General Credits |
Director |
Amy Hennig |
Lead Programmer |
Jason Bell |
Programming |
Dan Chao, Scott Krotz, Hong Park, Gary Snethen, Anthony Thibault, Alex Bartholomeus, Patrick den Bekker, Jurjen Katsman |
Lead Designer |
Riley Cooper |
Design |
John Dumala, Mike Ellis, Richard Lemarchand, Kyle Mannerberg, Joseph Ching, Nate Franklin |
Art Director |
Daniel Cabuco |
Lead Artist |
Jacob Wendler |
Artists |
Jennifer Fernández, Stephane Gaudette, Kory Heinzen, Jesse Johansen, Jeff Johnsrude-Luna, J. R. Jones, Isabelle Lemay, Matthew Abbott, Joel Boucquemont, Sundeep Dass, David Gustlin, Darren McKinsey, Daniel Neuberger, J. R. Vosovic, Gavin Wood |
Lead Animator |
Brandon Fernández |
Animation |
Jeff Wilcox, Kam Yu |
Audio Lead |
Jim Hedges |
Audio |
Kurt Harland Larson, Mike Peaslee |
Sr. Producer |
Matthew Guzenda |
Producer |
Rosaura Sandoval |
Studio General Manager |
John Spinale |
Design Assistant |
Jacob Rohrer |
Additional Design |
Adam Bellefeuil, Jon Guilford, Jared Hefty |
Additional Art |
Wyeth Johnson, Nick Pappas |
Additional Animation |
Treanor Brothers Animation, James Guilford, Rungy Singhal |
Additional Audio |
John Baker, Kristoffer Larson |
Additional Production |
David Goodwine |
Production Assistant |
David Cuccias |
Story & Dialogue |
Amy Hennig, Carol Wolf |
Recording Director |
Gordon Hunt |
Casting Director |
Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Talent |
Michael Bell (Raziel), Simon Templeman (Kain), Tony Jay (Elder God), Richard Doyle (Moebius), René Auberjonois (Janos Audron), Paul Lukather (Vorador), Anna Gunn (Ariel), Alastair Duncan (Mortanius), Gregg A. Berger (Turel), B. J. Ward (Additional female voices), Philip Proctor (Additional male voices) |
Recording Studio |
Salami Studios AP |
Original SR1 & SR2 Intros |
GlyphX Inc. |
Video Post-Production |
Mercury Multimedia Inc |
Crystal Dynamics |
Test Manager |
Christopher Bruno |
Lead Tester |
Benny Ventura |
Testers |
Chappy, Billy Crippen, Tennessee Dave, Matthew Ellison, John Fields (GROMKEY), John Hsia, Winston Ishigo, Joe King, Eric Masyk, Jonathan Brown, Wesley Catanzaro, Patrick Connor, Wilfredo Dimas, Barry Kearns, Scott Matt, Angel Marquez, Joseph Quadara, Gregg Stephens, Alex Vaughan |
Eidos US |
LOK Eidos Forums Moderator |
Butterfly Lord |
VP Marketing |
Paul Baldwin |
Marketing Director |
Chip Blundell |
Product Manager |
Matt Knoles |
PR Manager |
Michelle Seebach Curran |
SR. PR Specialist |
Kjell Vistad |
Marketing & Media Coordinator |
Wyman Jung |
PR Coordinator |
Denny Chiu |
Director of Product Operations |
Kathy Schoback |
Production Operations Manager |
Brian M. King |
Production Manager |
Gregory Wu |
Director of Channel & Interactive Marketing |
Kim Pendleton |
Channel Marketing Coordinator |
Janty Sumimoto |
Marketing Illustrations |
GlyphX Inc., Moore Design Group, Picture Plane Imaging |
Manual Design & Editing |
Hanshaw Ink & Image |
Package Design |
Eclipse Advertising Inc |
QA Manager |
Michael R. Kelly |
Assistant QA Manager |
Colby McCracken |
Product Test Coordinator |
Jordan Romaidis |
Assistant Product Test Coordinators |
Michael P. Gonos, Kari Hattner |
QA Technicians |
Stephen Cavoretto, Elvin Deguzman, Nicole Ferrara, Daniel Franklin, Matthew Kagle, Erik Kennedy, Darren Krommenhock, Julian Mehlfeld, Ralph Ortiz, Marlan Smith, Andre Jong, Anthony Yuson |
Customer Service Supervisor |
T. Scott Holbert |
Customer Care |
Adam Braswell, Shelley Porter |
Eidos UK |
Head of Development Operations |
Flavia Timiani-Dean |
European Producer |
Steven Didd |
Localization Manager |
Emma Timms |
Product Manager |
Kathryn Cala |
QA Manager |
Chris Rowley |
Assistant QA Manager |
Ghulam Khan |
PTC |
Darran Gibbons |
APTC |
Jonathon Redington |
Test Team |
Nuruzzaman Ali, Sean Carter, Ernest Doku, Linus Dominique, Kevin Haddon, Richard Pettit |
QA Localization Supervisor |
Marco Vernetti |
QA Localization PTC |
JoaquĂn de Prado GarcĂa, Andreas Gschwari |
QA Localization Testers |
Daniel Castro, Laure M. Diet, Jacques Galon, Carsten Röhr, Angelo Rocca, Monica Dalla Valle, Iain Willows |
Special Thanks |
Nixxes Software, Ritual Entertainment, Brian Venturi, Billy Mitchell, Andre Rodriguez, Christian Chatterjee, Robert Fitzpatrick, Alex Jones, Sam Newman, Jake S. Hughes, Brian D. Brandt, Ken Demarest III, Robert K. Dyer, Kevin Weston, Steven Goebel, Delina Chiechi, Melissa Luna, Malachi Boyle, Monica Malone, April Schilling, Angelique Mendoza, Michael Minson, Roderick van Gelder, Yasuto Suga, Julie Leibowitz, Kevin Gill, Matt Gorman, James Bartolomei, Paula Cook, Dan Johnson, Sharon Gamble, Ben, Amber, Alex, Willow |