From Dust
Moby ID: 53038
[ Browser ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2011)
346 people (343 professional roles, 3 thanks) with 364 credits.
Developed by Ubisoft Montpellier |
|
---|---|
Original Concept | Éric Chahi |
Creative Direction | Éric Chahi |
Producer | Guillaume Brunier |
Associate Producer | Hanane Sbai |
Art Director | Bruno Gentile |
Lead Artist Team | Sébastien Du Jeu, Pascal Lefort, Cédric Séaut |
Lead Designer | Denis Muffat-Méridol |
Designers | Benjamin Dumaz, Swann Martin Raget, Maxime Ciccotti, Simon Chocquet-Bottani |
Additional Designers | William David, Yannick Fleurit |
Lead Programmer | François Mahieu |
Simulation Architect | Ronan Bel |
Graphic Programmers | Benoît Vimont, Jean-François Lopez |
Programmers | Gilles Jaffier, Nicolas Guiard |
Trainee | Jonas Chatel-Goldman |
Lead AI Programmer | Florent Dotto |
AI Programmers | Christophe de Labrouhe, Loïc Lachèze, Thibaut Assandri, Vincent Liottier, Neil Devine |
AI Programmer Trainee | Svetlana Kovaleva |
UI Programmers | Thibaut Assandri, Vincent Liottier |
Lyn Engine Expert | Christophe de Labrouhe |
Lead Animation | Marc De Flores |
Animation Team | Laurent Le Guellaut, Stéphane Rose, Jerome Wong |
Additional Animation Team | Karim Gouyette, Nicolas Gracia, Benoit Bargeton |
Video Scripter | Jessie Bulteel |
Audio Director | Alexandre Carlotti |
Main Sound Engineer | Charlie Atanasyan |
Sound Designers | Martin Weissberg, Jérémy Gavoille, David Fantoni, François Dumas |
Audio Trainee | Alexandre Scuri |
Script Writer | Laurent Genefort |
Adapted from the French by | Monique Gabrielle Shrager |
Actors | Yaya Adep Abayou, Tella Kpomahou, Mukuna Kashala, Alain Dzukam |
Lead Artist | David García |
Artists | Florence Charpentier, Jimmy Tauru, Renaud Bec, Stéphanie Hellin |
Data Manager | Jonathan Simeone |
Music Supervisor | Manuel Bachet |
Music composed by | Tom Salta |
Music produced by | Tom Salta |
Vocal and Wind Performances by | Bashiri Johnson |
Additional Rhythms and Wind Performances by | Kimati Dinizulu |
Digeridoo performed by | Sandro Friedrich |
String Orchestra recorded at | Avatar Studios [New York] |
Orchestrator/Copyist | Dwayne Condon |
Contractor | Sandy Park |
Conductor | Tom Salta |
Recording Engineer | Roy Hendrickson |
Violins | Lisa Kim, Joanna Maurer, Hyunju Lee, Jung Sun Yoo, Suzanne Ornstein, Jeanine Wynton, Eva Burmeister, Matt Lehmann |
Violas | Robert Rinehart, Karen Dreyfus, Dan Panner |
Cellos | Jerry Grossman, Mina Smith, Mary Wooten |
Basses | Satoshi Okamoto, Martin Wind |
International Brand Manager | Marion Ferracci, Loïc Gounon |
International Product Manager | Guillaume Cerda |
Communication Artists | Benjamin Combes, Lu Yang, Guillaume Jobst |
Localization Project Manager | Gérard Barnaud |
German Version | Ubisoft GmbH |
Ubisoft GmbH | Stefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil |
Italian Version | Synthesis |
Italian Project Manager | Nino Nastasi |
Italian Translator | Fabio Bortolotti |
Italian Proofreader | Claudia Mangione |
Spanish Version | Synthesis Iberia |
Spanish Project Manager | Gustavo Díaz |
Spanish Translator | José Carlos Cabezas |
Spanish Proofreader | Patricia López |
Ubisoft Kiev Studio: From Dust PC Team |
|
Site Production Manager | Ionuţ Grozea |
Lead Engine | Sergii Biloshytskyi, Konstantin Zagorulko |
Programmer Team | Oleksandr Maniliuk, Oleksii Nesterenko, Dmytro Shevchenko, Anton Remezenko, Vitalii Trubchaninov, Dmitriy Kravtsov |
UI Artist | Oleksandr Osovskiy |
QC Coordinator Team | Victor Gonț, Florin Andrei Scumpu |
Online Team Producer (Ubisoft Sweden AB: Massive Studio) | Johan Pfannenstill |
Programmer Team (Ubisoft Sweden AB: Massive Studio) | Alexander Schrab, Gabriel Salmi, Michal Brzozowski, Olof Naessén |
Special Thanks to | Jérémie Praud, Gerard Labadi, Benoit Bargeton |
Lyn Gen3 Team |
|
Producer | Francis Coldeboeuf |
Assistant Producer | Amina Rachdi, Thomas Cordier |
Architects | Dominique Duvivier, Jérôme Hubert |
Technical Director | Robert Foriel |
Lead Engine | Baptiste Moiroux |
Engine Team | Francis Jentey, Romain Chagot, Romain Failliot, Gilles Berguet, Jacques Thénoz, Kishan Grimout, Olivier Tanter |
Lead Tools Team | Frédéric Mizac |
Tools Team | Laurent Zaslavsky, Philippe Malfoy, Michel Lerenard, Alexandre Priac, Elie Theocari, Josselin François, Nicolas Soulier |
Lead Sound Team | Roland Ferrier |
Sound Team | Clément Visseq, Isabelle Prévost, Mathieu Pavageau |
Lead Engine (Ubisoft Kiev) | Sergii Biloshytskyi |
Programmer Team (Ubisoft Kiev) | Alexandr Dudin, Anton Suchev, Dmytro Shevchenko, Konstantin Zagorulko, Oleksandr Maniliuk, Ruslan Yavdoshak, Viktor Reutsky, Vladimir Ivanov |
Lead Data Management | Benoît Maury-Bouët |
Lead QC Team | Benoît Maury-Bouët |
Data Management | Mathieu Hidrio, Olivier Guitton |
QC Test Team | Jean Emmanuel Rumeau, Benjamin Picard, Jeremie Louis, Sebastien Floc'h, Edward Sananikone |
Technology Group |
|
Technology Group Director | Quentin Gallet |
Technology Group Deputy Director | Sylvain Trottier |
Middleware Product Manager | Steve Desjarlais |
Middleware Engineering Leads | Denis Dufour, Julie Truong |
Tools Product Manager | Olivier Gueydon |
Tools Engineering Leads | Nicolas Beaufils |
Technical Director | Jimmy Boulianne |
Technology Group Coordinators | David Lévesque, Laurent Corbière, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay |
Service Team Product Manager | Stéphane Grenier |
Service Team QA Team Lead | Dany Aubut |
Service Team Tool Programmers | Alain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean |
Service Team Data Manager | Alexis Tremblay |
Service Team Technical Writer | Robert Mollon, Susan Patrick |
Service Team Interface Designer | Stéphane Lévesque |
Fire Team Lead | Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin |
Fire Architect | Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro |
Fire Programmers | Alexandre Pion, Jonathan Pratte, Kate D'Souza, Nick Guerrera, Vincent Gauthier |
Fire Product Specialist | Martin Champagne |
Fire Tools Programmer | Bertrand Jouin |
Contains Flash, Flash Lite and/or Reader Technology by | Adobe Systems Incorporated |
Gear Team Lead | Cyril Perrin |
Gear Architect | Sébastien Lussier |
Gear Programmers | Cyrille Gauclin, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Richard, Pierre-Paul Delisle |
Gear Tool Programmer | Yannick Cholette |
Oasis Team Lead | Alexandre Piché |
Oasis Programmers | François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon |
Oasis Tool Testers | David Bridet |
Oasis Concept Designers | Fabien Noël, Danny Couture |
Ubisoft Montpellier Studio |
|
Studio Directpr | Xavier Poix |
Managing Director | Benoît Lambert |
Production Director | Francis Coldeboeuf |
Production Director Associate | Frédéric Mauxion |
Human Resources | Sandrine Arjalies, Coralie Sevin Dupoux, Emilie Erbin |
General Services | Mélanie Beaune |
IT Support | Nicolas Daire, Edward Tralongo |
Game Support Team - Game Design | Sébastien Morin |
Game Support Team - Market Analysiy | Olivier Desanges |
Game Support Team - Producer | Adrian J. Fernandez-Lacey |
Game Support Team - Ergonom | Gabriel Gerard |
Game Support Team - Compliance Manager | Jérôme Basile |
Game Support Team - Playtests Coordinator | Alexandre Terrier |
Ubisoft Bucharest Studio |
|
Studio Director | Sébastien Delen |
Eastern Europe Development Director | Ionuţ Grozea |
Studio Production Manager | Marius Tudorel Potîrniche |
Bucharst QC Studio Manager | George Enescu |
Bucharest QC Coordinator | Florin Iancu |
Bucharest QC Lead Tester | Mihai Costin |
Bucharest QC Lead Assistant | Alexandru Popescu |
Bucharest Tester | Anca Alexandra Crăciunescu, Bogdan-Nicu Mihai, Ciprian Condurachi, Cosmin Niculae, Doina-Teodora Bulearca, Florin Daniel Bumbraveanu, Horațiu Bradeanu, Laurențiu Stiniguța, Vlad-Neculai Vizitiu |
Bucharest Special Tests Lead | Octavian Constantin |
Bucharest Special Tests performed by | Andrei Begu, Liana Popescu |
Bucharest Data Manager | Marius Păsărică |
Bucharest IT Manager | Marius Mreana |
Bucharest Desktop Services Technicians | Adrian Buzătoaia, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate |
Bucharest Compliance Manager | Mircea Nuţu |
Bucharest Compliance Specialists | Alexandru Ivana, Andrei Constantin Alexe, Codruţ Catargiu |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President | Yves Guillemot |
CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director | Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director | Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Game Content Manager | Pascal Allançon |
New IP & Ubi IP Director | Tommy François |
IP Development | Julien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert |
Scenario Director | Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director | Cyril Derouineau |
Line Development Manager | Julien Hummer |
Line Development Analyst | Cécile Renaud |
Online Services Operation Manager | Audrey Leprince |
Online Services Operations Coordinator | Jean-Philippe Durand |
Process & Methods Director | Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director | Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordinator Managers | Nicolas Schoener, Mathieu Peyronnet |
Production Coordination Manager | Benjamin Haddad |
Assistant Production Coordination Manager | Alexandre Chamoy |
Transversal Projects Coordinator | Alix de Valois, Thomas Gerbaud |
DMIS Manager | Philippe Ponce |
DMIS Technical Coordinator | Nicolae Jan Sercaianu |
DMIS Mastering Specialist | Yohann Robert |
Certification Manager | Étienne Tardieu, Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating | Céline Païva |
EMEA Certification Specailists | Anis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad |
Certification Assistants | Julien Jacquet, Karima Touali |
Studios Operation Director | Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager | Sébastien Odasso |
Playtests Coordinators | Camille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot |
Assistant Playtests Coordinators | Maxime Barbe, Jérémy Fourmaux, Julien Louis, Adrien Pelov, Corentin Puech, Elise Trinh |
Global Brand Strategy Director | Hélène Juguet |
Brand Development Director | Jérôme Durand |
Head of CMK | Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Director, Traditional Games | Charles du Réau |
Consumer Research Senior Analysts | Sylvain Constantin, Hicham Laâbi, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Simon Lejarre, Ambre Lizurey |
VP Worldwide Licensing | Christian Salomon |
Licensing Business Intelligence Director | Grégoire Gabalda |
Licensing Analyst | Matt Marcheschi |
Worldwide Licensing Senior Manager | Sandrine Mainemare |
Worldwide Licensing Manager | François Denoeux |
Licensing Manager | Anna Sibai |
Worldwide Licensing Marketing Manager | Anne-Sophie Foster |
Worldwide Music Licensing Director | Didier Lord |
Music Licensing Coordinator | Jérémy Bléchet, Nikolaos Bardanis |
Worldwide Localization Manager | Bénédicte Laborie |
Ubisoft EMEA |
|
Director | Alain Corre |
Chief Marketing Officer | Geoffroy Sardin |
Chief Sales Officer | Geoffroy Sardin |
Retail Sales Director | Sabine Berthier |
Brand Director | Caroline Stevens |
Group Brand Manager | Éric Moutardier |
Brand Managers | Stéphanie Pichon, Jean-Philippe Messina |
Brand Manager Assistant | Lerna Arakelyan |
EMEA PR Director | Stéphane Vallet |
Gamer Group PR Manager | Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi |
PR Coordinator | Jérôme Benzadon |
Submission & Planning Coordinator | Laurent Gaudy |
Paper Parts Coordinator | Vincent Hamet |
Manufacturing Planning Coordinator | Corentin François |
Ubisoft San Francisco |
|
President | Laurent Detoc |
VP, Digital Strategy | Chris Early |
Director, Digital Commerce | Brenda Panagrossi |
Manager Digital Commerce | Jean Raymond |
Senior VP, Sales | Tony Key |
Senior VP, Marketing | Tony Key |
Director of Marketing | Adam Novickas |
Associate Director | Ann Hamilton |
Senior Brand Manager | Michael Micholic |
Associate Brand Manager | Fabien-Pierre Nicolas |
Associate PR Director | Tim Cummins |
PR Manager | Abigail Murphy |
Associate Digital Marketing Manager | Kathleen Townsend |
Director Production Planning | Brent Wilkinson |
Director Customer Support | Brent Wilkinson |
Manager Production Planning | Adam Zachary |
Production Coordinators | Gregory Capuano, Anthony Urso |
Production Specialists | Josh Taillon, Marcus Fish |
Age Rating Manager, NCSA | Shannon Kokoska |
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSA | Edwin Zee |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 170 people
- ZombiU, a group of 152 people
- Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 149 people
- Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 147 people
- Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 139 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 561 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 370 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 359 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 337 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.