James Bond will return... |
Executive Producer |
Glen A. Schofield |
Development Directors |
Stephen Barry, Michael Condrey |
Technical Director |
Russell Brown |
Art Director |
Dave Carson |
Lead Designer |
Bret Robbins |
Audio Director |
Paul Gorman |
Combat/Multiplayer Producer |
Steve Papoutsis |
Character Art Development Director |
Gordon Chen |
In Game Cinematic (IGC) Development Director |
Harry Jarvis |
Art Production Manager |
Andrea Stoops |
Design Producer |
Chuck Beaver |
UI Producer |
Chuck Beaver |
Producer |
Cate Latchford |
Senior Producer |
Sam Player |
Associate Development Director |
Ashley Monif |
Lighting/Visual Effects |
Ashley Monif |
Project Manager |
Christopher Chin |
Senior Development Director |
Scott Taylor |
Lead Engineer |
Louis Gascoigne |
Lead Gameplay Engineer |
Clarence Co |
Engineers |
Todd Allendorf, Anthony Bergelt, Morgan Betts ('Buddy'), Stas Bondarenko, Russell Borogove, David Chen, Adam Gousetis, Jose Guerra, Tom Hsu, Ryan Ingram, Garrett James, Peter Ju, Sameh Kamel, George Lu, Damien Neff, Sachin Pansuria, Mark Santander, Ragnar Scheuermann, Yuri Syrov, Stephen Yuen |
Engineering Interns |
Kevin Der, Nikhil Haldar-Sinha |
Additional Engineering |
Jason Abbott, Rajesh Ajjanagadde, Laurent Benes, Brian Berry, Dickson Cho, Joel Davis, John DeWeese, Simon Everett, Lee Fancey, Bill Fowler, Dean Grandquist, Ben Gregorski, Nathan Hanish, Andy Kempling, Chris Killpack, Junichi Kimura, Andrew Lacey, Mark Langerak, Brad McKee, Paul Miller, Ian Patterson, Erik Strickland, Andy Tang, Brent Allen Thale, Steve Timson, Conrad Tse, Zachary Waibel, Casey Weaver |
Lead Level Designer |
Paul Mathus |
Level Designers |
Kacper Centkowski, Michael Daugherty, Darren Korman, Jatin Patel, Paul Pettross, Romulo Rodriguez |
Lead Combat Designer |
Wright Bagwell |
Combat Designers |
Mike Ellis, Ben Walker |
Multiplayer Associate Producer |
Lafayette Taylor |
Lead Multiplayer Designer |
Jon-Paul Dumont |
Multiplayer Designer |
Nicholas Corea |
Design Intern |
Sam Hart |
Additional Design |
Michael Kirkbride |
Associate Producer |
Chad Okada |
Assistant Producers |
Ömer Baristiran, Serena Lam |
Production Assistant |
Shari Tague |
Assistant Localization Producer |
Philip Maynard |
Lead Environment Artists |
Ross Harris, Ian Milham, Steven A. Ross, Matt Small |
Lead Texture Artist |
Logic Canales |
Technical Art Directors |
Douglas Brooks, Scott Yu, Caleb Owens |
Environment Artists |
Jim Bach, Donna Bennett, Amy Bond, Christian Chang, TC Chang, Christopher D. Demers, Jonathan Hackett, Thomas Holt, Pelham Houchin, Chi Wai Lao, Mun Lee, Doug Nishimura, Ron Quevedo, Ron Rodriguez, Tav Shande, Chris Thompson, Lenny Williams |
Lead User Interface Designer |
Abe Wallin |
User Interface Design Engineer |
Patrick Kelly |
Character Art Director |
Darren Pattenden |
Character Modelers |
Cheryl Austin, Hoang Nguyen, David Wells |
Vehicle Modeler |
dabu, David Northcutt |
Character Modeler |
David Northcutt |
Vehicle/Props Modeler |
Damarcus Holbrook |
Vehicle Technical Artist |
Patrick Cavender |
Technical Artist |
Thomas Van Velkinburgh |
Lead Lighter |
David Blizard |
Key Lighters |
Begonia Colomar, Miku Kiyama, Daniel Wai Leung, Atsushi Seo |
Supporting Lighters |
Vivian Ding, Leif Estes, Mark Ishak |
Lead VFX Artist |
Ben Wanat |
VFX Artist |
Matt Hightower |
Video Post Production Lead |
Scott Whitney |
Directing Animators |
Russell Cahalan, David Rader |
Animators |
Scott Baker, Addison Eisenbarth-Debolt, Dave Hanson, Tim Keon, Gary Macarevich, Colin O'Connor, Ron Pucherelli, EunJin Suh, Tom Westerlin |
Animation Technical Artist |
Craig Brown |
Production Coordinator |
Brodie Andersen |
IGC Lead Animator |
Ted Sanger |
IGC Animators |
Bertrand Gwang Jo Chung, Rocky Curby, Stanley Hom, David Jackson, Ace Miles, Andrew Moffett, Marc Strohallen |
IGC Support Engineer |
E. B. Olson |
IGC Technical Artist |
Becky Chow |
IGC Integrator |
Ryan Kirkman |
Concept Artists |
Jason Courtney, Colin Fix, Gerardo Garza, Lawrence Mai |
Lead Storyboard Artist |
John Estes |
Storyboard Artists |
Rick Remender, Chris Schenck, Dan Serenes |
Lead Sound Design |
Andrew Lackey |
Sound Design |
Chris Hegstrom |
Sound Integration |
David Feise |
Sound Technical Management |
David Feise |
Interactive Music Specialist |
Rich Bologna |
Audio Intern |
Patrick Dunnam |
Additional Sound Design: Extreme Audio Design |
Sound Design |
Paul Menichini, David Farmer |
Sound Supervision |
Paul Menichini |
Recording |
David Jobe, Ryan Maguire, Sean Rowe |
Central Technology Group |
Senior Development Director |
James Rogers |
Technical Director |
Mark Danks |
Development Directors |
Paul Shaw, Don Veca, Jason Woodward |
Technical Art Director |
Gregory Dismond |
Character Technical Director |
Eric Vignola |
Character Technical Artists |
Allan Arinduque, Daryl Smolen |
Technical Assistants |
Lawrence Louie, Ray Perez, Phil Tadio, John Ubando |
Software Engineers |
Ron Booth, Narayan Brooks, Sha Sha Chu, Jesse Courtney, Marc David, Miguel Gonçalves, Courtland Idstrom, John Khoo, Sumedha Kshirsagar, John Melvin, Jeff Price, Akanksha Sahu, Paul Schlegel, David Yee |
Project Manager |
Audrey Gustafson |
Production Assistant |
Eric Houser |
Bond Team Special Thanks |
Jen Campsey, Larry Castro, Nicholas Earl, Jamont Johnson, Bing Gordon, Glenn Horita, Deborah Carsey, Susan Santos, Erik Fitzpatrick, Patrick J. O'Brien |
Scriptwriter |
Bruce Feirstein |
Additional Programming |
Heroes and Giants LLC, Daniel Chan, Adrian Longland, SoftEgg Enterprises, Timon Trzepacz |
External Art |
Credit Sequence Movies |
2Advanced Studios LLC, Eric Jordan, Tony Novak, Elijah Shepherd |
Performer |
Maryam Askaar |
UI / HUD Design |
2Advanced Studios LLC, Shayne Mielke |
London Opening Cinematic |
Tweak Films, Alex Brownell, Francisco DeLaTorre, Cliff Mueller, Oliver Moore, Stephen Parker, Ronald Friedman |
Environment Artists |
Black Point Studios, Seth Arnott, T. J. Burke, Louise Connolly, Alejandro Gil, Tim Kaminski, Ken Min, Stan Miskiewicz, Erik Morgansen, Sean Murphy, Jun Nagaoka, Paul Nguyen, Alex Okita, Masashi Otake, Benjamen Wu |
Music |
Socre Music composed by |
Christopher Lennertz |
Score Music conducted by |
Christopher Lennertz |
Recorded by |
Jeff Vaughn |
Mixed by |
Jeff Vaughn |
Performed by |
The London Philarmonic Orchestra, Abbey Road Studios - London |
Produced and Mixed by |
Sonic Fuel Music |
Lead Guitar Theme |
Vic Flick |
Orchestra Contracted by |
Paul Talkington |
Score Producer |
James Jacobson |
Orchestrations by |
Christopher Lennertz, Bill Boston, Tim Davies, James Jacobson, Perry LaMarca, Dana Niu, Marcus Trumpp |
Additional Arrangements |
James Jacobson, Corey A. Jackson |
Music Preparation |
Steven Juliani Music |
James Bond Theme |
Monty Norman (Written by), © 1962 Renewed 1990 United Artists Ltd., All Rights Controlled and Administered by EMI Unart Catalog Inc., All Rights Reserved. International Copyright Secured., Used by Permission. |
From Russia With Love |
Lionel Bart (Written by), © 1963 Renewed 1991 United Artists Music Ltd., Rights Assigned to EMI Catalogue Partnership, All Rights for the USA and Canada Controlled and Administered by EMI Unart Catalog Inc., All Rights Reserved. International Copyright Secured., Used by Permission. |
Voiceover Team |
Casting Services |
Khris Brown (KBA Voice Production) |
Featured Voices |
James Bond |
Sean Connery (Sir) |
Elisabeth Stark |
Natasha Bedingfield |
Kerim Bey |
JB Blanc |
Red Grant |
Brian McCole |
Eva Adara |
Maria Menounos |
Q |
Philip Proctor |
M |
Peter Renaday |
Moneypenny, Rosa Klebb |
Karly Rothenberg |
Tatiana |
Kari Wahlgren |
Additional Voices |
Gabriel Alaverbashvili, JB Blanc, Steven Jay Blum, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Grant R. George, Leslie Hedger, Brian McCole, David Anthony Pizzuto, Philip Proctor, Dorota Puzio, Peter Renaday, Karly Rothenberg, Lloyd Sherr, André Sogliuzzo, Sylvio Sumavaski, Kari Wahlgren, James Kevin Ward |
Dialog Editing |
John Dickey |
Mastering |
Dave Levision |
Motion Capture Team |
Motion Capture Lead |
Vincent Ng |
Motion Capture Team |
John Mayhew, Ken Tsia |
Additional Motion Capture |
Sara Cameron, Atlin Fraser, Ryan Hietanen |
Quality Assurance Team |
QA Director |
David Steele |
Senior QA Manager |
Terry M. Barwegen |
EALA QA Manager |
Alexander Plachowski |
Senior QA Lead |
Raymond Langford, Randy Kirby |
QA Lead Tester |
Kip Katsarelis, Salvador Delgado, James Aguilar |
Platform Leads |
Daniel Allender, Jonathan Beyer, Kevin Lee |
QA Testers |
Raymond Almeda, Aaron Ard, Herschell E. Bailey Jr., Anthony Banks, Matthew Bautista, Ron Belobrov, Justus Benavidez, Donald Berger, Christina Bergschneider, Jason Boles, Sabrina Bogan, Joel Brownell, Ben Cai, Jerry Cain, Benjamin Carson, Martin Cavanaugh, Samira Chaquorzahi, Yong Chong, Chadwick Coleman, Marc Daou, David Dimov, Paul Duenas, Michael Duyn, Todd Fixman, Leandro Flores, Christopher Fredericks, Eric Furst, Robin Giles, Ryan Glin, Adam Goss, Xavier Grijalva, Shad Hernandez, Blake Hoffmann, Jason Jackson, Michelle Joseph, Daniel Kato, Jim Kay, Bounthom Khammely, Leon Khasin, Robert Lai, Nathan Lee, Michael Mallari, Matthew Manolovits, Claire Marshall, Robert Mendiola, Shalom Nieva, Jonathan Orallo, Randy Pace, Derek Padula, Andrew Paul, George Pigula, David Piorek, Brevin Pretorius, Colin Price, Greg Quon, Patrick Rajasingam, Reuben Ramos, Ronald Realiza, Kevin Robertson, Brock Rocha, Allen Rusakovsky, Steven Schmidt, Mike Sedik, Aleef Shehadeh, Christopher Smith, Andrew Stine, Morakoth Tang, George Tejada, Samuel Tjuatja, Kim-Phuong H. Toledo, Keith Vedol, Raymund Verallo, Damian Viramontez, Allen Wang, Chen Wang, Duane Wik, Chad Wilson, Christopher Wong, Omar Woodley, Sam Worf, David Wu, Kue Xiong, Joseph Yim, Thad Youngquist, Michael Zerzan |
QA Central Tools Group Lead |
James DeGuzman |
QA Central Tools Group Testers |
Ronald Andaya, Frank Ashford, Arvind M. Gopalakrishnan, Melissa Jamili, Gerald Ligot, Eric Madariaga, Ryan Mannix, Ramiz Razzouq, Steven Sadler |
QA Central Technology Group Support |
QA CTG Support Leads |
Chad Schnittjer, Melissa Tague |
QA CTG Support Testers |
Kerry W. Alles, Rolando Chan-Law, Ke-Tien Chang, Matthew Farber, Aaron S. Hsieh, Gonzalo Marckwordt, Jaspreet Singh, Rosie Katz |
QA Support Team |
Senior QA Engineer |
Behrang Garakani |
QA Engineering |
Robert Chou, John Westendorf |
QA Support Manager |
Matthew C. Brown |
QA Compliance Leads |
Mark S. Johnson, Josh Riemersma |
QA Compliance Testers |
Jennifer Capati, Tiffany Exner, Oscar Galay, Jason Jacoby, Steven Jenkins, David Lake, Matt Landi, Steve Lewis, Andy O'Brien, Cameron Pinard, Robert Radigan, Josh Read, Laird Rishworth, Kirk Sanford, Chris Valleser |
QA Immersion Team Lead |
Ram Fenster |
QA Immersion Testers |
Jeremy Atienza, Art Bailly, Cyrus G. Harris, Craig Helm, Barry Jackson, Nolberto Meza, Charles Poe, David Rincon, Matt Tomczek, Ray Valdez |
QA Web Designer |
Steve Jaccaud |
QA Hardware Support |
Eric Cappen, Kinh Williams |
QA Administrative Assistants |
Courtney Ebara, Ericka Sykes |
Compatibility and Technology Lab |
David Koerner, Angelo Bayan, Dave Caron, Benros Emata, Nicolas Field, Mark Gonzales |
Localization (EA Redwood Shores) |
Localization Manager |
Kevin Enos |
Localization Project Managers |
Steven Ciccoricco, Jonathan Silverman |
Language Integration Test Lead |
Gregory Lutton |
Language Integration Testers |
Carlo Bautista, Carter Beard, Adrian Boncodin, Christopher Loyd Brown, Albert Camins, Michael Fong, Michael Jackson, Robbie Kirksey, Kevin Miller, Jonathan Simas, John Tran, Geoffrey Wang, Mike Wang, John Woo |
Marketing and PR |
VP, Marketing |
Jillian Goldberg Gregg |
Sr. Product Manager |
Erika Kathryn Peterson |
Assistant Product Manager |
Tyler Vaught |
Marketing Assistant |
Brent Dady |
US Marketing Team |
Jennifer Armatta, Nathan Carrico, Sean Conly, Hillary Dixon, Craig Drake, Sharon Maher, Angela Santos |
PR |
Tim McDowd, Jerris Mungai, Brooke Bauguess |
European Marketing Team |
Sara Marshall, Peter O'Reilly |
Special Thanks |
Frank Gibeau, Michael Quigley, Compass Point Studios - Nassau, Terry Manning, Sherrie Manning |
MGM Interactive: Management |
Executive Vice President |
Travis Rutherford |
Production and Business Development |
Senior Producer |
Joseph Rush |
Producer |
Kobie Jackson |
VP Licensing and Interactive |
Eric Karp |
Legal and Business Affairs |
SVP Legal and Business Affairs |
Pamela Reynolds |
Counsel |
Albert Park |
Finance |
Executive Director |
Tisha Bruce |
Manager |
Franklin Hung |
Marketing |
Vice President |
Paul Flett |
Special Thanks |
Neil Haldar, Jennifer Lewis, Rebecca A. Herrera-Burch |
Danjaq, LLC |
Executive Producer |
Simon Mathew |
Special Thanks |
David Pope, Keith Snelgrove, Michael Tavares |
Licensor Legal Notices |
JAMES BOND; 007; James Bond Gun and Iris Logos and all other James Bond related trademarks™ Danjaq LLC. James Bond; 007; James Bond Gun and Iris Logos and all other James Bond related properties © 1962-2005 Danjaq LLC; and United Artists Corporation., FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE is a trademark of Danjaq LLC; and United Artists Corporation. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED., Aston Martin; DB5 and the Aston Martin logo are trademarks owned and licensed by Aston Martin Lagonda. © 2005 Aston Martin Lagonda. |
Skywalker Sound |
Sound Design |
Nick Peck, Aren Downie |
Foley Artists |
Jana Vance, Ellen Heuer |
Recorded at Signet Sound, Los Angeles, CA |
Engineers |
Ted Blaisdell, Brian Dixon |
2nd Engineers |
Wade Childers, Patrick Spain |