Ion Storm Austin |
Studio Director |
Warren Spector |
Project Director |
Harvey Smith |
Executive Producer |
Denise Fulton |
Producer |
Bill Money, Paul Weaver |
Associate Producer |
Tara Thomas |
Lead Programmer |
Chris Carollo |
Programmers |
Matt Baer, Alex Duran, David Kalina, Jeremy Mappus, Art Min, David J. Reese, Kain Shin |
Additional Programming |
Jay Baxter, Jonathan Blow (as Jon Blow), Alex Chrisman, James Clarendon, Ian Dunlop, Gabriel Farris, John Harries, Elan Ruskin, Paul Tozour |
Director of Technology |
Tim Little |
Lead Technology Programmer |
John Talley |
Technology Group |
Ted Jump, Donavon Keithley, Tim Perry, Mike Privett, Brian Sharp, Peter Shelus, Wendy White, David Whitney |
Lead Designer |
Ricardo Bare |
Sr. Designers |
Monte Martinez, Steve Powers |
Designer/Game Data Mgmt |
Kent Hudson |
Designers |
Brian Glines, Clay Hoffman |
Additional Design |
Nathan Blaisdell, Jeremy Graves, David Riegel |
Art Direction |
Whitney Ayres, Sergio Rosas |
Artists |
Gregory Callahan, Jared Carr, Chris Cobb, Michael Dean, Paul Effinger, Steve Hartman, Raby Hampton, Robert Kovach, Jay Lee, Jim Magill, Terry Manderfeld, F. Joseph Santori, Brady Townsend, Michael Washburn, Sam Yeates |
Additional Art |
Stefan Henry-Biskup, Clay Hoffman, Dennis Johnson, Frank Teran, Mark Vearrier |
Lead Writer |
Sheldon Pacotti |
Writing |
Sarah Paetsch |
Translation Tool |
Logan by Terra-Byte |
Intro Cinematics |
Saab and Miller Productions |
Endgame Cinematics |
vTorque |
Documentation |
Incan Monkey God Studios, Chris W. McCubbin (Writer), Raini Madden (Designer), David Ladyman (Editor) |
Audio Director |
Alexander Brandon |
Audio |
Mark Lampert, Todd Simmons |
Session Musicians |
Ian Davidson, Shane O'Madden, F. Joseph Santori |
NG Resonance performed by: |
Kidneythieves |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Kay Gilmore |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Dane Caruthers |
Senior Tester |
Jon Savinelli |
QA Tech/Buildmaster |
Nathan Regener |
Quality Assurance Team |
John Alme, Elizabeth Becker, Jacob Beucler, Thomas Bonner, Mark Capers, Andre Garcia, Timothy Johnson, Devin Krieg, Patrick Moran, David Saleh, Tyler Sargent, Dwight Spaulding, Josh Stoke, Justin Wingard, Brad Woolwine, Matt Wydra |
Ion Storm Support Staff |
Mark Fletcher, Stan Herndon, Ethan McDonald, Kim Wale, Chad Warren, Pamela Wolford, Chuque Berry |
Special Thanks |
The Thief 3 Team, Doug Church, Lulu LaMer, Greg Richardson, Crystal Dynamics, Microsoft ATG Team, David Watkins, James Black, NVidia, Ken Demarest III, Peter Marquardt, Jake S. Hughes, Tracy Roswell Casting, Danetracks, Bionatics, Chuck Furlong, Austin Grossman, Kyle Anderson, Nghia Lam, Stephen Orsak, Despot and PlanetDeusEx, "Our fans and Supporters" |
Eidos Interactive US |
President |
Robert K. Dyer |
VP of Marketing |
Paul Baldwin |
Marketing Director |
Chip Blundell |
Product Manager |
Matt Gorman |
Director of Product Operations |
Kathy Schoback |
VP Legal and Business Affairs |
Sheila Leunig |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Michael R. Kelly |
Asst Quality Assurance Manager |
Colby McCracken |
Product Submissions Manager |
Brian M. King |
Customer Support Supervisor |
T. Scott Holbert |
Test Coordinator |
Erik Kennedy |
Asst. Product Test Coordinator |
Stephen Cavoretto |
QA Technicians |
Kip Ernst, Nicole Ferrara, Daniel Franklin, Michael P. Gonos, Patrick Goodspeed, Kari Hattner, Matthew Kagle, Darren Krommenhock, Julian Mehlfeld, Ralph Ortiz, Marlan Smith, Mathew Ian Stasukevich, Jason Stevenson, Jordan Romaidis, Anthony Yuson |
PR Manager |
Michelle Seebach Curran |
PR Specialist |
Kjell Vistad |
Channel Marketing Director |
Kim Pendleton |
Website |
Yasuto Suga |
Special Thanks |
Mike Orenich, James Bartolomei, Malachi Boyle, Adam Braswell, Christian Chatterjee, Denny Chiu, Kathryn Cala, Paula Cook, Robert Fitzpatrick, Sharon Gamble, T. Scott Holbert, Dan Johnson, Wyman Jung, Julie Leibowitz, Michael Minson, Kim Pendleton, Shelley Porter, Greg Richardson, Janty Sumimoto, Sam Tehrani, Kevin Weston, Gregory Wu |
Eidos Interactive UK |
President |
Mike McGarvey |
Producer |
Patrick Cowan |
Executive Producer |
Martin Alltimes |
Development Director |
David Rose |
Office Manager |
Louise Fisher |
Group Localization Manager |
Flavia Timiani-Dean |
Localisation Producer |
Luke Valentine |
Localization Manager |
Caroline Simon |
Localisation Coordinator |
Monica Dalla Valle |
Brand Manager |
Kathryn Cala |
Mastering/Compatibility |
Jason Walker, Gordon Gram, Phil Spencer, Ray Mullen, Scott Sutherland |
QA Director |
Chris Rowley |
Asst QA Manager |
John Ree |
Test Coordinator |
Lawrence Day |
Asst Test Coordinator |
Andrew Standen |
QA Technicians |
Richard Acherki, Gabriel Allen, Stephen Addis, Paul Mulcare, Andrew Nicholas, Tyrone O'Neil, Will Ormerod, Michael Owusu |
Localisation QA Supervisor |
Marco Vernetti |
Localisation QA Coordinator |
Iain Willows |
Localisation QA Assistant Coordinator |
Dario Scimone |
Localisation QA Technicians |
Jacques Galon, Laure M. Diet, Angelo Rocca, Fausto Trevisan, Pedro Geppert, Andreas Gschwari, Henrik Prinz, Torben Malessa, Daniel Bendzko, Lars Carstensen, Carsten Röhr, Ralf Bauer, Pablo Trenado, Joaquín de Prado García, Corinne Callois |
Voice Actor Credits |
Generic Citizen |
Abigail Windham, Alexander Brandon, Bill Johnson, Debra Jolly, Ed Neil, Elizabeth Byrd, Ellen Locy, Ryan Wickerham |
Thug |
Timeca Chandler, Dane Hereford, F. Joseph Santori, Michea Carter |
WTO Guard |
Ed Neil, Bernadette Nason, Robert Ashker Kraft |
Vera Maxwell |
Elizabeth Byrd |
Tracer Tong |
Alexander Brandon |
Egyptian Citizen |
Bernadette Nason, Halim Jabbour, Hash Patel, Myra Spector |
Leila Nassif |
Bernadette Nason |
Alex D (Male) |
Christopher Robin Sabat |
SSC Guard |
Bill Wise, Gray G. Haddock, Lane West, Lisl Friday |
Announcer (TalkBullet) |
Bill Wise |
Nicolette Duclare |
Ellen Locy |
NG Resonance |
Free Dominguez |
Urchin |
Glen Powell |
Announcer (American) |
Gray G. Haddock, Lane West |
Announcer (Egyptian) |
Hash Patel |
Lin May Chen |
Jasmine Baker |
Sid Black |
Jason Douglas |
Order Seeker |
Jason Henderson, Marci Winters, Paula Rester |
JC Denton |
Jay Anthony Franke |
Paul Denton |
Jay Anthony Franke |
Billie Adams |
Heather Kafka |
Templar Soldier |
J. C. Shakespeare, Jessica Robinson, Derek Stephen Prince |
German Citizen |
James Daly III, Kevin Remington, Paula Rester |
Scientist |
John Dodson, Myra Spector |
Announcer (German) |
Kevin Remington |
Alex D (Female) |
Laura Bailey |
Illuminati Elite Troop |
Mark Turner |
Egyptian Girl |
Mona Hosseiney |
Chad Dumier |
Paul Norton |
Silas Archer |
Paul Norton |
Gray |
Ricardo Bare |
Omar Trader |
Ricardo Bare |
Saman |
Robert Graham |
Omar Protector |
Robert Ashker Kraft |
Leo Jankowski |
Robert Newell |
Donna Morgan |
Sue Birch |
Ava Johnson |
Terri Brosius |
Klara Sparks |
Tiffany Grant |
Voice of Project Director |
Tom A. Hall |
SSC Chief |
Whitney Ayres |
Eidos Deutschland |
Product Manager |
Lars Winkler, Lars Wittkuhn |
Marketing Manager |
Lars Winkler |
Head of Marketing |
Anusch Mahadjer |
PR Manager |
Theodossios Theodoridis |
QA Manager |
Ralf Bauer |
Translation |
Böck GmbH |
Audio |
Toneworx Hamburg |
Toneworx |
Dialogue Director (German) |
Stefan Brönneke (uncredited) |