Electronic Arts Ltd. |
Executive Producer |
Harvey Elliott |
Production |
Matt Birch, Justin Manning |
Production Support |
Caroline Jenkins |
Licensor Relations |
Annabel Scott |
Senior Development Manager |
Harvey Wheaton |
Development Management |
Tony Dudson, Robert Hole, Stephen McKendry, Kevin Shrapnell |
Creative Director |
Guy Miller |
Design |
Richard Evans, Andy Kerridge, Simon Phipps |
Technical Director |
Rajan Tande |
Lead Game Programmer |
Michael Willis |
Game Programming |
Nick Tuckett, Marc Bannister, Iain Bell, Michael A. Carr-Robb-John, Alexander Harkness, Patrick Steele, John Treece-Birch, Leigh White, Gavin Whitlock, Ciara Willis |
Lead Systems Programmer |
Tim Swan |
Lead Graphics Programmer |
Oliver Castle |
Graphics Programming |
Alberto Aguado, Steve Bennett, Martin Griffiths, Kenny Mitchell, Leon O'Reilly, Morten Pedersen |
Tools Programming |
Jawad Ahmed, Jeremy Chatelaine, Tim Green, Will Joseph, Tim McSweeney |
Additional Programming |
Kris Beaumont, Kevin Boland, Paul Bostock, Alan Broun, Andrew Carr, Ben Carter, CĂ©drick Collomb, Wale Dada, David McEwen, Alex Mole, Mark Stacey, Gary Stead, Richie Turner |
Front End Lead |
James Lipscomb |
Front End Team |
Nick Brown, Simon Fawcett, Colin Moore, Harry Wilkinson |
Lead Level Integrators |
Nick Bagley, Simon Keating, Rudolf Kremers |
Level Integration |
Anish Antony, Nick Goring, Chris Hallam, Gray Napper, Paul Rego, Thomas Stoffer, David Willmer, James Willis |
Art Direction |
Alex Laurant, Kelvin Tuite |
CG Supervisor |
Michael Talarico |
Associate CG Supervisor |
Jason RM Smith |
Lead World Artist |
Ricki Martin |
World Modeling |
Richard Castle, Chi Chan, Martin Clemie, Robert Craig, Mark Machin, Rob Stevens, Makoto Tanaka, Phil Tsang, Chris Young |
Lead World Lighting |
Wayne Stables |
Lead Visual Effects |
Simon Britnell |
Visual Effects Team |
Richard Brazier, Ingmar Clarysse, Chris Wood |
Character Modelling |
Joe Groombridge, Yukiko Konno, Simon Parkes |
Lead Animator |
Gary Welch |
Animation |
Vincent Ehrhart-Devay, Kama Dunsmore, Iain Haskell, Mehdi Leffad, Ideet Sharon, Jackie Nelson |
Additional Art |
Chris Battson, Robert Corcoran, Neil Parkinson, Oliver Shaw |
Concept Art |
Gaelle Beerens, Julian Caldow, Ross Dearsley, Ray Rankine, Annes Stevens, Siouxsie Stewart |
Video Post-Production |
Angela Hunt, Jason Lord, David Penn, Dawn Prance |
Audio Directors |
Adele Cutting, Nick Laviers |
Lead Audio Programmer |
Mark Huntley |
Audio Programming |
Chris Adams, Dan Laviers, Andrew Morris |
Sound Design |
James Harrison, David Newby, Dominic Smart, Oliver Whitworth |
Audio Team |
David Bond, Thomas Koehler, Bill Lusty, Jim Slarke |
Additional Sound Effects |
James Locke-Hart, Jeremy Mayne |
Foley |
Universal Sound |
Music Composition |
Jeremy Soule, Julian Soule |
Music Production |
Audrey DeRoche, Ross DeRoche, Geoff Foster, Mark Gasbarro, Ira Hearshen, Carl Johnson, Larry Kenton, Andrew Kinney, Larry Rench, Jill Streater, Paul Talkington, Allan Wilson |
Music Performed by: |
The London Philharmonia, The Pinewood Singer |
Casting |
Gregg Kyle |
Voices - UK |
Stephen Fry (Narrator), Ralph Fiennes (Lord Voldemort), Stanley Townsend (Alastor Moody), Daniel Lamer (Harry Potter), Greg Chilingirian (Ron Weasley), Harper Marshall (Hermione Granger), Boris Mitkova (Viktor Krum), Blake Ritson (Cedric Diggory), Claudia Renton (Fleur Delacour), Tom Goodman-Hill (Peter Pettigrew), Duncan Wisbey (Death Eater 1), Matthew Marsh (Death Eater 2), Jonathan Kydd (Ministry Wizard 1/Erlding), Sam Hazeldine (Ministry Wizard 2/Barty Crouch Jr/Dragon Handler 1), Lewis Macleod (Dumbledore), Dominic Coleman (Arthur Weasley), Matthew Marsh (Death Eater 2), Lydia Andrew (Mermaid) |
UK Studio Marketing |
Alex Bertie, Sarah Hoeksma, Jonathan Bunney |
European Localisation Management |
Michael Cooper, Patrick Klaus, Sam Turner |
Asian Localisation Management |
Masataka Nemoto |
Translation Team |
Florian Vanino (Germany), Angela Hufschmidt (Germany), Sandra Spaetgens (Germany), Chantal Cervoni (France), Around the World - France, Cláudia Serafim (Spain & Portugal), Susana Abril (Spain), Stefano Mozzi (Italy), Alessandro Paglia (Italy), Synthesis International - Italy, Nuno Miranda (Portugal), Carlos Cassemiro (Brazil), Quoted Traduções - Brazil, Kim Dorff (Denmark), Pernille Rie Halling (Denmark), Chatarina Stamblewski (Finland & Norway), Riikka Karhila (Finland), Sofia Svensson (Sweden), Jens Regenberg (Sweden), Tore Sand (Norway), Steven den Boer (Holland), Patrick Görtjes (Holland / U-TRAX), Saskia Helbach (Holland / U-TRAX), Sandra Vos (Holland / U-TRAX), Dominika Szot (Poland), Joanna Waszczuk (Poland / Awangarda Sp. z o.o.), Magda Muda (Poland / Awangarda Sp. z o.o.), Katarzyna Gryglewska-Cebrat (Czech Republic), Jaroslav Losos (Czech Republic), Jii Farka (Czech Republic), Fuzuki Ninomiya (Japan), Kei Iwamoto (Japan), Quan Shen (China), Grace Liu (Taiwan), Vanessa Wang (Taiwan), Walailak Trongjittipanya (Taiwan) |
LT Team |
Bernd Niemietz (Germany), Mark Rohles (Germany), Sebastian Hack (Germany), Goran Marinković (France), Nicolas Rosette (France), Jérôme Terroir (France), Nicolas Danière (France), Javier Alonso (Spain & Portugal), Sebastián Picó (Spain), Nadia Khairat (Spain), Stefano Buffoli (Italy), Chiara Magri (Italy), Stefania Caravello (Italy), Fabio Maccari (Italy), Nuno Fernandes (Portugal), Carlos Cassemiro (Brazil), Claudio Almeida (Brazil), Andreas Lundgren (Denmark/Finland/Norway & Sweden), Lars Koudal (Denmark), Niko Sandell (Finland), Rieti Ryysy (Finland), Fredrik Sigeman (Sweden), Daniel Jonsson (Sweden), Jonas Estrada (Norway), Öyvind Nesdal (Norway), Stian Schultz (Norway), Erik D'Engelbronner (Holland), Martijn van der Meulen (Holland), Natasja Hagemeier (Holland / U-TRAX), Jim Soedirman (Holland), Feike Klein (Holland), Misja van Laatum (Holland / U-TRAX), Katarzyna Gryglewska-Cebrat (Poland), Pawel Wieczorkiewicz (Poland & Czech Republic), Jaroslav Losos (Czech Republic), Tatsuo Kataoka (Japan), Yoshihiro Eto (Japan), Yuxi Ren (China), Seok-Il Chang (Korea), Jung In Ha (Korea), Seok-Hyeon Jeong (Korea), Aska Lee (Korea), Joo Young Shon (Korea), Michael Hung (Taiwan), Titus Ou (Taiwan), Gianna Tseng (Taiwan), Pisit Pluempatanakij (Thailand) |
Integration Production |
JoĂŁo Roseta, Sergio Vargas, Joseph Haslam, Fiachra Synnott |
Integration Multimedia |
Mario Bergantiños, Pedro Alfageme Langdon, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Sergio Cianca, Pedram Yazdani |
Integration Engineering |
CĂ©sar Puerta, AndrĂ©s GinĂ©, Pedro Fernando Gomez Fernandez, Ignacio Suarez, Pabio Raposo, Danilo JosĂ© Guerrero RodrĂguez |
Integration QA |
JosĂ© RamĂłn Sagarna, Virginia Martin, Xavi Agenjo, Josu Ojeda LĂłpez, Román RodrĂguez Gálvez, Javier Somoza, Eduardo Varela, Javi Gonzalez, Maria Puerta, Aitor Manero, Gonzalo Rodriguez Osete, Daniel Pastor, Obijuan Linaje, Renaud Laurent Gonzalez, Francisco Salvat, Alain Campanario, Dorina Diakoumopoulou, Armando Moron, Juan Antonio GarcĂa, Eduardo Ponz, Armando Encabo |
QA Director |
Chris Ambler |
QA Project Managers |
Andrew Miller, Paul Waters |
QA Project Leaders |
Daniel Babeshko-Helsen, Paul Watson |
QA Team Leaders |
Lewis Cook, David Grove, Susan Paula Holman, John Hopkin, Jay Huckstep, Matt Longley, Ian Moore, Iain Spoors, Stephen Woollard |
QA Testers |
Adam Bye, Alex Colvill, Adam Kennedy, Alastair Owen, Alastair Smith, Alexander Norman, Andrew Browne, Andrew Jubb, Andrew McCormick, Anthony Phillips, Brendon McCabe, Brian Faller, Byron Wessels, Carl Witham, Damilola Akintola, Dan Parkes, Daniel Bennett, Daniel Callow, Darren Culley, Darren Loveless, David Francis, Duncan Robert Hall, Edward Newlands, Euan Wallace, Fraz Ahmed, Gareth Ludlow, Gary Oliver, George Cover, Graham Mackenzie, Hassan Sammak, Ian Anson, Ian Grey, Jake Wilson, James Crawley, James Rich, James Willis, Jigar Sharma, Joseph Tucker, Joe Westergaard, Joe Wilkins, Jon Dean, Jonathan Ansell, Jonathan Brothwell, Jonathan Sheam, Jonathan Whiston, John Hammond, Luke LoGiudice, Kevin Loughlin, Lee Appleton, Maria Pampin, Mark Seymour, Martin Crockford, Matthew Le-Ferve, Michael Divaris, Michael Salami, Michael St George, Michael Wong, Michael Deluce, Niki Senior, Nandini Takhar, Nicholas Spindler, Nyomi Rowsell, Peter McCabe, Rachel David, Richard Poulsen, Richard Hinde, Rory Clench, Rob Glenister, Robert Booth, Robert MacRae, Robert Matthews, Robin Evans, Robin Owen, Russell Boad, Sam Birley, Simon Arnold, Stephen Cox, Thomas Gathem, Thomas Thompson, Tim Comerford, Thomas McVeigh, Tom Ellery, William Lindesay, Youssef Hussein |
QA Operations Support Manager |
Mitsuo Hirakawa |
Technical Compliance Manager |
Joe Grant |
Technical Supervisor |
Marcus Purvis |
Lead Technical Analysts |
Richard Hylands, Martyn Sibley, Darran Wall |
QA Technician |
Ed Carter |
Test Team |
Bill Carter, James Melling, James Press, Ben Miller, Leon Pozo, Constantin Yacoumis |
Marketing Supervisor |
Sam Roberts |
Mastering Technicians |
John Brunton, James Kneen, Desmond Gayle, Stephen Chard, Dan Burnett, Alan Vincent |
Documentation |
Sorcha Fenlon |
Creative Services |
Tanya Etherington |
Web Production |
Lloyd Sharp |
Thanks To |
Rory Armes, David Byrne, Glenn Entis, Bruce E. McMillan |
Thanks Also To |
Caroline Beaman, Michael Bibby, Dan Blackstone, Paul Brain, Jenny Brown, Wale Dada, Robin Deitch, Mario D'Onofrio, Graham Dunnett, William Eastcott, Susan Eilfield, Jeff Gamon, Fred Gill, Becky Glover, Andy Greaves, James Harlow, Bruce Heather, Jay Huckstep, Eddy Joseph, Robin Ledger, Owen O'Brien, Pratik Patel, Matthew Porter, Colin Robinson, Deese Scott, Ian Shaw, James Slavin, Gavin Thomson, Jon Weston-Wesgate, Karl Wickens, Air Studios, Kew Gardens, Ripley Castle, Shipton Castle, Waltzing Parke Audio - Luxembourg |
EA Special Thanks |
J. K. Rowling, David Heyman |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
Producers |
Geraldine Wong, Louise McTighe |
Director, Production |
Jonathan Eubanks |
VP, Production |
Philippe Erwin |
Manager, Rights & Clearances |
Karen Pierson |
Marketing Manager |
Stephanie Johnson |
Senior Marketing Coordinator |
Marielle Henault |
Public Relations Manager |
Remi Sklar |
Director, Sales & Marketing |
Scott Johnson |
Senior Vice President |
Jason Hall |
Brand Management |
Amber Fredman, Xochitl Ruiz, Moira Squier |
WBIE Special Thanks |
Debra Baker, Tracy Barash, Aimee Chaouch, Kirsten Gavoni, David Heyman, Niki Judd, Eloise Kay, Kristin Moffett, Diane Nelson, Tracy Ng, Heather Rovegno, Michelle Shnaider, Lisa St. Amand |