Marvel Nemesis™: Rise of the Imperfects™ |
Imperfects and related characters © 2005 Electronic Arts Inc. All rights reserved., MARVEL; and all related characters and trademarks and the distinctive likenesses thereof are trademarks of Marvel Characters Inc. and are used with permission., © 2005 Marvel Characters Inc. All right reserved. www.marvel.com. Licensed by Marvel Characters Inc., Voice Over IP - Development tools and related technology provided under license from Logitech. © 2001 Logitech. All rights reserved., MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology licensed from Fraunhofer IIS and THOMSON multimedia., havok |
Developed at |
Nihilistic Software Inc. - www.nihilistic.com, EA Canada -www.eacanada.com |
Executive Producer |
Marc Aubanel |
Development Team: Nihilistic Software, Inc. |
Producer |
Brandie Stephens |
Production Team |
Martha Richter Smith |
Lead Designer |
Jacob Stephens |
Design Team |
Geoff Jones |
Technical Director |
Robert Huebner |
Lead Programmer |
Brandon Moro |
Programming Team |
Yves Borckmans, Mark Cooke, Jose Doran, Rodney Huff, Steve Mariotti |
Visual Effects |
Mike Parsons |
Art Director |
Yujin Kiem |
Lead Modeler |
Ronald Kee |
Lead Texturer |
Sarah Szundi |
Technical Artist |
Anthony Chiang |
Artists |
Jasmine Sarmiento, Carson Utz |
Additional Art |
David Ryan Paul, Elliot Roberts |
Lead Level Designer |
Steve Thoms |
Level Design Team |
Joseph Ching, Christopher W. McGee, Christopher Ross, Matthew Tateishi |
Lead Animator |
Tristan Sacramento |
Animators |
David Gardner, Lee Greenwood, Maarten Kraaijvanger, Leo Martinez, Luckman Shih |
Production Support |
Stella Balmoria |
Testing Team Lead |
Edward Chennault |
Testing Team |
Jonathan Curiel |
Development Team: Electronic Arts Canada |
Producer |
Daniel M. Ayoub |
Production Team |
William King, Willie Loh, Tuomas Pirinen |
Franchise Development Director |
Robert McMurtry |
Development Directors |
Nigel Franks, Derek MacNeil, Christopher Wren |
Technical Director |
Edward Kilham |
Programming Team |
Milan Culibrk, Jason Ding, Dana Fujikawa, Christopher D. Goossen, Philip Harris, Duong Hoac, Leon Hui, Geoff Johns, Blair Leggett, Alex Pakhotin, David Swift, Harvey John Thompson, Thomas von Moos, Jeremy Walker, Matthew Whitton |
Additional Programming |
Ken Nicol, Aaron Oman, Peter Quickert, Jaap Suter |
Art Director |
Cliff Boulé |
Technical Artists |
Jean-François Fortin, Pierre-Paul Gingras, Richard Patterson |
Concept Artists |
Thomas Johnson, Michael McCartie |
Lead Animator |
Simon Sherr |
Animators |
Michael Clausen, Ben Driedger, Takashi Fukuda, Jason Louie, Brett Pascal |
Cinematic Director |
Andrew Doucette, Ron Martin |
Additional CG Supervision |
Ryan Cleven |
Modelers |
Laurent Fortin, David K. Lam |
Texturers |
Ian Buchko, Felix Bernard, Myung Kim, Carolyn Wong |
Lead Graphic Designer |
Laura DeYoung |
Graphic Designers |
Dylan Chater, Ryan Klak, Abir Saadi, Joshua Trusz |
Audio Lead |
Jeff Mair |
Audio Team |
Gordon Durity, Aleksandar Zecevic |
Voice Talent |
Alistair Abell, Mark Acheson, Jason Bryden, Larry Pierre Davids, Laura DeYoung, Michael Richard Dobson, Christopher Gaze, Laura Garofano, Jani Jacovac, Mark Gibbon, Mark Hildreth, David Kaye, Tina Krohn, Estelle Liebenberg, Camille Lopez, Jeff Mair, Kirby Morrow, Joe Nickolls, Ester Weisz |
Additional Audio |
Ian Browne, Saki Kaskamanidis, Bryan Rennie, Mark Stang |
Music by |
Trevor Jones |
Video Post Production |
Peter Miller, John Powers |
Audio Post Production |
Francois Lafleur, Eric LeBlanc, Shawn Pierce, James Son |
Production Support |
Christina Macera |
QA Manager |
Phil Sinnott |
Test Managers |
Cindy Currie, John Moscarella, Mark Peters |
Testers |
Brandon Bauer, Jennifer Barron, Daniel Chan, Seth Clarke, James Fox Corbett, Stephen Der, Richard Drozdik, John Ellenton, Quinn Field-Dyte, Brandon Flores, Jeff Greig, Moni Habib, James Harrington, Patrick Harris, James Herd, Josephine Hung, Robb Hunt, Tommy Hsu, Harjinder Kandola, Richard Kishimoto, Jason Leong, Tim Li, Chris Majblat, Dean Morin, Nathan Ng, Parker Nguyen, Matthew McGillivray, Ryan Monastyrski, Scott O'Driscoll, Jason Pineo, Chris Popkey, Jeff Santos, James Mar Tan, Kevin Tarampi, Irene Thanh, Joel Tunney, Azim Venkataya, Dustin Versteeg, Ken Wong, Peter Wong, Chet Woodside, Sara Wu, Jason Yamada |
Test Engineers |
Geoff Herbynchuk, Xun Zhu |
Additional Online Development |
Joshua Bertrand, Hendrik Blok, Darko Bojanic, Wilson Chan, Ian Maynard, Greg Underwood, Scott Wilshire |
Localization Producers |
Christophe Labrune, David Wiens |
Localization Coordination |
Cordula Abston, Dario Beretta, Ă…sa Carlsson, Chantal Cervoni, Marcel Elsner, Andreas Grabner, Alison Macdonald, Bertrand Mangin, Alessandro Paglia, Florian Vanino |
Localization Team |
Bruno Amata, Giorgio Anselmi, Sebastian Hack, Nicolas Rosette |
Lead Lighters |
Vincent Chi, Kay Darby |
Lighters |
Jenny Freeman, Christina Haaser |
Lighting APM |
Scott Speirs |
Body Shop |
James Lau, Eve Mah Thring, Bernat Fornes-Pallicer, Pablo Vicentin |
Danetracks Sound Design |
Christopher Alba, Michael Camello, Mike Johnson, Eric Lindemann, James Penny, Bryan O. Watkins, Nathan Whitehead |
Leo Sound Sound Design |
Gashtaseb Ariana, Pat Haskill, Matthew Thomas |
Music Coordinator |
Victoria Seale |
Synthesizer Programming |
Ian Green, Neil Stemp, Mark Wilderspin |
Interactive Music |
John Tennant |
DBC Sound Design |
Dean Giammarco, Bill Sheppard |
Motion Capture Lead |
Gordon Waddington |
Motion Capture Talent |
Fraser Aitcheson, Shawn Beaton, Leanne Buchanan, Alycia Chan, Kim Chiang, Chris Gordon, Curtis Hibbert, Brian Ho, Julia Jensen, Paul Lazenby, James Michaelopolous, Daniel Smith, Donovan Stinson |
Additional Motion Capture |
John Mayhew |
Product Manager |
Otis Perrick |
Marketing Team |
Michael R. Lee |
Public Relations Team |
Peter Nguyen |
Level Concept Art |
Peter Chan |
Story |
Raoul Inglis, Mark Millar |
New Character Concepts |
Paul Catling |
Concept |
Jae Lee |
Drawing |
Jae Lee |
Colorist |
June Chung |
Flash Comics Animated by |
Novare Res Inc., Dario Meli, Raneen Nosh, David Tedman, Ken Yong |
Licensed by Marvel Enterprises Inc. |
Vice President of Interactive |
Ames Kirshen |
President of Worldwide Consumer Products |
Timothy Rothwell |
Legal Affairs |
Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Carl Suecoff |
Special Thanks |
Avi Arad, Ari Arad, Dan Buckley, Mark Paniccia, Mark Millar, Keith Munro, Patrick J. O'Brien, Tom Marvelli, Steven Schnur, and Paisley |