Treyarch |
Executive Producers |
Peter T. Akemann, Dogan Koslu |
Producer |
Alexander W. Offermann |
Senior Associate Producer |
Patrick J. Kelly |
Associate Producers |
Neven Dravinski, Robert Sanchez |
Production Assistant |
Avri Rahamim |
Art Director |
Sukru Gilman |
Level Builder Artists |
Jeanne Anderson, Anthony Han, John McGinley, Erik M. Stone |
Level Builder and Texture Artist |
Paul Whitehead |
Lead Texture Artist |
Tenaya Sims |
Texture Artists |
Masaaki Kawakubo, Bryan Norton |
Concept Artist |
Michael Zimmerman |
Senior Character Modeler |
Arnold Agraviador |
Character Modeler and CG Artist |
Simon Chan |
Character Texture Artist |
Joe DiCesare |
Character Artist and Modeler |
Loudvik Akopyan |
Lead Animator |
Stephen Fedasz IV |
Animators |
John Butkus, Ryan Duffin, Roger Seto, Zachary Volker |
Special Effects Artist |
Troy Adam, James Chao |
Additional Animation |
James L. Zachary |
Additional Art |
Alexandre Bortoluzzi, Travis Eastepp, Christopher Erdman, Ian Peter Diesen Hosfeld, Jonathan Lauf, Michael McMahan, Brian Morrisroe, Charles P. Morrow, Kevin Pasko, Christopher Peacock, Timothy John Smilovitch |
Lead Designer |
Brian Reed |
Designers |
Steve McNally, Rey M. Samonte, Scott C. Smith, Kevin White |
Rumble Designer |
Lip Ho |
Additional Design |
Alan Barasch, Tom Ono, Jörg Tittel |
Lead Programmer |
Shawn L. Baird |
Platform Programmers |
Dmitry Belay, Brian Lawson, Eduard Sereda |
Game Programmers |
Paul Constant, Cody Herzog, Srini Aouie Lakshmanan, Andrew Olson, David Richey, Petrus Santoso, James Snider |
AI Programmer |
Matthew Kimberling |
Particle System Programmer |
Jarkko Lempiäinen |
Physics Programmer |
Joseph Nugent |
Game Programmer |
Peter T. Akemann |
MRTL Programmer |
Joey Liaw |
Support Programmers |
Jason Bare, Jeremy Parker |
NGL Production |
Derek Tarvin |
NGL Lead Programmer |
Wade Brainerd |
NGL Programming |
John Allensworth, Andy Chien, Slava Dzhavadov, Florent Gluck, Michael Montague, Krassimir Touevsky |
Audio Director |
Sergio A. Bustamante II |
Supervising Senior Sound Designer |
Tom Hays |
Sound Designers |
Douglas Rappaport, Kristopher Giampa |
Music Composed by |
Michael Hampton, Jesper Kyd |
Additional Music Composed by |
John Vaillier |
Additional Sound Effects by |
Gary Rydstrom |
Cut Scene Sound mixed by |
Phillip A. Kovats (Keep Me Posted) |
Foley |
Dale Perry (Phoenix SoundWorks) |
Voice Cast |
Clancy Brown (John Anderton/Additional Voices), Quinton Flynn (Danny Witwer/Rufus T. Riley/Additional Voices), Darren Norris (Roy Verhaegan/Additional Voices), Jay Gordon (Barry Hatch/Additional Voices), Christopher J. Williams (Ben Moseley/Additional Voices), Karl Hungus (Shinwa Okawa/Additional Voices), Bonnie Cahoon (Nikki Jameson/Additional Voices), Gabrielle Carteris (Agatha/Additional Voices), Diane Michelle (Iris Hineman/Additional Voice), Edward Tang (Additional Voices), André Sogliuzzo (Additional Voices) |
Tutorial Voice Over |
Tara Strong |
Localization Producer |
Jeremiah Maza |
Localization Associate Producer |
Kevin Tomatani |
Localization Programming |
Toby Lael, Jim Thomas |
Treyarch QA Manager |
Sean Johnson |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Ian Doss, Daniel Edelstein, Carlos Monroy, Hans Wakelin |
Special Thanks |
Terri McAlpine, Doris Argoud, Rose Villaseñor, John Andrunas, Christopher A. Busse, Nick Doran, Nigel Mills, Tom Lawless (VOX Inc.), Christian Bušić, Gregory John, Chris Soares, Jonathan Zamkoff, John Lydon, Greg Taylor, David Cook, Pascal Sahuc, Sean L. Palmer, James Fristrom, Shawn Capistrano, Faye Ku, Joey Romero, Kristen Walkley, and all the Testers |
Cheers to |
Claudia Akemann, Mayumi Fujiwara, Kristine Gilman, Anne Reed, Cindy White, Laura Lempiainen, Krista Richey, Michelle Whitehead, Akiko Murase, Sheng Fang Chen Seto, and Familiy, The Olson Family, Sandra Hayward, Clarence J. Elisson, Emma Lai, Renae Adam, The Butkus Family, Staci Volker, Susan M. Kurtz, Keith Kirby, James Stiefelmaier, Travis Boatman, Jess Koster, the Hays kids, Red, Alex Penarejo, Kevin Yockey, Yvonnie Batino, Wallace H. Wachi Jr., Jerome K. Jones, John Csicsery, Lisa Csicsery, The Letter Q, The Number 5, Tito, Laura Anderton |
Activision, Inc. |
Producer |
Gene Bahng |
Executive Producer |
Marc Turndorf |
Production Coordinator |
Joseph Shackelford |
Production Tester |
Lip Ho |
V.P., North American Studios |
Murali Tegulapalle |
Voice Recording |
Womb Music and Audio |
Attract Movie edited by |
Chris Costine, Daniel Baker |
"Apossibly" |
The Apex Theory |
Project Lead |
Bruce Campbell |
Senior Project Lead |
Benjamin DeGuzman |
Manager, Console Testing |
Joseph Favazza |
Floor Lead |
Kimberly Marlis |
Test Team |
Peter Venisofski, Benjamin Kaplan, Evan Wingate, Tom Abernathy, Jessie Rutowski, Kenneth Hartman, Steve Duvall, Douglas Burke, Paul Fortin, Arthur Usher, Arie Shabtai, Timothy Toledo, Sean Rainer, Paul Goldilla, Dave Warga, Joseph Matthew Villanueva |
Customer Support Manager |
Bob McPherson |
Customer Support Leads |
Rob Lim, Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
CS/QA Special Thanks |
Jessica Naus, Jennifer Vitiello, Nadine Theuzillot, Marilena Morini, Vanessa Schlais, Jim Summers, Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Edward Clune, Indra Yee, Marco Scataglini, Todd Komesu, Willie Bolton, Chad Siedhoff, Margarita Umil, Hunter Lim, Adam Hartsfield, Nicholas Favazza |
Dir., Corporate Communications |
Michelle Schroder |
Senior Publicist |
Michael Mantarro |
Global Brand Manager |
Brad Carraway |
V.P., Global Brand Management |
Dusty Welch |
Exec. V.P., Glob. Brand Man. |
Kathy Vrabeck |
Sr. Dir., Business & Legal Affairs |
Michael Hand |
Coord., Business & Legal Affairs |
Carolina Smith |
V.P., Creative Services & Operations |
Denise Walsh |
Creative Marketing Director |
Matthew Stainner |
Manager, Creative Services |
Jill Barry |
Project Coordinator |
Shelby Yates |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Ignited Minds LLC |
Fox Interactive |
Producer |
Kirk C. Scott |
Special Thanks |
Steven Bersch, Lindsey Fischer, Ivo Gerscovich, Michael Heilemann, Megan O'Brien, Michael Pole, Timothy Ramage, Jamie Samson, Dave Shaw, Jack Van Leer, Greg Goodrich |
Dreamworks Special Thanks |
Dreamworks Special Thanks |
Steven Spielberg, Bonnie Curtis, Brad Globe, Marvin Levy, Mark Russell, Lee Clay, Alex McDowell |
Extra Special Thanks! |
Extra Special Thanks |
Brian Pass, Mike Bauer, Dyana Kass, Christopher Hepburn, Duane Stinnett, Alex McDowell, Brett Lewis, Kristy Spilman, Dana Coffey, David & John, Stephen Washington |