Credits Staff |
Executive Producer |
Rick Giolito |
Senior Producer |
Tarrnie Williams |
Design Director |
Christopher Cross |
Audio Director |
Erik Kraber |
Franchise Art Director |
Mark Lasoff |
Technical Director |
Laurent Ancessi |
Development Director |
Jeffrey Charvat |
Lead Software Engineer |
Douglas Muir |
Music Composed and Conducted by |
Christopher Lennertz |
Producers |
Michael S. Glosecki, Matt Marsala |
Associate Producers |
Alex Reed, Richard Kane |
Associate Development Directors |
Michael Kosenski, Mark M. Galvin |
Associate Development Director - Multiplayer |
Mark Coleman |
Lead Designer |
Kevin Perry |
Art Director |
Thom Ang |
Lead Animator |
David Kury |
Lead Character Modeler |
Jason Chayes |
Lead Audio |
Rebecca L. Hanck |
Lead Background Artist |
Vanessa L. Miles |
Lead Visual Effects Artist |
Chaz Sutherland |
Lead Lighting Artist |
Zachary SchlÀppi |
Lead Technical Art Director |
Kyle McKisic |
Technical Director, Tools |
Tom McDevitt |
Lead Software Engineer - Rendering |
Steve Agoston |
Lead Software Engineer - AI |
Thomas R. Stanis |
Lead Software Engineer - Multiplayer |
Richard Benson |
Lead Software Engineer - Animation |
Brian Berry |
Platform Engineering Leads |
Jason W. Conaway, Jon Laff |
Story |
Barry Jackson |
Animatics Directors |
Barry Jackson, Chris Silagyi |
Video Production Lead |
Chris Silagyi |
Director of Product Localization |
Thilo W. Huebner |
Project Manager |
Bobby Moldavon |
Associate Lead Designer |
David Gracia |
Associate Lead Animator |
Scott Easley |
Associate Lead Background Art |
Jason J. Priest |
Quality Assurance Console Supervisor |
Randy Kirby |
Quality Assurance Operations Supervisor |
Damon Tripodi |
Quality Assurance Development Director |
David Seeholzer |
Design Team |
Samuel Bass, Aaron Casillas, Tim Coolidge, Tom Gerber, Matthew Johnson, Timothy Lang, Adam Orth, Jon Paquette, Darryll Rohr, Michael Roloson |
Engineering Team |
Jimmy Alamparambil, Pedro Arroyo, Daniel Chisholm, Iain Davies, David Fox, Andrew Garrett, Nicholas Hendricks, Stephen Manchester, Asim Naseer, Rene Nones, David Pendergrast, Steven Ritchie, Lee Saito, Gaurav Shellikeri, Shawn Sheridan |
Additional Engineering |
Ken Allen, Moumine Ballo, Ian Barkley-Yeung, Scott K. Bowen, Greg Chapman, Bill Chinn, David Cope, Bill Ferrer, Simon P. Golding, Michael J. Goodwin, Rebecca Ann Heineman, Martin Hoffesommer, Jaysen Huculak, Chris Jacobson, Dara Kong, Brian Morgan, Tam Nguyen, Stewart St. John, Brian Stafford, David Zobel |
Audio Team |
Jeremy Hall, Yuan Liu, Michael Myles, Leilani Ramirez, Eric Shemkovitz, Frank Szick |
Additional Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Audio Development Director |
Dan Elggren |
Character Model Team |
Matt D. Aldridge, Ken Bishop, Peter Choe, Mayan Ocean Escalante, Chun Chong Leong, Glenda Novotny |
Animation Team |
Ken Angliongto, Robert Castaneda, Jennifer Cha, Alina Hiu-Fan Chau, Robert Coddington, Jeff Gregory, Robin Johnson, Brian Ormiston |
Additional Animation |
Kevin Bertazzon, Joe Ksander, Dave Kuhn, Craig R. Maras, Christopher Oakley, Dana O'Connor, Erica Pinto, Kristin Solid, Larry White, Dan Whiting |
Level Background Artists |
Jason Barajas, Tristan Brett, Jeff Goldfarb, Raj Joshi, Jeremy Page, Anthony Schmill, Tricia Mostajo Vitug, John Zwicker |
Additional Background Artists |
Olin Georgescu, Leon Gor, John Kuraica, Ryan Magid, Jason O. Monroe, Luis Ruiz |
Props Artists |
Kari Birkeland, Sean Higgins, Chris Kauffman, Chance Rowe, Erika Sass |
Lighting Team |
Billy Brooks, Andy Chen, Ili Chiang, Michael G. Jackson, Christopher Miller, David Oliver, Audri Phillips |
Technical Art Director |
Ross Kameny |
Technical Artist |
Carl Pinder |
User Interface Designer |
Sebastiaan Reinarz |
Storyboard and Conceptual Artists |
Chris Consani, Homer Reyes, Tobin Wilson |
Additional Storyboard Artists |
Glenda Chiu, Jerrel Conner |
Writers |
Danny Bilson, Paul DeMeo |
Audio Tools Engineers |
Blair Bitonti, David Cham |
Additional Audio Engineering |
Adam Chan, Ronald Gerhards, David Mercier |
Tools Engineers |
Jim DiNunzio, Charles Knowlton |
Production Coordinators |
John Bozzalla, Lola McKnight, Scott Probst |
Additional Production |
Jim Boland, Anthony Miller |
Audio Asset Wranglers |
Sam Bird, Brian Tibbetts |
Additional Video Production |
Drew Stauffer |
Localization Coordination and Production |
Lea Milic, Lafayette Taylor |
Network/Server Support |
Joe Aguilar, Wayne Hall |
Desktop Support |
Mick Love, Andy McNeill, Ray Robinson, Dave Romero |
Additional IT Support |
Charles Polanski |
Webmaster |
Charles Polanski |
Mastering Lab |
Richard Brous, Darren Seghesio |
Electronic Arts Los Angeles Studio |
General Manager |
John Batter |
Chief Technology Officer |
Steve Anderson |
Chief Operating Officer |
Ted Schouten |
IT Manager |
Steve Arnold |
Director Human Resources |
Carol Brickner |
Visual Sciences Development Team |
Development Manager |
Alan McDairmant |
Producer |
Connie Brammeier |
Project Manager |
Mark Russell |
Lead Engineer |
Christopher Harrison |
Lead Art |
Geoff Gunning |
Engineers |
Nathan Brierley, Mat Hendry, Bruce McNeish, Jim Park, Alan Savage, David Stevenson, Kenneth Sutherland, Andrew Turner |
Artists |
Gordon Brown, Neal D. Corbett, Robbie Gauld, Gareth Hector, Olivia Huggins, Sandro Magliocco, Phil McClenaghan, Ezhil Vendan |
Managing Director |
Russell Kay |
Head of Development |
Russell Kay |
Commercial Director |
Andy Campbell |
Head of Art |
Kenneth Fee |
Head of Programming |
Stuart Capewell |
Thanks to |
Mark Griffiths, Mike McCurdy, Peter Walsh |
Special Thanks to |
Elaine Stewart, Everyone else at Visual Sciences |
Inevitable Entertainment Development Team |
Technical Director |
D. Michael Traub |
Art Director |
Michael Fong |
Engineering Team |
Robert Brannon, Alex P. Cheng, Jeremy Howa, Mike Kupka, Brian Watson, Andrew Yount |
Chief Executive Officer |
Russell Byrd |
Chief Technical Officer |
Craig Galley |
Chief Financial Officer |
Judy Stubbington |
Chief Creative Officer |
Bey Bickerton |
Chief Art Officer |
Cyrus Lum |
Inevitable Executive Producer |
Jaime R. Grieves |
Special Thanks |
Chad C. Cavitt, Reneé Higgs, Joseph Kreiner, Artie Rogers, Rhea Shelley, Billy Spears |
Additional Props and Animation Conversions by Semologic Inc. |
Semologic Executive Producer |
Jongbo Kim |
Producer |
Takayuki Yasuda |
Animation Director |
Robert Blye |
Modeling Supervisor |
Calvin Lee |
Lead Animator |
Brian Kim |
Model Artists |
Peter Diaz, Hong Sick Kim, Shoichi Matsubara, Jonathan Matthew, Simon Nakano, Felipe Salsa, Steven Williams |
Animators |
Paolo Ziemba, Mark Wiebel, Mike Taylor |
Software Supervisor |
Shinichi Soeda |
Lead Programmer |
Koji Nagashima |
Programmer |
Jin Woo Park |
Network Engineer |
Masayuki Kasuya |
EA Redwood Shores |
Chief Architect |
Bill Lipa |
Platform Intergration Manager |
Charlie Hite |
Consultants |
Military Advisor |
Dale Dye (Capt. - USMC Ret.) |
Japanese Technical Consultant |
Daniel King |
U.S. Technical Consultants |
Quay L. K. Terry (Sergeant - USMC), Steven C. Sullivan (Staff Sergeant - USMC) |
Additional Consulting |
Harlan Glenn |
Additional Military Advisor |
Julia Rupkalvis |
Voice Actors |
Gunny |
Dale Dye (Capt. - USMC Ret.) |
Phillip Bromley (SOE) |
Nick Jameson |
Ichiro "Harry" Tanaka |
Yuri Lowenthal |
Masataka Shima |
Mako Iwamatsu |
Silas |
Adam Lawson |
Spinelli |
Jon Curry |
Martin Clemens |
Greg Ellis |
Donny Griffin |
André Sogliuzzo |
Edmund Harrison |
Bobby Gaylor |
Michael P. Floyd (OSS) |
Christopher Curry |
Guide |
Michael Wiseman |
Adams/Pvt. Thomason |
Christopher Gorham |
Davis/Pvt. Brooks |
Brian D'Arcy James |
Raj |
Shelly Malil |
Pvt. Battersby/Sgt. Gupta |
Brian George |
Mary Griffin |
Claire Coffee |
Historical Movies Narrator |
John Zee |
Attrack Loop Narrator |
Don Lafontaine |
Additional Voice Actors |
Toshiya Agata, Ian Gregory, Andy Hirsch, Akira Kaneda, James Lancaster, David Mallow, Tony Masa, Masashi Nagadoi, Mitsuyuki Oishi, Joshua Ryan, Jiro Wada, Dave Warshopsky, Dave Wittenberg |
Music |
Performed by |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony |
Recorded at |
Sony Pictures Studios - Culver City CA |
Mixed at |
Sonic Fuel Studios |
Engineer |
Jeff Vaughn |
Orchestrations by |
Andrew Kinney, Christopher Lennertz, Dana Niu, Marcus Trumpp |
Contractor |
David Low |
Additional Orchestrations by |
James Jacobson, Gerard K. Marino, Choir Recorded in Prague, Czech Republic by Forte Music |
Choir Arrangements by |
Brandon Roberts |
ProTools Operation |
Kevin Globerman |
Percussion Programming |
Jon Lee |
Attract Loop |
Michael Giacchino |
Storyboard Composer |
Michael Giacchino |
Video |
Veteran Interviews |
Digital Ranch LLC |
E3 Trailer |
Digital Domain Inc. |
EA Worldwide Music Department |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Music Supervisor |
Cybele Pettus |
Music Coordinator |
Raphaella Lima |
Music Licensing |
Beverly Koeckeritz |
Business Affairs |
Patrick J. O'Brien |
Marketing and Public Relations |
Marketing Director |
Jillian Goldberg Gregg |
Product Manager |
Lincoln Hershberger |
Marketing Team |
Ben Kusin, David Rosen |
Documentation |
Steve Olson |
Public Relations |
Tim McDowd |
EA Europe |
Software Localization Manager |
Isabelle Martin |
CQC Operations Manager |
Linda Walker |
CQC Test Manager |
Jean-Yves Duret |
CQC Supervisors |
David Fielding, Ben Jackson |
CQC Project Leads |
Dean Choudhuri-Bennett, Andy Chung, Paul Davies, Paul Richards |
CQC Senior Testers |
James Bolton, Alan Drew, Antonin Flament, Tim Goodchild, Tony Hopkins, Gary Napper, Mark Painting, Ian Smithers |
CQC Platform Manager |
James Featherstone |
CQC Platform Specialists |
James Arup, James Norton, Ashley Powell, Tim Wileman |
Studio Operations |
Anne Miller, Phil Jones |
Marketing Director |
Jonathan Bunney |
Marketing Manager |
Audrey Meehan |
Product Manager |
James McDermott |
Electronic Arts UK |
Brand Manager |
Bradley Crooks |
Studio Operations |
Martin Hammond |
Localization Project Manager |
Sam Hart |
Production Manager |
Sally Pelling |
Account Executive |
Greg Lines |
Documentation Layout |
Emma Featherstone |
Translation Coordination |
Emma Featherstone |
Production Planners |
Joanna May, Sarah Pink |
Creative Services Documentation |
Noel Hawkins, Matt Lord |
Creative Services Project Manager |
Garry Mullett |
Software Operations Coordinator |
Donna Hicks |
Mastering Manager |
Matt Price |
Mastering Supervisor |
Sam Roberts |
Mastering Technicians |
Victoria Rose, Desmond Gayle, James Kneen, Wayne Boyce |
Human Resources |
Matthew Jeffrey, Lorraine Metcalf |
Electronic Arts France |
Product Manager |
MarlĂšne Masure |
Localization Manager |
Christine Jean |
Translation Manager |
Nathalié Duret |
Translation Coordinator |
Stéphane Tachon |
Translator |
Olivier Vera |
Testing Manager |
Franck Badin |
Recording Studio |
La Marque Rose - Paris |
Voice Over Actors |
Cyrille Artaux, Patrick BĂ©thune, RĂ©mi Bichet, Philippe Bozo, Fabien Briche, HervĂ© Caradec, FrĂ©dĂ©ric Cerdal, Emmanuel Fouquet, Pascal Germain, Thierry Kazazian, Sydney Kotto, Martial Le Minoux, Gilbert LĂ©vy, Bruno Magne, GĂ©rard Malabat, Ăric Peter (as Ăric Petter), Yann Pichon |
Electronic Arts Germany |
Head of Territory Localization |
Michaela Bartelt |
Localization Coordinator |
Nadine Monschau |
Translator |
Robert Böck |
LT Coordinator |
Horst-Martin Baumann |
Electronic Arts Spain |
Localization Coordinator |
Ălvaro Corral LĂłpez |
Translator |
Ăscar Frades |
Tester |
Sergio Vargas |
Documentation |
Elixabete Aldama |
Electronic Arts Italy |
Localization Manager |
Alessandro Tajana |
Localization Supervisor |
Alessandro Paglia |
LT Supervisor |
Fausto Ceccarelli |
Electronic Arts Netherlands |
Localization Manager |
Erik D'Engelbronner |
Localization Coordinator |
Claudia Casagrande |
Translation |
Inicio Localization Services |
Electronic Arts Nordic |
Localization Supervisor |
Mia Opancar |
Localization Coordinator |
Janne Britt Halling |
LT Supervisor |
Sami Valkama |
LT Coordinator |
Joel Börjel |
Danish Translators |
Morten Skovgaard, Mattias Göthe |
Electronic Arts Los Angeles Quality Assurance Team |
Single Player Test Lead |
Brian Mathison |
Platform Test Leads |
Jason Reis, Daniel Stanfield |
Co-Op Test Lead |
Will Drees |
Co-Op Assistant Test Lead |
Dean Smith |
Austin Test Lead |
Guy Silliman |
Multiplayer Test Lead |
Scott Carroll |
QA IT Support |
William Lee |
QA Database |
Steve Lin, Kelly Vankirk |
FLT QA Coordinators |
Brian Cronk, Aaron Travis, Evan Wingate |
FLT Test Team |
Douglas Burke, Steven Hoey, Sean Lee |
Platform Test Team |
Cameron Christian, Timothy Fox, Chad LaClair, Pei Lee, Julie Sklarew, Adrian Smith, Jason Throop, Brian Warrington, William West, Ricky Hyun Jin Yoon, Daniel Keesok Bang, Piia Black, Jim Corbin, Peter Cornforth, Sophyrun May, Jake Nannery, Leroy Patterson, Dennis Quinn, Brian Trinidad, Mike Wale, Stephen Whilden, Micah Winkelspecht |
Single Player Test Team |
James Aguilar, Christopher Carter, Edgar Chan, Salvador Delgado, James Geiger, Chris S. Hansen, H. K. Kim, Garner Knutson, David Levin, Kurt Liedtke, Olajuwon Mahan, Joshua Martinsson, Marcel Tirtariandi, Mark Vasquez, Tajlamarr Void |
Multiplayer Test Team |
Amir P. Bagheri, Adam Colman, Shelley Collum, Jason Gianni, Jason Krzewski, Alec Le, Ryan Pietz, William Powers, Khen Prei, Kham Saybanha, James Smith, William Townsend, Maurice Wilson, Brett Yagi |
In Memory of |
Kham Saybanha |
Austin Test Team |
Ray Hammer, Delan Kai, John Morrison, Scott Peace, Kyle Schacht, Geoff St. Germain, Alan Uthoff |
Additional Test |
Caleb Sweazy, John Cross |
Electronic Arts - Tiburon Studio Test Team |
QA Manager |
Eric Zala |
Senior QA Lead |
Paulo Baier |
Test Lead |
Scott Cordes |
Platform Test Leads |
Antoin Matthews, Scott Sanford |
Test Team |
Damion Banks, Jason Brickley, Shana Teri Bryant, Cameron Burns, Troy Chapman, Matt Christman, Shawn Cobb, Danny Doeberling, Jeff Ecker, Wesley Ferino, Scott Forbes, Douglass Frazian, Matthew Giometti, David Paul Guzman, Rick Heffernan, Scott Helmick, Tony Iannaccone, George Kaltenschnee, Aaron B. Koontz, Alexander Kowalczyk, Patrick Lamont, Kevin Leet, Louis Linde, Matt Little, Rick Lopez, Ronnie Morales, William Nalencz, Jeremy Nielsen, Graham Northcote, Chris Roberts, Chris Scalzi, Mark Schneidmiller, Matt Sensenbrenner, Jeremy Siegel, Jeremy Sloan, Christopher A. Smith, Joseph P. Sweeney, John Thompson, Luis R. Vazquez, Gary Ware, Jason Willis |
Electronic Arts - Redwood Shores Test Team |
Electronic Arts - Redwood Shores Test Team |
John Allen, Adriel Almirol, Robert Cheung, Michael Cribbin, William Douglas, Ram Fenster, Edmund Huey, Mark S. Johnson, Osamu Kasahara, Brian MacArthur, Charles Paw, Shan Simpson, Chris Tou, Jeff Wood |
North American CQC |
North American CQC |
Travis Alger, Anthony Barbagallo, Benjamin Crick, Jason Collins, Eron Garcia, Darryl Jenkins, Joseph Lee, Dave Knudson, Russell Medeiros, Adam Rivera, Simon Steel, Robert Stiasny |
Language Integration Testing - EARS |
LIT Test Lead |
Pierre Fuger |
Senior Localization Manager |
Dagmar Bruenig |
LIT Supervisor |
Kevin Enos |
LIT Se. Coordinator |
Edward J. O'Tey |
LIT Testers |
John Barber, Darryl Cropper, André Daise, Jesse Escobedo, Arnel B. Flandez, Patrick Grady, Sean Greer, David Hayes, Dominiek Meers, Cedrick Moore, Jose Osorio, Thomas Phan, Ron Ransom, Ryan Shevlin, Brad Trosin |
Language Testing - EALA |
Swedish |
Daniel Johansson, Andreas Lundgren |
Danish |
Lars Andersen |
Italian |
Francesco Fasoli, Stefano Maurizio Birarda |
Spanish |
Juan Linaje, David Gozalo Heras |
French |
Clément Duval, Frédéric Verdure |
German |
Charles Ulbig, Peter Frankemölle |
Dutch |
Pieternella van Dongen (Petra), Carolina Leeuwerke (Karin) |
Special Thanks |
Pearl Harbor |
Jane E. Campbell (Lieutenant Commander - U.S. Navy), Tim Walsh (Journalist 2nd Class - U.S. Navy), Glen F. Tomlinson (Home of the Brave Tours), Olav C. Holst (Home of the Brave Tours), Brad Baker (USS Arizone Memorial), Lee J. Collins Sr. (Battleship Missouri Memorial), Amy Leblanc (Battleship Missouri Memorial) |
Thailand |
Supassara Niroka (Nancy 27), Jitra Kessaneeyabut, Alan Lasoff, William John Slape, Hellfire Pass Memorial Museum |
Guadalcanal |
Chris Maelaua, Wilson Maelaua, John Innes |
Arizona MG Shoot |
Bob Faris, Jim Langley, Carl Langley, Bill Guiette |
Historian |
Daniel King |
Additional Reference |
Chad E. McMeen, Don Rubin, Tom Williams (Gunnery Sergeant - USMC), Juan Gonzalez, Bob Rolfe, Richard Wolff, Alyce Guthrie, John Graml |
Additional Thanks |
Allan Bass, Martin Clemens, Johnny Viramontes, James Dargie, Guy Noffsinger (Lieutenant - USN), Machinist Mate, James Sullivan (2nd Class - USN Ret.), Tadafumi Hamazawa, Tomoya Umemoto, The Marines at Camp Pendleton CA, Northwestern University Library, National Archives at College Park MD |
Special Thanks |
Steven Spielberg |