Core Team |
Executive Producer |
Yannis Mallat |
Producer |
Bertrand Hélias |
Creative Director |
Jean-Christophe Guyot |
Art Director |
Mickail Labat |
Lead Level Designer |
Pier-Luc Papineau |
Lead Programmer |
Régis Geoffrion |
Lead PC Programmer |
Steeve Dallaire |
Animation Directors |
Sylvain Bernard, Paul David Jesper |
Director of Photography |
Rémi Lacoste |
Lead Sound Designer |
Jonathan Pilon |
Art Production Manager |
Martin Schelling |
Programming Technical Director |
Dany Joannette |
Modeling Technical Director & Special Effects |
Philippe Trarieux |
Animation Technical Directors & Character Special Effects |
Guillaume Lefebvre, Steeve Ouellet |
Associate Producer |
Gadi Pollack, Eric Lajeunesse |
Creative Team |
Writers |
Corey G. May, Michael Wendschuh |
Additional Writers |
Kim Mai Guest, John Thomas Petty |
Game Design Team |
Kevin Guillemette |
Level Design Team |
Nitai Bessette, François Emery, Michaël Janod, Stephan Logier, Mustapha Mahrach, Gaëlec Simard, Philippe Dionne |
Additional Level Designers |
Luc Couture, Mounir Riday |
In-Game Camera Team |
Max Bricault, Philippe Morin, Jesse Malcolm Sweet |
Art Team |
3D Modelers |
Reda Amarti, Nicolas Carré, Luc Côté, Yannick Couture, Matthieu Delarue, Youness El Garrab, Alex Gingras, Mohcine Hachami, Wafaa Benhammou, Vincent Joyal, Vincent Lamontagne, Patrick Limoges, Mustapha Mahrach, Martin Pettigrew, Adam Pitts, Sébastien Primeau, Élie Rocray, Fatima Salhani, Matthieu Schneider, Brahim Soufidi, Ouafae Taame, Céline Tellier, Marc-André Houde |
Additional Modelers |
Sébastien Laporte |
Additional Special Effects |
Daniel Beaudry, Jocelyn Strob Simard |
Illustrators |
Nicolas Bouvier, Maxime Desmettre, Bruno Gentile, Hae Jun Jhee, Patrick Lambert, Khai Nguyen, Stéphane Turgeon, Andrzej Tutaj |
Menu and Interface |
Fabien Jean-Claude |
Storyboard Artists |
Wayne Murray, Jean-Pascal Richard |
Programming Team |
Programmers |
Nicolas Beaufils, Patrick Beland, Julien Bolduc, Sébastien Comte, Alexandre David, Steeve Dallaire, Julien Desaulniers, James Di Vito, Frédéric Ferland, Hugo Frappier, Charles Jacob, Aristomenis Kolokathis, Eric Le, Lysanne Martin, James Michel, Christophe Morel, Alex Parlour, Olivier Vandenbos |
Additional Programming |
Idir Boumahdi, Jimmy Beaubien, Mohammed Chbani, Nathalie Dubois, Richard Dumas, Stéphane Girard, Claude Langlais, Martin Sévigny |
Data Managers |
Marc Desfossés, Luc Maillette, Pierre-François Sapinski |
Animation Team |
Animators |
Jonathan Abenhaim, Thomas J. Anderson, Ramiro Belanger, Yannick Bergeron, Sébastien Bruneau, Victor Austin De Baie, Steven Dickinson, Natascha Evans, Anne Gibeault, Sebastien Harton, Elisabeth Leclerc, Alexandre Lessard, Mike Mennillo, Louis Mousseau, Guillaume Picard |
Additional Animators |
François Côté, Alex Drouin, Alexandre Vinet |
Rigger/Integrator |
Mathieu Latulippe, Hicham Nahli |
Additional Character Special Effect |
Mohanned Mansour, Jean-Thierry Roy |
Character Artists |
Tania Bureau-Civil, Benoit Régimbal Cote, Martin Fontaine, Matthew Kresge, Nicolas Oroc, Jeff Goslan |
Fight Master Consultant |
Jean-François Gagnon |
Sound Design Team |
Alice Bernier, Amaury La Burthe |
Cinematic Team |
Studio Director |
Jean Aubert |
Line Producer |
Jean-Pierre Flayeux |
Producer |
Gaétan Richard |
Director |
Felix-Étienne Rocque |
Art Director |
Raphaël Lacoste |
Special FX |
Raonull Conover, André De Angelis, Patrick Parenteau, Sebastien Larrue |
TD and Programming |
Biju Ramachandran, Marie-Jeanne Lévesque |
Illustrator-Storyboard Artist |
Hugues Martel |
Animators |
Richard Arroyo, Stéphanie Desforges, Samuel Eniojukan, Audrey Geoffroy, Omar Morsy, Hytham Morsy, Martin Mousseau, Patrick Pelletier, Bruno Rochefort, Kien Tran, Allan Treitz, Dominic Vincent |
Modelers & Rigging |
Maximilien Albert, Robert Delacruz, Phil Dugas, Mathieu Dufresne, Simon Habib, Frédéric Madore, Ghislain Ouellet, Florent Revel, Brad Waddingham |
Texture Artists |
André Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Marc-André Carbonneau, Marie-Hélène Desbiens, Alexandre Gagné, Dominique Grandmont, Steve Jubinville, Myriam Laforest, Catherine Langevin, Jessica Larivé, Jean-Philippe Leroux, Tram Luong, Simon Pelletier, Guylaine Rhéaume, Pascal Savignac, Luc Veillette, Odrée Veillette, Mathieu Veillette |
Compositing |
Didier Bertrand, Nick Buccella, Marc D'Amico, Jihane Geadah, David Harrison, Louise McDonald, Dominic Tremblay |
Cinematics Data Manager |
Olivier Gauthier |
Cinematics Coordonator |
Julie Tighe |
Sound Studio |
Director of Sound Studio |
Jérémi Valiquette |
Music Composed, Recorded and Produced |
Stuart Chatwood |
Music By |
Stuart Chatwood - Studio |
Drums Performed By |
Jeff Burrows |
Engineered By |
Alf Anninbalini |
Computer Editing |
Kenny Luong |
Sound Technical & Artistic Advisor / Lead Engineer |
Simon Charles Pressey |
Lead Engineer |
Olivier Germain |
Second Engineers |
Jocelyn Daoust |
Sound Technician |
Mathieu Rodier |
Foley Recordist |
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher |
Foley Artist |
Tchae Measroch |
Sound Editor |
André Chaput |
Sound FX Created By |
Bénédicte Ouimet, La Majeure Studio |
Voice Director |
Richard M. Dumont (Acme Harpoon Company Inc), Voices Recorded at Point D'Orgue, Samuel Girardin |
Voice Editing |
Nicholas Grimwood, Jocelyn Daoust |
Cinematic Sound and Composition |
Music Composed and Conducted |
Inon Zur |
Orchestra |
The Hollywood Film Orchestra |
Orchestration and Music Preparations |
Paul D. Taylor |
Mix and Co-Producing |
Dori Amarillio |
Orchestra Contractor |
Debbi Dats |
Recording Engineer |
Ray Pyle |
Business Affairs |
Bob Rice |
Voice Talent |
Monica Bellucci, Alicyn Packard, Claudia Besso, Thor Bishopric, Mark Camacho, Robin Atkin Downes, Richard M. Dumont, Hubert Fielden, Susan Glover, Alain Goulem, Arthur Holden, Marcel Jeannin, Pierre Lenoir, Eleanor Noble, Simon Peacock, Michel Perron, Charles Powell, Michael Rudder, Terrence Scammell, AJ Henderson |
Localization |
Localization Project Manager |
Jean-Sébastien Ferey |
Text & Localization Integration |
Louis Bourbeau, Jo-Ashley Robert |
French |
Corinne Isabelle Le Dour |
German |
Partnertrans |
Spanish |
Pink Noise |
Italian |
Orange Studio |
Dutch |
Harry van Horen |
Localization Voice Actors |
French |
Aure Atika, Patrice Dubois, Hubert Fielden, Nadia Paradis, Stéphane Rivard, Valérie Gagné |
Spanish |
Licia Alonso, Roberto Encinas Duval, Miguel Ángel Montero, Salvador Serrano, Leonor Watling |
German |
Petra Barthel, Rainer Delventhal, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, David H. Nathan, Fabian Körner, Karl Heinz Tafel, Volker Wolf, Ilja Welter, Philip Schepmann, Vanessa Wunsch |
Italian |
Gerolamo Alchieri, Massimiliano Alto, Alessandra Cassioli, Sergio Lucchetti, Massimo Milazzo, Giogio Rapattoni, Domenico Strati, Roberto Stocchi, Gabriel Garko |
Quality Assurance |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Daniel Dutil |
Quality Control Studio Manager |
Éric Tremblay |
QC Lead Tester |
Éric Visconti |
QC Assistant Lead |
Martin Asnong, Marie-Chantal Larocque, François Quidoz, Jean-Yves Thiboutot |
Platform Specialist |
Yan Charron |
QC Test Team |
Alain Abbyad, Pedro Albuquerque, Emmanuel Beaucage, Christelle Bellini, Dave Blake, Ingrid Blémur, Eddy Bourdages, Patrice Bourget, Alexandre Boutin, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Stéphane Charbonneau, Gabriel Cornellier-Brunelle, Sébastien Couture, Orion Curiel, Mathieu Daudelin-Pilotte, Christophe Davidson, Pascal Deschatelets, Olivier Dignard, Charles Drolet-Demers, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Charles Faubert, Mathieu Gagnon, Simon Galipeau-Deland, Sébastien Gauthier, Martin Hamel, Alia Hanouch, Lukasz Kudra, Emmanuel Lagacé, Bruno Leblanc, Marianne LeCouffe, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Pierre-André Lesperance, Renaud Letellier, Eric Mailhot, Patrick Marquis, Gabriel McLean, Patrick Melanson, Danny Ménard, Anthony Ménard Moquin, Jean-François Ménard, Daniel Mendez, Alexandre Méthot, Philippe Michaud, Philippe Mongeau, Patrick Paradis, Franco Perrotta, Benoit Pinet, Louis-Philippe Poitras, Eric Porowski, Eric Pronto, Francis Provencher-Leduc, Simon Randoin, Robert St-Pierre, Erik Szabó, Marc-André Tessier, Allen Tremblay, Sylvie Tremblay, Patrice Turcotte |
Lead Compatibility Lab Technician |
David Lévesque |
Compatibility Lab Technician |
Martial Antoine |
Production Marketing |
Marketing Game Manager |
Sébastien Puel |
Marketing Coordinator |
Patricia Lemay, Christophe Martin |
Marketing Artist |
Maxime Proulx, Joey Whelan |
Ubisoft Montreal |
President & COO Ubisoft Montreal |
Martin Tremblay |
Executive Vice President Editorial |
Grégoire Gobbi |
Vice-President of Continuous Improvement |
Michel Allard |
Director of Project Management Office |
Stéphane D'Astous |
Technology Group Vice-President |
Nicolas Rioux |
Director |
Sébastien Lavier |
Coordinator |
Danny Grondines |
Sound Team |
Stéphane Ronse, Jean-François Guay, Franc Hauselmann, Christian Lachance, Richard Malo |
Tools Team |
Jérôme Lasserre, David Lesieur, Guy Godin |
Ubisoft International |
President & CEO Ubisoft World |
Yves Guillemot |
International Production Director |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
International Content Director |
Serge Hascoët |
Editorial Coordination |
Anne Blondel-Jouin, Christophe Derennes, Sophie Pendariès |
Sound Specialist Advisor |
Didier Lord |
Approval Coordinators |
Nicolas Lochet, Josh Ostrander, Romain Vazeille |
European Marketing |
Marketing Director |
Florence Alibert |
Group Manager |
Delphine Delesalle |
Brand Manager |
Rémi Perreault |
Brand Manager Assistant |
Kevinn Lorvellec |
PR Manager |
Stéphane Vallet |
Sales Director |
Dominique Tardieu |
Manufacturing Manager |
Pierre Escaich |
Manufacturing Assistant |
Laurent Gaudy |
Community Manager |
Bruno Guérin |
Webmaster |
Cyril Beaudaux |
Web Studio |
Catherine Braun, Pierre Lutic, Jérémy Marchadier, Philippe Gauthier, David Quiquempoix |
UK |
Sally Cormak, Emma Reader, Sara Grover, Lidia Stojanovic |
France |
Alexandre Bastien-Riboni, Clémence de Bailliencourt, Sylvaine Gomez, Pascal Lecointe |
Germany |
Niels Bogdan, Norman Habakuck, Mariana Helmke, Thorsten Kapp |
Italy |
Stefano Celentano, Davide Latina, Stefano Rigattieri |
Spain |
Sandra Melero Miguel, Alberto Mesas |
Australia |
Owen Hughes, Nick Wong |
Belgium |
Raphaël Anciaux, Johnny Doratiotto |
Nordic Countries |
Harald Horsberg, Martin Hultberg |
Netherlands |
Pim Hofmeester |
Switzerland |
Cédric Crausaz, Yannick Theler |
Austria |
Martin Strehl |
Export |
Rose-Marie David, Rebecca Hannah |
Ubisoft U.S. |
President |
Laurent Detoc |
Vice President of Marketing |
Tony Key |
Director of Marketing |
Hélène Juguet |
Brand Director |
Gary Keith |
Senior Brand Manager |
Danny Ruiz |
Public Relations Managers |
Kimberly Mcintyre, Carol Quito |
Promotions Manager |
Jeff Dandurand |
Advertising Manager |
Pete Jacobs |
Vice-President of Creative Services |
Allen Adler |
Creative Director |
Lee Ann Weber |
Senior Graphic Artist |
Li Shen |
Special Thanks |
The Amazing POP Team, Simon Tremblay, Miguel Angel Martin, Marie Claude Milette, Alexis Godard, Lidwine Vernet, A La Carte Express Drivers, St-Hubert Drivers, Wavegeneration, Ubisoft Administration, Human Resources and Support Teams for all their hard work in supporting us., Families, Friends and loved ones who have supported us. |
Additional Thanks for Assistance |
Jim Burgess, Rick Waye, at Saved by Technology. Mate Galic, at Native Instruments. Ableton Live, Dididesign, Noémie Dupuy, Jill Lehman, Christopher Thompson, at Steinberg Canada. |
Play Test Team |
Production Marketing Director |
Caroline Martin |
Coordinator |
Alexandre Dessaint, Marie-Pierre Dyotte, Sébastien Yelle |
Observer |
Thomas Delbuguet, Yves Morissette, Alexandre Neszvecsko |
Production Planning |
Joanne Belzil |
Technical Writer |
Irene Plokar |