Development Team |
Producer |
Patrick Naud |
Associate Producers |
Eric Lajeunesse, Francois Ringuette |
Creative Directors |
Chris Crowell, Gary Corriveau |
Lead Programmer |
Rima Brek |
Technical Architect |
Éric Allard |
Art Director |
John Bigorgne |
Animation Director |
Paul David Jesper |
Lead Level Designer |
Benoît Maçon |
Lead Game Designer |
Stéphane Blais |
Lead Artists |
Frédéric Ressaire, Mathieu Fecteau |
Lead Animator |
VĂ©ronique Lacombe |
Art Technical Director |
Shaun Stephenson |
Animation Technical Director |
Jonathan Simard |
Sound Designers |
Alain Larose, Brian Youds, Jonathan Gosselin |
Project Coordinator |
Philippe Hellouin De MĂ©nibus |
Creative Team |
Creative Direction Committee |
Benoît Maçon, Chris Crowell, Davide Soliani, Olivier Rouleau |
Game Designer |
Martin Valiquette |
Design Consultant |
Randy Smith |
Team Lead Level Designer |
Massimo Guarini |
Level Designers |
Alexandre Larouche, Clinton Bowman, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Davide Soliani, Jean-François Pedneault, Philippe Poisson, Riccardo Landi |
Additional Level Designers |
Balazs Csarno, Laurent Hogue, Hugo Desmeules |
Script Writers |
Ann Lemay, Mario Galardo |
Story Design and Dialogue |
Daniel Wilson, David Gilbreth |
In-Game Cinematics Integration |
Dany Genest, Mario Di Pesa |
Programming Team |
Lead 3D Programmer |
Alexandre Lahaise |
3D Programmers |
Christian Desautels, Christian Drouin-Plante, Dany Joannette, David Lapointe, Eric Le, Frédéric Ferland, Frédéric Gaudet, Patrick Carpentier, Sébastien Comte, Serge Bernier, Steeve Dallaire, Uriel Doyon |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Olivier Rouleau |
Gameplay Programmers |
Alain Turcotte, Bruno Gohier, Dominic Boucher, François Poirier, Serge Doré |
Programmers |
Christian Huaux, Daniel Fleury, Etienne Fournier, Jean-François Tremblay, Marc Roumagnac, Tiego François-Brosseau |
Sound Programmers |
Alexandre David, Sean Quinn |
Additional Programmers |
Jesse Attard, Yassine Riahi |
Art Team |
Team Lead Level Artists/Modelers |
Johanne Drolet, Shaun Stephenson |
Level Artists/Modelers |
Alexandre René, Ariane Trottier, Cindy Cook, David Richer-Brazeau, Francine Mangin, Guillaume Cassel, Jack Ip, Jamie McNulty, Jean-François Carrier, Jonathan Lesage, Mathieu Pontbriand, Matthieu Delarue, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, Pascal Barriault, Pierre-Luc Boulais, Stéphane Dubé, Thomas Gillet, Tyler De Block, Virgile Loth, Weiqian Zhou, Antoine Guilbaud, Sebastien Larrue |
Concept Artists |
Martin Deschambault, Ulrich Brunin |
Lightning Artists |
Jean-Philippe Leroux, Nezam Jinnah |
SFX Artists |
Anick Teasdale, Corentin Jaffré, Dany Bergeron, Éric Girard |
Menu and Interface |
Marjolaine Allie, Fabien Jean-Claude, Philippe Côté, Sandy De Montigny |
Animation Team |
Animators |
Catherine Brochu, Cameron Fielding, Eric Bresse, Hélène Simard, Sébastien Bergeron, Sonia Pronovost |
Additional Animators |
Guillaume Picard, Henry Wojcik |
Character Modelers |
Jean-François Morier, James Shih, Mathieu Faber |
Character SFX Artists |
David Bercier, Isabelle Henley, Mohanned Mansour |
Quality Assurance |
QA Team Lead |
Alain Bedel |
QA Programmers |
Hugues Landry, Marie Duhaime-Major, Maxime Bellehumeur |
Data Managers |
Éric Bouchard, Maxime Sole Major, Patrice Arseneault |
Tool Testers |
David Larose |
Sound Integrators |
Dave Blake, David Larose, David Ratté |
HR Consellor - Project |
Sophie Leduc |
Project Security Analyst |
Alexandre Major |
Sound Studio |
Sound Studio Director |
Jérémi Valiquette |
Music Composition |
Shawn K. Clément |
Sound Technical & Artistic Advisor |
Simon Charles Pressey |
Sound Coordination |
Frédérique Fourny-Jennings |
Sound Engineers |
Jocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain |
Sound Editors |
Bénédicte Ouimet, Mario Rodrigue, Marc Léveillé |
Foley Artist |
Nicholas Gagnon |
Cinematic Team |
Associate Producer |
SĂ©bastien Racine |
Cinematic Director |
Miguel Angel Martin |
Project Coordinator |
Isabelle Bismuth |
Visual Effects |
Jean-René Trudel |
Lightning Artists |
André Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Guylaine Rhéaume |
English Voices Recorded in LA |
BLINDLIGHT STUDIOS |
BLINDLIGHT Casting Director |
Dawn Hershey |
BLINDLIGHT Voice Director |
Susan Blu |
BLINDLIGHT VO Director |
Alexandra Dorris |
BLINDLIGHT Casting Assistant |
Dave Lieber |
BLINDLIGHT Production Assistant |
Wes Gleason |
Voice Talent |
Christopher J. Williams, Kari Wahlgren, Darryl Kurylo, Michael Gough, Patrick Warburton, Billy West, Carlos Alazraqui, Daniel Mann, Julianne Buescher, Kari Wahlgren, Karly Rothenberg, Mark Klastorin, Maddie Taylor, Maurice LaMarche, Nika Futterman, Robin Atkin Downes |
Voice Editors |
Didier Gagnon, Élie Jalbert, François Lafrenière, Mathieu Rodier, Nicholas Grimwood, Samuel Girardin, Simon Leduc |
Quality Control |
Quality Control Studio Manager |
Éric Audette |
Quality Control Project Manager |
Yanick Beaudet |
Lead Testers |
Marc Brouillette, Marc-Alexandre Plouffe, Marie-Chantal Larocque, Martin Tavernier, Pascal Gauthier |
Testers |
Adil Heddad, Benoit Lafreniere, Bernard Fluet, Bruno Leblanc, Bruno Sénécal, Christine Olsen, Craig Towsley, Daniel Mendez, Danny Frizado, Danny Ménard, Daphney Alarie, Eric Mailhot, Etienne Duquette-Piuze, Étienne Martel, Frederik Audet, Gabriel Dubuc, Henri Durocher, Jean-François Carrier, Jean-François Chabot, Jean-François Gauthier, Jean-Marc Goulet, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Jimi Langlois, Jimmy Victor, Jocelyn Bastien, Manuel Janneteau, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Marco Iavarone, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Patrick Dufort, Patrick Paradis, Patrick Robichaud, Philippe Brisson, Philippe Turcotte, Pierre-Paul Champagne Jr., Raymond Brunette, Rodolphe Capozzi, Roshan Cyr, Sébastien Roy, Stéphane Charbonneau, Steve Lefebvre, Sylvain Racine |
Localization |
Localization Studio Manager |
Coralie Martin |
Localization Project Manager |
Corinne Isabelle Le Dour |
Monde Media Solution Inc. |
Alexandre St-Louis, Jean-Robert Michel |
Linguistic Test Coordinator |
Sylvie Tremblay |
French Studio |
Dune Sound |
Dune - Project Manager |
Olivier Rabat |
Dune - Translation |
Éric Holweck |
Dune - Recording |
Olivier Rabat |
Dune - Voice Direction |
Cyrille Artaux |
Dune - Special Thanks |
Stéphan Gonizzi |
Spanish Studio |
Aguamass Media |
Aguamass - Project Manager |
Esperanza Hernández |
Aguamass - Translation |
Nino Matas |
Aguamass - Voice Direction |
Esperanza Hernández, Lorenzo Beteta Unión |
Aguamass - Production Manager |
Jesus Leazaro |
Aguamass - Special Thanks |
Cecilia Santiago |
Dutch Translation |
Rangeela Bv |
Italian Version |
Orange Studio - Bologna |
Project Management |
Gabriele Vegetti |
Orange - Translation and Adaptation |
Erica Ossola, Gabriele Vegetti |
Voices Recorded By |
Studio Florian Cinetivu - Bologna |
Florian - Voice Direction |
Maria Menna, Gabriele Vegetti |
Florian - Studio Engineers |
Jacopo Bonora, Alessandro Zucchelli |
German Studio |
Tonproduktion Krauthausen |
Krauthausen - Studio Engineer |
Siddho Varza |
Krauthausen - Post Production |
Nils Vogt, Siddho Varza, Mark Tittmann |
Krauthausen - Voice Direction |
Stefan Dinger |
Krauthausen - Localization Manager |
Stefan Dinger |
Krauthausen - Translation |
Stefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil |
Linguistic Tests |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
Enzyme - Studio Director |
Carolljo Maher |
Enzyme - Localization Manager |
Kirsten Schrankel |
Enzyme - Project Manager |
Alexandre Lebel |
Enzyme - Linguistic Testers |
Antonio Berenguer, Gabriel Brandt, Jakob Faldt, Mikkel Jensen, Paolo Catozzella, RĂ©gis Hauer, Roland Torenbeek, Sami Ylinen, Terje Rangen |
Special Thanks |
Olivier Nicolas, Jesse Houston, Jesse Suckow-Crowell |
Ubisoft Montreal |
President |
Yannis Mallat |
Executive Vice President |
Christophe Derennes |
Vice President - Operations |
Olivier Paris |
Vice President - Corporate Affairs |
Sabine Hamelin |
Vice President - HR |
Claude Reeves |
Legal Department |
Stéphanie Maillot |
Director Editorial Marketing |
Chris Munson |
Marketing Game Manager |
Sören Lass |
Senior Marketing Coordinator |
Carl Caldareri |
Marketing Artists |
Alexandre Gagnon, Patrick Hudon |
Special Thanks |
Igor Manceau, SĂ©bastien Puel |
R&D Director |
SĂ©bastien Lavier |
Technology Group Director |
André LeBlanc |
Project Coordinator |
Danny Grondines |
Sound Team - Lead Programmer |
Stéphane Ronse |
Sound Team - Programmers |
Éric Nabor, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Beaulieu, Jean-François Guay, Patrick Girard, Pierre Gauthier, Richard Malo |
Magma Team - Lead Programmer |
Étienne Bégin |
Magma Team - Programmers |
Alexandre Ganea, Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro |
Oasis Team - Lead Programmer |
JĂ©rĂ´me Lasserre |
Oasis Team - Programmers |
Danny Couture, Olivier Caudrelier, SĂ©bastien Hivon |
Product Designer |
Patrick Walsh |
Technical Writer |
Gerard Dee |
Tools Testers |
Alain Abbyad, Jean-François Dubois |
Playtest Lab Coordinator |
Caroline Martin |
Playtest Lab Manager |
Marie-Pierre Dyotte |
Senior Playtest Coordinator |
Karine Gagnon |
Playtest Coordinator |
Nicholas Sweeney |
Observers |
Lyne Archambault, Philippe Renaud, Robin Veret |
Ubisoft International |
President & CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Director |
Serge Hascoët |
Technology Board |
Shen Li, Nicolas Rioux, Todd Lewis, Yann le Tensorer |
Editorial Director |
Pauline Jacquey |
Editorial Talent Manager |
Caroline Cantin |
Editorial Scenarios & Cinematic Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Editorial Game Design Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Editorial Gameplay Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Editorial Gamescript Director |
Emmanuel Guardiola |
Editorial Artistic Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Worldwide Projects Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Editorial Marketing Director |
Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Editorial Coordination Manager |
Grégory Spielmann |
US First Party Manager |
Josh Ostrander |
Europe First Party Manager |
Romain Vazeille |
Editorial Music Advisor |
Didier Lord |
North America President |
Laurent Detoc |
U.S. Vice-President of Marketing |
Tony Key |
U.S. Director of Marketing |
Hélène Juguet |
U.S. Director of Brand Management |
Karen Conroe |
U.S. Senior Brand Manager |
Phil Shpilberg |
U.S. Associate Brand Manager |
Erin English |
U.S. Public Relations Director |
David Hawk |
U.S. Public Relations Manager |
Carol Quito |
Senior Corporation Communications Manager |
Jaime Borasi |
Licensing Director |
Pascal J. Bonnet |
Licensing Specialist |
Gabe Brosbe |
Market Research Director |
Nicki Shovar |
Creative Services Vice President |
Allen Adler |
Creative Director |
Lee Ann Weber |
Project Manager |
Michelle Bárta |
Website and Online Development Director |
Justin Landskron |
Senior Graphic Director |
Jasmine Ianneo |
Senior Copywriter |
Kareem Fahmi |
Copywriter |
Danielle von Mayrhauser |
Copy Editor |
Shannon Kokoska |
Proofreader |
Alison Baker |
VP Sales |
Yasmin Naboa |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Jenifer Voss |
Director of Media & Promotions |
Jill Steinberg |
Senior Manager, Online Marketing |
Joshua Milligan |
Manager, Online Media |
Paul Caparotta |
Online Advertising Specialist |
Jason Cantor |
Online Marketing Manager |
Carolyn Carnes |
Promotions Manager |
Jeff Dandurand |
Advertising Manager |
Joe Rongavilla |
Strategic Sales & Partnership Director |
Monika Madrid |
Video Specialist |
Brigham Stitt |
EMEA Marketing Director |
John Parkes |
Group Manager |
Bénédicte Germain |
Brand Manager |
Guillaume Carmona |
Sony Pictures Consumer Products Vice President, Interactive |
Mark Caplan |
Executive Producer, Interactive |
Keith Hargrove |
Special Thanks |
Anthony Stacchi, Becky Chaires, Carter Goodrich, Jerry Schmitz, Jill Culton, Melissa Sturm, Penney Finkelman Cox, Roger Allers, Sandra Rabins, Todd Pilger, Yair Landau |