Guerrilla Games |
Managing Director |
Hermen Hulst |
Development Director |
Arjan Brussee |
Production Management |
Martin Capel, Hans Tasma, Alastair Burns |
Lead Designer |
Martin Capel |
Game Design |
Roy Postma |
Lead Programmer |
Michiel van der Leeuw |
Programming |
Lennart Denninger, Jurgen Kluft, Tibor den Ouden, Klaas van der Molen |
Additional Programming |
Arjan Brussee, Tommy Krul, Kasper J. Wessing, Tommy de Roos |
Lead AI Programmer |
Remco Straatman |
AI Programming |
Arjen Beij |
Technology |
Jeffrey Exterkate, Guido De Haan, Jorrit Rouwé, Kasper J. Wessing, Frank Compagner |
AI Technology |
Robert Morcus, William van der Sterren |
Lead Artist |
Jan-Bart van Beek |
Art |
Edwin Bakker - miscredit, Mariska Vos, Nasier Abdoel, Arjen Bokhoven, James Mason, Kjetil Nystuen, Floris Sprokkreeff, Richard Stitselaar |
Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Edwin Bakker |
Lighting |
Roderick van der Steen |
Animation |
Gino Dammers, Nick Liburd, Manu Seynaeve |
Additional Art |
Jeroen Brinkhuis, Marcos Domenech, Roland IJzermans, Tom Jones, Wiek Luijken, Guillermo Toston Bartolome, Rudy Massar, Steven Tjoe |
Promotional Art |
Marcos Domenech |
Lead Visual Artist |
Roy Postma |
Visual Artists |
Jeroen Brinkhuis, Roland IJzermans |
Interface Design |
Angie Smets |
Level Design |
Stuart Billinghurst, Eric Boltjes, Steven Delrue, Jolyon Leonard, Cho-Yan Wong |
Additional Level Design |
Iain G. Howe, Jonathan Phillips, Brian Roberts, Faried Verheul |
Lead Tester |
Sebastian Downie |
Testers |
Vincent Amse, Elte Hartland, Hugo van der Heiden, Anthony Schulteng, James Sumner, Justin Touw Ngie Tjouw |
Administration |
Mari Gordon |
Human Resources |
Ursi Daal |
Cut Scene Script Writer |
Chris Denne |
Additional Story Content |
Jan-Bart van Beek, Martin Capel, Joris de Man, Roy Postma |
Editors |
Jan-Bart van Beek, Joris de Man |
Cut Scene Leads |
Jonathan Kray, Wiek Luijken |
Cut Scene Animation Lead |
Matt Ewbank |
Cut Scene Production |
Desmond van den Berg, Nick Liburd, Miguel Angel Martinez Monje, Vincent van Soest, Espen Sogn |
Additional Cut Scene Production |
Paulus Bannink, Eric Cochonneau, Michiel van Iperen, Sjoerd De Jong, Erik van der Pluym, Stefan Radermacher, Roderick van der Steen, Richard Stitselaar |
Animatics Director |
Rogier Gerritsen |
Animatics Editing |
Gabe & Gabe Productons |
Animatics Actors |
Joshua Baumgarten, Jan-Bart van Beek, Daniel Beukers, Lotta de Beur, Derk van den Elzen, Michiel Fransen, Jennifer de Jong, Boris Klerkx, Joris de Man, Ursula Mirowska, Demis Veltman |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
Producer |
Ben Duncan |
Assistant Producer |
Elliott Martin |
Executive Producer |
Peter Hawley |
Vice President External Development |
Michael Denny |
Executive Vice President Development |
Phil Harrison |
Software Development Manager |
Kevin McSherry |
Interal QA Manager |
David Parkinson |
Internal QA Supervisor |
Jim McCabe |
Additional Programming |
Tim Darby, Ramana Prakash |
Product Manager |
Daniel Taylor |
Software Marketing Manager |
Mark Hardy |
PR Manager |
Stuart Turner |
Special Thanks |
Barbara House, Kyle Shubel, Phil Harrison, Shawn Layden, Shiho Deruiter, Daniel Brooke, Joanne Richardson, Vicky Lord, Laura Owen, Andrew Hamilton, Matt O'Driscoll, Gareth Peddie, James Smith, Martin Alltimes, David Bowry, Greg Duddle, Alan Raistrick, Richard Lee, Adrian O'Grady, Jennie Kong, TBWA, Random Media, Playstation Dot Com, Dreamweave, Nixon, Octane, SCEE Operations, all the territory PR & Marketing teams for their enthusiasm support and dedication |
Voice Casting & Recording - Side UK |
Voice Casting |
Andy Emery |
Voice Direction |
Jonathan Ashley |
Additional Direction |
Jan-Bart van Beek, Joris de Man |
Dialogue Recording Engineers |
Steve Parker, Ant Hales |
Voice Actors |
Kal Webber (Captain Jan Templar), Jennifer Lawrence (Shadow Marshal Luger), Tom Clarke-Hill, Sean Pertwee (Colonel Gregor Hakah), Brian Cox (Scolar Visari), Steven Berkoff (General Lente), Ronny Cox (General Adams), Robert B. Sherman (General Vaughton) |
Additional ISA Voices |
John Schwab, Kenny Andrews, Kerry Shale, Eric Meyers, Larissa Murray |
Additional Helghast Voices |
Johnathan Keeble, Gary Martin |
Models |
Nico van der Helm, Micky Hoogen, Nasier Abdoel (Sgt Rico Valasquez), Mitch Jansen, Réne Wielings, Time de Zwart, Joep van Egmond |
Additional Model |
Remco Straatman, Gino Dammers, Roland IJzermans, Nati Zeidenstadt, Derk van den Elzen, Lotta de Beus, Harry Schouten |
Game Intro Motion Capture by AudioMotion Ltd |
David Carter, Tim Doubleday, Brian Mitchell, Mick Morris, James Witt |
Game Intro & Teaser Trailer Production - Axis Animation |
Director |
Graham McKenna |
Executive Producer |
Richard Scott |
Producer |
Sam McCarthy |
Tech Super |
Stuart Aitken |
CG Artists |
Tom Bryant, Alan Watson, Steve Townrow, Karin Mattsson, Cath Brooks, Dana Dorian, Nuno Conceicao, Steffen Lewenhardt, Jon Beeston |
Production Manager |
Tiff Maberley |
Production Assistant |
Jamie Murray |
Music & Sound FX |
Music Composition and Orchestration |
Joris de Man |
Score Copyist |
Henk van der Schalk |
Sound Design |
Joris de Man, Nati Zeidenstadt |
Additional Sound Editing |
Marijn Jongewaard |
Music performed by |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra |
Chorus Conducted by |
Adam Klemens |
Concert Master |
Bohumel Kotmel |
Recorded at |
Barrandov Studios - Smecky Soundstage - Prague July 2004 |
Recording Engineer |
Jan Holzner |
Assisstant Engineer |
Michael Hradisky |
Translator |
Stanislava Vomacova |
Orchestral Contractor and Music Supervision |
James Fitzpatrick |
Cut Scene Sound Effects Design & Pre Mix by Jungle Sound |
Itzik Cohen, Nitzan Danon, Shay Fahima, Nimrod Mor |
Special Thanks |
Michiel Mol, Martin de Ronde, Daniel Beukers, Freekje Bots, David Bowry, Nigel Collier, Mark Davies, Nancy Gatehouse, Jennifer de Jong, Kato, Fulco, Charlie Knight, Sanne del Mol van Otterloo, Robin Putters, SN Systems |
SCEA Santa Monica Studios |
Producer |
Barbara House |
Associate Producer |
Kyle Shubel |
Director, Product Development |
Allan Becker |
Vice President, Product Development |
Shuhei Yoshida |
Technical Director |
Jon Steele |
SCEA Online Technology Group |
Director |
Glen Van Datta |
Senior Project Manager |
Greg Becksted |
Game Integration Lead |
Ramana Prakash |
SCE-RT Engineers |
Mark Jacob, Ken Miyaki, Erika Kato, Trang Ho, Adam Harris, Steven Slover |
SCEA 1st Party Quality Assurance |
Director |
Michael Blackledge |
Senior Manager |
Ritchard Markelz |
Test Manager |
Michael Graham |
Game Test Engineers |
Bob Staite, Michael Pulst |
QA Analysts |
Gabe Datte, Brian Nolan, Shaun Penney |
GTE Component Team |
Scott Nyce, Mathew J. Zauher |
Analysts |
Joseph Schmedding, Ferdinand Macalos, Matt Bolger, Francis Cancio, Kirk Monje, Fred D. Fabian Jr., Jonathan Laughlin, Nathan Rees, Robby Cheverton, Clay Boslaviski, Joshua Kahelin, Robert Craddock, Jason Rush, David Evans, Jeremy Quirante, Daniel Hutchins, Jacob Cruz, Shawn Wooldridge, Jason Deleon, Mariusz Wiechec, Mosi Humphrey, Xou Fang, Albert Chang, Brian DelCarmen, Jesse Morgan, Seferino Gallardo, Dwight Gibson, Asher Engel, Alex Warren, Bryant Hunter, Jamie Khamsouk, Donald Carothers, Brian Geis, Arun Singh, David Boulom, Mark Juhao Chao, Samson Lui, Cody Myrick, Martin Crespo |
Lab Technician |
Vince Loughney |
Online Gaming Support & Tools Team |
Manager Online Gaming Support & Tools Team |
Ken Kribs |
Technology Manager |
Kevin Simmons |
Client Simulation Administrator |
Chris Depuydt |
Support Game Engineers |
Chris Cromwell, Michelangelo Gallina, Masa Ogasawara |
Project Management Supervisor |
Eric Ippolito |
Project Coordinator |
Jason C. Coker |
SCEA Information Technology |
Director |
Charles Connoy |
Online Games Group |
Ron Andres, Richard Bennett, Chip Capelik, Madhukar Yedulapuram |
IT Infrastructure Manager |
Tom Perrine |
Network Engineering Manager |
Derrell Jenkins |
Infrastructure |
Robert Clark, Chris Dudley, Andrew Lee, Sven Nielson |
Network Operations Specialists |
Keith Hutchinson, Kristin Igaki, Arron Johnston, Jose Madrigal, Rudy Wiley |
Sony Computer Entertainment America Marketing |
Product Manager |
Mark Valledor |
Director; Brand and Market Strategy, PlayStation Online |
Susan Nourai Panico |
Director, Promotions |
Sharon Shapiro |
Director, Public Relations |
Molly Smith |
Public Relations Team |
Ron Eagle, Ryan Bowling, Paul Murphy |
Director, Direct and Online Marketing |
Steve Williams |
Director, Creative Services |
Ed DeMasi |
Creative Services Manager |
Jack Siler |
Creative Services Specialist |
TJ Consunji |
Point of Purchase Manager |
Josh Bingham |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Petrol Advertising |
We would like to thank |
each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions support and dedication to the success of Killzone |
Special recognition to the Executive Management team |
Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Jack Tretton, Shuhei Yoshida, Riley R. Russell III, Steve Ross, Glenn Nash |