Cox, Guy Whitmore, Andrew Kertesz, Greg B. Jones, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Matthew Whiting, JoAnne Lowery, Yasmine Nelson, Whitney Hills, Dan Greenawalt, William Giese, The Members of ITEC, Dan Amdur, Jen Martin, Jeff Bell, Dan Cawdrey, Steve Beinner, Mike Fischer, Robert Dekker, James Houlton, Guillaume Epps, Matthias Boudier, Isao Murayama, Marco Weber, Lindsay Meyers, Craig Davison, Laura Hentges, Linda Taylor, Nick Segger, Kathy Moon Chu Kim, Nasreen Shakir, Yan Zhao, Doug Griffin, Shawn Thornsberry, Molly Johnson, Peter Wong, Peit Baird, Bevin Jones, Ralph Bell, Ron Morse, Scott Cook, Bob Leenstra, Dave Freeman, Eastside MotoSports, Andy Nelson, Ian Jackson, Virgil Elings, The Chev Connection, Stan Trask, Billi Trask, Craig Ludy, Richie Brose, Robert's Motorsports, Larry Hunter, Ken Klickman, Tom Alpert, Dan Alpert, Kurt Russell, Randall Fehr, Tom A. Hall, Arun Sharma, Grant Strinden, Eric Schuh, Dennis Wixon, Jason Mangold, Dan Shaw, John Popovich, David Popovich, and the localization teams in Dublin Japan Korea China and Taiwan, Thank you to all of our automotive and motorcycle partners |
XNA LIVE Server Team |
Program Management |
James Coliz, Burzin Engineer, John Bartkiw |
Development |
Brian Spanton, Gavin Lazarow, Matthew Mills, Michael Sharps, Phil Bergman, Phillip Saltzman, Raymond Arifianto, Steven Jackson |
Testing |
Elena Krytsina, Caleb Cha, Jon Fleming, Matt Fleming, Rohith Gowda, Russell Clarke, Shailesh Shah, Mei Yu (Volt), Travis Snoozy (Volt) |
Product Unit Manager |
Matt Gradwohl |
Group Program Manager |
Mike Pietraszak |
Development Manager |
Jeff Spradling |
Test Manager |
Anibal Sousa |