Game Design |
Lead Game Designer |
Roman Campos-Oriola |
Game Designers |
Nicolas Ducart, Jean-Philippe Mottier |
Additionnal Game Designers |
François Digard, Nicolas Normandon, Eric Prévost, Jean-Marie Santoni |
Gameplay Programming |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Philippe Malfoy |
Gameplay Programmers |
Sébastien Dezautez, François Digard, Kamal Essoufi, Pascal Henry, Michael Laurent, Gwendal Le Guevel, Nicolas Normandon, Eric Prévost, David Ramos, Jean-Marie Santoni |
Programming |
Lead Programmer |
François Mahieu |
Programmers |
Olivier Amiaud, Frédéric Bourbon, Luc De Barbeyrac, David Fournier, Sylvain Glaize, Jérôme Hubert, Marie-Claire Ordoquy, Norbert Redon, Christophe Roguet, Michael Ryssen |
Tools Programming |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Stéphane Lavergne |
Tools Programmers |
Joël Grégoire, Nicolas Meyer |
Level Design |
Lead Levels |
David Legrand |
Technical Director |
Jocelyn Tridémy |
Team Leaders |
Clément Beurais, Éric Couzian, Jean-François Meiffren |
Level Designers |
David Baque, Cédric Barthez, Stéphane Boudon, Vincent Brajdic, Maxime Ciccotti, David Douillard, Charles Gaudron, Florent Guillaume, Julien Labatut, Julien Martin, Ronan Soulier, Julien Vial |
Graphic Design |
Artistic Director |
Stéphane Bachelet |
Lead Levels |
David Legrand, Nathalie Provost |
Technical Director |
Olivier Fournier, Nathalie Provost |
Lead Special Effect |
Cédric Humeau |
Lead Light Artist |
Nathalie Nogard-Moschetti |
Light Artist |
Frédéric Cros |
Team Leaders |
Vincent Collombel, Fabrice Holbé, Antoine Le Clainche, Sophie Van De Velde |
Level Artists |
Pierre Autissier, Saïd Bouaoun, Frédéric Cros, Laurent Debarge, Henri Deruer, Clément Griselain, Matthieu Molina, Cristel Mrowka, Christophe Neverre, Ludovic Ribardiere, Sébastien Theilot, Fabien Togman |
Graphic asset artists |
Bertrand Bergougnoux, Olivier Barbier |
2D Artists |
Renaud Bec, Guillaume Bonamy, Yvanovitch Gaidonov, Arsène Grimaud, Frank Fesquet, Jean-Marc Langue, Jérôme Renéaume |
Animation |
Lead Animation |
Wilfreed Trottet |
Animation Artists |
Guillaume Cessot, Michel Fesquet, Karine Karabétian, Benoit Lasserre, Isabelle Leduc, Olivier Letellier, Xavier Rang |
Character Design |
Lead Character |
Stéphane Zinetti |
Character Artists |
Florence Charpentier, Guillaume Loquin, Hélène Oger, Pierre Truong |
Story Design |
World & Storyline |
Jérôme Collette |
Mu Film |
Eric Fantone |
Dialogues |
Laurent Courtiaud, Julien Carbon |
Sound Design |
Audio Director |
Grégoire Spillmann |
Sound Designers |
Alkis Argyriadis, Nicolas Bredin, Ida Yebra |
Scripted Event Team |
Team Lead |
Romain Rimokh |
Scripted Event Programmer |
Sebastien Serrano |
Storyboard |
Marc Jailloux |
Animatics Integration |
Sunil Bébin, Jerome Desplas, Remy Kozyra, Arthur Miossec |
Maps Integration |
David Baque, Vincent Brajdic, David Douillard, Florent Guillaume, Julien Labatut, Julien Vial |
Multiplayer Team |
Lead Multiplayer |
Olivier Conorton |
Gameplay Programmer |
Gwenaël Tranvouez |
Map Artists |
Pierre-Luc Boulais, Ludovic Ribardiere |
Map Designers |
Olivier Conorton, Florent Guillaume |
QA |
Cédric Dubois |
Data Management |
Data Manager |
Nary-Tiana Andriamampandry, Benoît Maury-Bouët |
Hardware Support |
Jérôme Dauthuille, Jerome Tel |
Data Manager - Ubisoft Bucarest |
Marius Mardale |
Hardware Managers - Ubisoft Bucarest |
Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu, Ciprian Ionut Dinicioiu |
Quality Assurance |
QA Studio Managers |
Sébastien Arnoult, Marius Tudorel Potîrniche |
Team Leaders |
Andrei Ene, Fabian Salomon, Andrei Verzea |
QA - Ubisoft Paris |
Jérôme Basile, Sunil Bébin, Omar Bouali, Jean-Baptiste Coblence, Pierre-Gilles Detanger, Cédric Dubois, Rémi Girardey, Frédéric Lapalus, Joseph Lemoine, Julien Martin, Jean Santoni, Nicolas Tassart |
QA Platform Specialists |
Jérôme Basile, Dan Cocosila, Cosmin Cojocea, Cosmin Munteanu, Mircea Nuţu |
QA - Ubisoft Bucarest |
Carciumaru Adrian, Dan Romulus Bufnea, Remus Burticel, Andrei Istrate, Pavel Nicolae Lupsor, Ionut Valentin Mihaescu, Mihai Neacsu, Florin Andrei Scumpu, Catalin Stan, Adrian Tilă, Mihai Vasile, Mihai Răzvan Zaican |
Additional Artists - Ubisoft Shanghai |
Senior Producer - Ubisoft Shanghai |
Richard Tsao |
Associate Producer - Ubisoft Shanghai |
Lina Lu |
Lead Artist - Ubisoft Shanghai |
Bai Xiao Dong |
Artists - Ubisoft Shanghai |
Sheng Cao, Ping Yu Ding, Qing Li, Peng Wu, Cheng Wei Xiong, Yang Li Yang, Yun Feng Zhang, Xiao Jun Zhu |
Dare Team - Ubisoft Montreal |
Lead Programmers |
Vincent Pâquet |
Programmers |
Benjamin Contant, Éric Nabor, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Guay, Ludovic Ducas, Pierre Gauthier, Patrick Girard, Richard Malo |
Tester |
Jean-François Dubois |
Technical Writer |
Gerard Dee |
Magma Team - Ubisoft Montreal |
Tech Group Director |
André LeBlanc |
Magma Lead |
Étienne Bégin |
Magma Programmers |
Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Alexandre Gaena, Catriona Dsouza, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Alain Abbyad, Xavier Guilbeault |
Ludi Factory Sound Studio - Ubisoft Paris |
Music composed and Produced by |
Tom Salta |
Executive Producer |
Karen Vernimmen |
Music Supervisor |
Manuel Bachet |
Sound Engineer |
Martin Dutasta |
Vocalists |
Michiko Date, Yuko Motani, Yuko Tsuda |
Instrumentists |
Marco Lienhard, Masayo Ishigure, Tomas Cataldo, Steven Adams, Tom Gioia, Lili Haydn |
Restaurant Lounge Music Performed by |
Philippe Saisse |
Taikoza members |
Marguerite Bunyan, Malika Duckworth, Chikako Saito, Barbara Merjan |
Taikoza recording session |
Avatar Studios |
Recording Engineer |
Roy Hendrickson |
Assistant Engineers |
Brian Montgomery, Peter Doris |
Sound effects |
Frédéric Devanlay |
US Voices |
VO Production |
PCB Productions |
Project Manager |
Laurent Rigal |
Artistic Director |
Eddie Crew |
Dialog Engineer |
Keith Arem |
Japanese Dialect Coach |
Lana Sofer |
Signatory Services |
Digital Synapse |
Production Coordinator |
Valerie Michelle Arem |
Editing |
David Chaulier |
VO Performers |
Toshiya Agata, Steven Jay Blum, Tetsuya Fujita, Kim Mai Guest, Fumiko Hamada, Andrew Kishino, Rome Kanda, Sachiko Kobayashi, Masa Kanome, Akira Kaneda, Bruce A. Locke, Yuri Lowenthal, Michael McConnohie, Masashi Odate, Mitziyuki Oishi, Kirk Thornton, Keone Young, Ryan Yu |
Trailer Executive Producer |
Karen Vernimmen |
Trailer Project Manager |
Rollande Chaleune |
Trailer Client Manager |
Christel Rouleau |
Trailer Directed by |
Vincent Munch |
Trailer Director of photography |
Philippe Elusse |
Trailer Director of photography assistant |
Philippe Grau |
Trailer Set Manager |
Thierry Leconte |
Trailer Set Designer |
Fabrice Vandevelde |
Trailer Set assistant |
Marie Blanc, Joseph Perreau |
Trailer Electrician |
Marc Elusse |
Trailer Grip |
Patrick Gentil |
Trailer Make-Up |
Alexandra Shiavi |
Trailer Editing |
Julien Milaire |
Ubisoft International Localization |
Localization Studio Manager |
Coralie Martin |
Localization Project Manager |
Vanessa Hautefeuille |
Localization Assistants |
Jie Zhou, Agathe Rémy |
Localization UK |
Translation/Proofreading |
Guy Parker |
Linguistic Tests |
Paul Monk |
Localization France |
Translation/Proofreading |
Xavier Vibert |
Voice Recordings |
Ubisoft Creative Studio Paris |
Director |
Karen Vernimmen |
Project Manager |
Laurent Rigal |
Sound Engineer |
Emmanuel Pothier |
Artistic Director |
Martial Le Minoux |
Actors |
Marie Chevalot, Marc Alfos, Caroline Mozzone, Thierry Kazazian, Hubert Drac, Benjamin Pascal, Antoine Tomé, Marc Saez, Antoine Lobé, David Krüger, Michel Barbey, Philippe Dumond, Mathias Kozlowski, Cyrille Monge, Thierry Mercier, Bernard Bollet, Martial Le Minoux, Cédric Dumond, Véronique Desmadryl |
Linguistic Tests |
Xavier Vibert |
Localization Germany |
Localization Managed by Partnertrans GmbH |
Markus Ludolf |
Translators |
Christoph Bechtel, Oliver Jörg, Markus Ludolf |
Voice Recordings |
G+G Studios |
Artistic Directors |
Thomas Gesell, Jörn Friese |
Actors |
Renier Baaken, Hans Bayer, Rolf Berg, Susanne Dobrusskin, Corinna Dorenkamp, Thomas Friebe, Richard Hucke, Michaela Kametz, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Thomas Lang, Jürg Löw, Dieter Maise, Heiko Obermöller, Simon Roden, Fritz Rott, Philip Schepmann, Tanja Schmitz, Reinhard Schulat-Rademacher, Ilja Welter, Volker Wolf |
Linguistic Tests |
Daniela Szomm |
Localization Italy |
Italian Localization |
Synthesis International Srl |
Localization Spain |
Spanish Localization |
PINK NOISE SL |
Localization Manager |
Maria Loureiro Perna |
Project Manager |
Miguel López Genicio |
QA Manager |
Tania Mandez Martinez |
QA Tester |
Maria Fernandez |
Spanish Recording |
PINK NOISE SL |
Artistic Director |
Miguel Ayones |
Localization Japan |
Japanese Localization |
Ubisoft Japan |
Management Director |
Rozenn Leard |
Localization Director |
Shunsuke Saiki |
Localization Manager |
Fumiko Aoyama |
Localization |
Sadayuki Kishida |
Marketing Manager |
Yoshihisa Tsuji |
Marketing |
Sachiko Miyata, Sunaho Hiraoka |
Creative Services Manager |
Mari Sakai |
Translation |
Smartech |
Japanese Supervisor |
Kei Matsumoto |
Japanese Integration |
Ubisoft Shanghai Studio |
Localisation Department Manager |
Lu Yi |
Localisation Engineer |
Hu Shi |
Integrator |
Ma Song |
Data Manager |
Liu Zhu Qing |
Motion Capture - ATOPOS |
MoCap Supervisor |
Stéphane Dalbera |
Technical Director |
Jean-François Szlapka |
3D Reconstruction |
Marie Delsol, Eric Krebs, Laurent Helmlinger, Isaac Partouche |
3D Technical Advisor |
Richard Le Bihan, Emmanuel Linot |
Props Wizard |
Olivier Fermier |
Stunt & Actors |
Olivier Schneider, Michael Troude, Grégory Loffredo, Audrey Ottaviano |
Ubisoft Paris Studio |
Managing Director |
Xavier Poix |
Human Resources |
Sandrine Maigret, Anissa Kadem, Sophie Penziki |
Cost Control |
Cyril Gales, Caroline Lamirand |
Administration |
Emmanuelle Decour, Jérôme Dauthuille |
Project Management |
Producer |
Marie-Sol Beaudry |
Associate Producer |
Jean-Baptiste Duval |
Creative Director |
Nicolas Eypert |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
President and CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Editorial Scenarios & Cinematic Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Editorial Game Design Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Editorial Gameplay Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Editorial GameScript Director |
Emmanuel Guardiola |
Editorial Artistic Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Editorial Talent Manager |
Caroline Cantin |
Editorial Marketing Director |
Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Marketing Game Manager |
Damien Moret |
Marketing Coordinator |
Stéphanie Langlois |
Communication Artist |
Elisio Lima Da Costa |
Market Artist |
Frédéric Beaupuy |
Worldwide Projects Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
EMEA Projects Coordinator |
Nicolas Schoener |
EMEA 1st Parties Manager |
Romain Vazeille |
Production Coordination Manager |
Grégory Spielmann, Mathieu Peyronnet |
US Production Planning Manager |
Josh Ostrander |
Production Coordinator |
Adam Zachary, Josh Taillon |
Fireteam Manager |
Laurent Mascherpa |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Games Lab Manager |
Alexandre Debrousse |
Games Lab Senior Game Analyst |
Frédéric Duroc |
Thank You |
Julien Barès, Michel Pierfitte, Jean-Marc Geffroy, Yannis Mallat, Nicolas Landron, Shigeru Miyamoto, Juana Tingdale, Ramin Ravanpey, Kirk Buchanan, Steve Okimoto, Steven Rabin, Ty Katori, Michael Buchholz, Kensuke Tanabe, Masakazu Miyazaki, Keisuke Terasaki, Yusuke Edasawa, Keisuke Nakamura, Toshihiko Okamoto, Fred Feiski Baudet, Richard E. Dansky, Laurent Helmlinger, Francis Jentey, Isaac Partouche, Patrick Redding, Lucian Rowe, David Neiss |