Credits |
Directed by |
Michel Ancel |
Project Producer |
Yves Guillemot |
Story |
Michel Ancel, Jacques Exertier |
Dialogues |
Jacques Exertier |
Game Design |
Michel Ancel, SĂ©bastien Morin |
Music Composed and Performed by |
Christophe HĂ©ral |
Sound Designers |
Christophe HĂ©ral, Yoan Fanise |
Cinematics Orchestration |
Laetitia Pansanel-Garric |
Drums & Percussions |
Patrice Heral |
Sound Effects |
Yoan Fanise |
Sound Assistant |
Aurélien Baguerre |
Technical Manager |
Christophe Beaudet |
Jade Engine & Tools Developers |
Christophe Beaudet, Roland Ferrier, Vincent Lhullier, Thierry Quere, Philippe Vimont |
Executive Producer |
Alain Bedel |
Lead PC Developer |
Francesco Cavallari |
Technical Consultant |
Philippe Vimont |
PC Developers |
Alberto Barbati, Stefano Chiappa, Paolo Maninetti, Valentino Miazzo, Carlo Morgantini, Massimiliano Pagani, Tiziano Sardone |
Lead A.I. Developer |
Frédéric Houde |
A.I. Developers |
Stéphane Fricard, Matthieu Pierrot |
Animation Tools Developers |
Bruno Leroy, Alexis Vaisse |
Menu A.I. Developer |
Vincent Lhullier |
Additional A.I. Developers |
Christophe Beaudet, Driss El Gaouzi, Olivier Soleil |
Lead Artists |
Florent Sacré, Paul Tumelaire |
3D Artists |
Yannick Bachelart, Frank Quercioli |
2D Artist |
Nicolas Carré |
Additional 3D Artists |
Omar Bouhmadi, Mohamed Gambouz, Ouafae Taame |
Graphic Research |
Alexandra Ancel, Florent Sacré, Paul Tumelaire |
Additional Graphic Research |
Patrick Bodard, Hubert Chevillard, Ăric Pelatan |
Character Design |
Alexandra Ancel, Paul Tumelaire |
Additional Character Design |
Michel Ancel, Hubert Chevillard, Florent Sacré |
Characters Modelisation |
Pierre Maux, Nicolas Soulier, Yves Vidal |
Lead Level Designer |
Bertrand Israël |
Level Designers |
François Emery, Jean-François Le Quéré, Nicolas Carré |
Additional Level Designers |
Mehdi Daou El Makane, Mohamed Gambouz, Vincent Monnier, Mounir Riday, Nicolas Soulier |
Animation Director |
Patrick Bodard |
Lead Animator |
Jean-Yves Regnault |
Animators |
Damien Barranco, Sylvie Gorris |
Cinematic Director |
Jacques Exertier |
Lead Cinematic |
Olivier Soleil |
Cinematic |
Jean-Philippe Caro |
Cinematic Assistant |
Olivier Desanges |
Story Board |
Jacques Exertier |
Additional Story Board |
Patrick Bodard, Hubert Chevillard |
Testers |
Valérie Bodard, Olivier Desanges, Giordano Nisi |
Process Production Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Associate Producer |
Frédéric Mauxion |
Additional Associate Producer - Casablanca |
Abdelhak Elguess |
Additional Associate Producer - Milan |
Alain Bedel |
Process Production Coordinator |
Magali Chrétien |
Technical Support |
Nicolas Daire |
Configuration Manager - Milan |
Federica Militello |
Administrative Support |
Sophie Esturgie |
Ubisoft International |
President |
Yves Guillemot |
CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Executive Director, Worldwide Content Strategy |
Serge Hascoët |
International Content Team |
Game Lab Manager |
Lionel Raynaud |
Game Analysis Manager |
Frédéric Duroc |
Game Analysts |
Skander Djerbi, Mathieu Pastéran |
Approval Coordinators |
Romain Vazeille (EMEA), David Costello (USA) |
Coordination |
Rachel Gonot |
Ludimedia Story Consultant |
Erwan Le Breton |
Marketing |
Marketing Director |
Florence Alibert |
Marketing Game Manager |
Damien Moret |
Product Managers EMEA |
Thomas Petersen, Clothilde Du Saint, Lidwine Vernet, Judit Barta, Maxime Delavergne |
Product Managers USA |
Mona Hamilton, Stephanie Bond-Hutkin |
US Script Consultant |
Shonna Diskin Kline |
Local Brand Managers |
Nick Wong (Australia), Vanessa Leclerc (Benelux), Sylvaine Gomez (FR), Thorsten Kapp (GER), Valéria Lodeserto (ITA), Marcel Keij (NL), Kristina Mortensen (Scandinavia), Oriol Rosel (SPA), Yannick Theler (SWI), Amanda Butt (UK) |
Localization |
Localization Director |
Coralie Martin |
Localization Project Managers |
Vanessa Hautefeuille, LoĂŻc Jacolin, Stefan Dinger (Coordination GER) |
Artistic Directors |
Martial Le Minoux (FR), Frank Haut (GER), Florian Köhler (GER), Angela Paoletti (Assisted by Barbara Ricci), Barbara Ricci (ITA), Stan Limburg (NL), Juån Logar (SPA), Esperanza Hernåndez (SPA), Eddie Crew (USA) |
Translation and Adaptation |
Xavier Vibert (FR), Dieter Pfeil (GER), Mouse Power - GER, Flo-Trans - GER, Local Transit - ITA, U-Trax Multi Media Localisations B.V. - NL, Agua Massmedia - SPA, Adrian Matthews (UK), Eddie Crew (USA) |
Voices (FR) |
Emma De Caunes, Martial Le Minoux, Luc Bernard |
Additional Voices (FR) |
HélÚne Bizot, Bruno Choël, Jean-Claude Donda, Hubert Drac, Eric Etcheverry, Aurélie Le Minoux, Bruno Magne, Thierry Mercier, Natacha Muller, JérÎme Pauwels, Matc Saez, Susan Sindberg, Serge Thiriet |
Voices (USA) |
Jodie Forrest, David Gasman, Robert Burns |
Additional Voices (USA) |
Eddie Crew, Andrea DeLuca, Christine Flowers, Steve Gadler, Bela Grushka |
Voices (GER) |
Shandra Schadt, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Fritz Stavenhagen |
Additional Voices (GER) |
Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Dieter Maise, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Philip Schepmann, Ilja Welter, Renier Baaken, Rainer Delventhal, Tom Jacobs, JĂŒrg Löw |
Voices (SPA) |
Beatriz Berciano, Juan Logar Senior, Luis Manuel MartĂn |
Additional Voices (SPA) |
Licia Alonso, Beatriz Berciano, Luis Carrillo, Angela Gonzalez, Maureen Hara, Fernando HernĂĄndez, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Lucas Lopez Garcia, JuĂĄn Logar, Luis Manuel MartĂn, IvĂĄn Muelas, Carlos MarĂa Spitzer Ysbert |
Voices (ITA) |
Chiara Colizzi, Massimo Milazzo, Pieraldo Ferrante |
Additional Voices (ITA) |
Gerolamo Alchieri, Barbara Berengo, Alessandra Cassioli, Vladimiro Conti, Sergio Lucchetti, Franco Mannella, Barbara Pitotti, Roberto Stocchi |
Voices (NL) |
Niki Romijn, Stan Limburg, Victor Van Swaay |
Additional Voices (NL) |
Marjolein Algera, John Van Eerd, Jan Elbertse, Metta Gramberg, Sander de Heer, Edna Kalb, Howard Komproe, Pim Koopman, Marc Krone, Stan Limburg, Fred Meijer, Hero Muller, Reindert van der Naalt, Tony Neef, Dick Rienstra, Frederique Sluyterman van Loo, Ulrich Tjonastien |
Recordings & Post-production |
Creative Sounds, Thijs Koerselman, Hifi-Genie Productions, Local Transit - Rome, Sound Land Madrid Agua Massmedia, Tonprod Krauthausen - Köln |
Sound Engineers |
Pierre Froget, Joost Van Den Heuvel, Theo Lora, Siddho Varza, Dario Vola, Thomas Vannier |
Localization Testers |
Agua Massmedia, Bug-Tracker, Antoine Carre, Pierre Pontiggia, Nicholas Beetlestone, Mélina Dugué, Mathieu Langlois, Adrien Marmain, Flo-Trans, Local Transit - Rome, Mouse Power, U-Trax Multi Media Localisations B.V. |
UBI Sound Studio |
UBI Music Executive Director |
Didier Lord |
Sound and Video Studio Manager |
Karen Vernimmen |
Sound Artistic Director |
Sylvain-Luc Brunet |
Sound Engineers |
Lionel Bouhnik, Martin Revairbe, Blandine Roussel |
QA Test Studio |
QA Worldwide Manager |
Ăric Tremblay |
QA Studio Manager |
Roxana Florentina Magdo (Botez) |
Lead Testers |
RÄzvan Rotunjanu, Claudiu Alin Arman |
QA Testers Team |
Alexandre Forget, Cristian Pana, Catalin Pintican, Stefan Lupascu, Mihai Toma, Liviu Galateanu, Alin Popescu, Sebastian Toma, Bogdan Perju, Romeo Rosu, Dorel Ignat, Bogdan Alexandru MĂąniosu, Philippe Dion, David LĂ©vesque, Stephan Leary |
Platform Specialists |
Frédéric Laporte, Antoine Thisdale |
Ubisoft Studios |
Studio Managers Casablanca |
Alexis Godard, Vincent Minoué |
Studio Managers Milan |
Claire Billiotte, Davide Soliani, Davide Rupiani, Lucile Masson |
Special Thanks |
We are most grateful to those who accompanied us for a time. Special Thanks to |
Alain Pype, Christophe Guarrigues, Christophe Pic, Claude Langlais, Dany Joannette, Denis Capdeferro, Frédéric Maury, Giordano Nisi, Guy Delisle, Jean-Christophe Alessandri, Laurence Exertier, Laurence Le Tensorer, Laurent Le Guellaut, Mauro Perini, Olivier Diaz, Olivier Didelot, Philippe Archer, Redda Edaouia, Simone Mirandola, Sophie Beltran, Stefano Chiappa, Stéphane Pic, Sylvaine Jenny, Virginie Le Bret, Yann Legay, Yann le Tensorer, Ivan Capin |
Special Thanks to All the Players Who Tested the Game in Focus Group |
Adil Boudlal, Alexandre Israel, Andrew Wright, Antoine Serres, Antony Lomelio, April Gee, Arthur Rohart, Benny Lee, Benoit Chazal, Bettina Steible, Cédric Gérard, Cédric Lecomte, Charles-Louis Regiec, Christine Roques, Christophe Diaz, Christopher Steible, Claudia Gea, Daniel Dunhan, Daniel Luca, David Greenhalg, Dimitri Lheureux, Dogan Derrick, Emmanuel Houde, Etienne Gibaud, Fabrice Depoix, Joël Engalenc, Vincent Basset, Myriam Loubet, Florence Million, Gabriel Goudard, Gaby Nicolas, Gaetan Lusven, Gennie Bruce, Georges-Emmanuel Chevon, Gérad Saint, Gérard Lehiany, Guilia Maselli, Hubert Hollard, Jean-Michel Candela, Jenna Carrison, Johan Chauliguet, Jonathan Boulay, Jonathan Jayet, Joseph Bay, José Vargas, Joris Guillot, Joshua Barish, Julien Guillemot, Julien Rioult, Julien Toquebiol, Karine Pastoret, Keara Caranto, Lihan Pilloy, Sylvain Borras, David Jouvet, Sébastien Emery, Lisa Klein, Marc Antoine Denizet, Matth Freitas, Maximilien Goy, Michael Nero, Morgan Roger, Nicolas Dubus, Nicolas Dumange, Olivier Couesnon, Olivier Lebraud, Olivier Poudroux, Philippe Baude, Philippe Conquet, Philippe Lucini, Sébastien Assie, Sophie Imbach, Stéphane Faure, Stéphane Oks, Stéphane Vershuere, Sylvain Salame, Thibault Leclerc, Thierry Marguerite, Thomas Pierrot, Tony Boyer, Vincent Carre, Vincent Leclerc, William Talhouk, Xaysourinh Souligna, Yoan Guillot |
Special Thanks to |
Myléne Pasini, All the Annecy Team, Guillaume Clément, Stéphanie Lacroix, Daniel Palix, Gilles Vanwalleghem, All the DMIS Team |