Production |
Project & Design Lead |
Brian Eddy |
Lead Programmer |
Jason Blochowiak |
Visual & Presentation Director |
Sal DiVita |
Art Director |
Chip Sineni |
Producer |
Alexander W. Offermann |
Senior Programmers |
Steven Ellmore, Steve Sengele |
Programming Team |
Matthew Baranowski, Frank Force, Brian Hall, Eric Kiander, Dawson Kwong, James McNeill, Scott Nelson, Anthony J. Rod, Mark Brian Sachs, Matthew Steinke, Nathan Teske, John Walsh |
Art Manager |
Greg Freres |
Technical Art Lead |
Dave Pindara |
Senior Artists |
Keith Beu, Jarod Pranno, Dave Zabloudil |
Art Team |
Everardo Acosta, Katie Diebold, Walter Lee Imes, Todd Keller, Victor Lopez, Brian McRae, Vincent Proce, Mehran Torgoley, Kurt Williams |
Motion Capture & Animation Lead |
Jason Kaehler |
Motion Capture & Animation |
Andy Konieczny, Jan-Erik Sjövall |
Motion Capture Specialist |
James Philip Gentile |
Additional Motion Capture |
Jeffrey Baker, Rick Chase, Elias Figueroa, Derrick McGinnis, Fredy Palma |
Level Design Lead |
Rich Markese |
Level Design Team |
Ray DeGuzman, Ryan Heaton, Anthony Loquercio, Rocco Markese, Robb Schoenbacher, Eric Wackerfuss |
Sound & Music Lead |
Vincent Pontarelli |
Additional Audio |
Chase Ashbaker, Richard Carle, Dan Forden |
UI Team |
Robert Klapka, Martin Ryan |
Tools & Technology Director |
Cary Mednick |
Tools & Tech Group |
Steve Anichini, Matt Berry, Drew Dormann, Erdem Erdenen, Jason Fugate, Edward Keenan, Shawn Liptak, Adisak Pochanayon, Otto Schnurr |
Additional Programming |
Alexander Barrentine, Rachel Blum, John Nocher, Jamie Rivett, Nick Shin |
Additional Art |
Matthew Gilmore |
Additional Motion Capture Performances |
Gabriel Gere, Michelle Lang, Carlos Pesina, Tara Rhoden |
VP of Product Development |
Matthew V. Booty |
Technical Director |
Joel Seider |
Studio Art Direction |
Martin Murphy |
Cinematic Director |
Martin Stoltz |
FMV Services Team |
Roger Berrones, Paul Chamnankit, Rick Chase, Won Jun Cho, Samuel Crider, Charles Ernst, James Philip Gentile, Aaron Hall, Pavle Kovacic, Tony Lewellen, Aaraty Mehta, Thom Miecznikowski, Rick O'Meara, Vincent Proce, Ty Primosch, Marc Stanyk, Benjamin Tanaka, Brian Wright |
External FMV |
BrainZoo |
Story Layout & Dialog Writer |
Brian Babendererde |
Localization Producer |
Samuel Peterson |
Voice Talent |
Nick Scryer & Nicholas Wrightson |
Steve Matuszak |
Sara & Tonya Blake |
Joanna Buese |
The General |
Greg Whalen |
Jov Leonov |
Jerry Bloom |
Edgar Barrett |
Freeman Coffey |
Wei Lu |
Jeannie Woo |
Marlena Kessler (Pyro) |
Tracey Repep |
Dr. Kimiko Jones |
Merrie Greenfield |
Additional Voices |
Johanna Añonuevo, Ed Boon, Brian Chard, Beth Melewski, Ben Sarason |
Quality Assurance (San Diego) |
QA Director |
Paul Sterngold |
QA Supervisor |
Dan Wagner |
Lead QA Analysts |
Robert Belair, Matt Jenkins |
Quality Assurance Analysts |
Peter Briones, Eric Chow, Jomel Fontanilla, Mark A. Fontecha, Phil Gorney, Mike Hampton, Myong Hong, Alan Martinez, Clermont Matton, Michael Mengle, Colin Payette, Chanel Penley, John Ryan, Matthew Staples, Ricky M. Waibel, Tommy Woo |
Technical Standards Analysts |
Raymond Mitchell, James Sanders, Chris Berg, Courtland Jones, Daniel Kit, Joshua Palmer, Jimmy Storey, Jason Jorgensen |
Midway Office U.K. |
European Marketing Director |
Matthew Broughton |
Product Manager |
Thomas Mahoney |
European Product Manager |
Matthew Huband |
Public Relations Manager |
Phil Robinson |
Software Product Coordinator |
Joanna Hammond |
Graphic Artist |
Yoni Attias |
Print Design & Production |
Print Design & Production |
Creative Services - San Diego CA |
Quality Assurance (Chicago) |
QA Supervisor |
Loren Gold |
Lead QA Analyst |
David Casso |
QA Product Analysts |
John Cruz, Chris McFadden, James Pettinger, Greg Ranz, Ki Wolf-Smith, Richard Vrtis, Tim Waller, Warren Wilkes |
Marketing |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Steven M. Allison |
VP of Marketing |
Mona Hamilton |
Sr. Product Manager |
Randy Severin |
Dir. Channel Marketing |
Greg Mucha |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Echo Storch |
Dir. Public Relations |
Reilly Brennan |
Public Relations Manager |
Natalie Salzman |
Creative Media, Chicago |
Creative Media |
Michael Crawford, Rigoberto Cortes, Christian Munoz, Jack O'Neall, Bill O'Neil, Chris Skrundz, Beth Ann Smukowski, Dimitrios Tianis, Christa Woss, Larry Wotman |
Music |
"With My Mind" Written by |
Cold |
Produced by |
Howard Benson |
Mixed by |
Mike Plotwikoff |
Appears courtesy of |
Interscope Records |
Published by |
Warner Chappell |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Neil Nicastro, David F. Zucker, Kenneth J. Fedesna, Miguel Iribarren, Mark Beaumont, David Nichols, Michael W. Weilbacher, Cary Mednick, John Podlasek, Tony Adams, Rob Gross, Jon McClenahan, Matt Cooley, Eugene Geer, Scott Pikulski, Laura Grieve, Annmarie Koenig, Chris Wright, Mo and his staff at Brain Zoo, Havok, Andrew Bowell, Dave Gargan, Nick Gray, Biographic, Elmhurst College Choir, DNA Inc., Marc Webb, Clark Jackson, Missy Galanida, Nathalie Shoes |