Design Team |
Designers |
Joe DiDonato, Ryan Heaton, Robert Bruce Heck, James I. Kono, Chad LaClair, Joshua Leyshock, Michael Licht, Kevin Mack, Stephen Riesenberger, Edwin Rodriguez, Paul Valdivia, Tamar Zeithlian |
Design Interns |
Chris DeLeon, Kwasi Mensah, Herb Yang |
Engineering Team |
Systems Engineers |
Jimmy Alamparambil, Pedro Arroyo, Ed Beranek, Scott Carter, Steve Chow, Randy Dillon, Jerome Lanquetot, Tom McDevitt, Ben Vance |
Gameplay Engineers |
Omar Aziz, Jim DiNunzio, Mona Fawzy, Frantz Joseph, Michael Kron, Donald Lawton, Darryll Rohr, Matthew Tonks, Andrew Wang, Mia Noriko Watanabe |
Multiplayer Engineers |
Jeff Dubrule, Chris Jacobson, Robert Memmott, Lee Saito, Jake Warmerdam |
Central Audio Technology |
David Cham, Eduardo Trama |
Configuration Management |
David Fox, Blair Hamilton, Jason Micklewright |
Interns |
Ankur Ahlawat, Torin Kampa, Kinshuk Mishra, Giray Özil, Rohith Ravindranath, Benjamin Weber |
Art Team |
Animators |
Umberto Bossi, Kole Lasekan, Gilbert Ngo, Garrett Shikuma, Robert Weaver |
Concept Artists |
Daniel Cheng, Chris Miller, Richard Olson |
Character Artists |
Beau Anderson, Huy Dinh, Glenda Novotny |
Environment Artists |
Jay Ardiosa, Joon Choi, Anupam Das, Takehiro Hattori, Sean Higgins, Thao Le, Anup Lobo, Chris McLeod, Heather Poon, Lance Powell, Phelicia Ramlogan, Joshua Robinson, Art Wong |
Lighters |
Michael Comly, David Kintner, George Rushing |
Associate CG Supervisor |
Shinichiro Hara |
Visual Effects Artist |
Mike Dudley |
Technical Artist |
Eben Cook |
Character Riggers |
Jeremy Carson, Billy Shih |
UI Artist |
Michael Tamura |
Asset Integration |
Michael Aarsvold, Armando Castillo, Brian Clarke, Christopher Hands |
Character Model |
Jed Boegar Bernard |
Audio Team |
Audio Designers |
Aaron Brown, Jade Kao, Tyler Parsons, Leilani Ramirez, Jeff Wilson |
Dialogue and Digital Asset Management |
Bobby Moldavon |
Intern |
Dan Lehrich |
Voice Over Talent |
Brian Bloom, Alberto Brosio, Danny Cooksey, Nino Delprete, Eddie Frierson, Luciano Giancarlo, Peter Giles, Johnny Hawkes, Andrew Heffernan, Brian Herskowitz, Matt Lindquist, Yuri Lowenthal, Scott Menville, Jonathan Nichols, Chris Ogden, Luciano Palmeri, Skip Stellrecht, Pepper Sweeney, Emmanuel Todorov, Ariana Weil, Dave Wittenberg, Kai Wulff, Victor Yerrid |
Video Team |
Video Director |
Drew Stauffer |
Epoxy Group |
Senior Development Director |
David Schwartz |
Development Manager |
Kate Bigel |
Project Managers |
Vicky Kwan, Marissa Carus, Edu Black |
Vendor Coordinator |
Alexis Beamon |
Director of Pipeline/Process |
Richard Brous |
Global Online Studio |
Development Director |
Lars Smith |
Producers |
Tom DuBois, Shawn Stafford |
Engineers |
Ashley Bennett, Ryan Butterfoss, Joey Carruthers |
Technical Advisors |
Technical Advisor |
Martin K. A. Morgan |
Research/Historical Advisors |
11th Kompanie, Lewis H. Mikulecky, Gale R. Ammerman, The Collings Foundation, D Company 505th Parachute Infantry, Frazer Brothers, George H. Leidenheimer, Living History Corp at the National D-Day Museum, The National D-Day Museum, Don Rubin, Suzanne Nicole Sundahl, Quay L. K. Terry (SSgt. USMC) |
Additional Product Support |
Additional Producers |
Brady Bell, Nina Dobner, Dan Elggren, Jon Galvan, Craig Jepson, Dylan Kohler, Darion Lowenstein, Anthony Miller, Christopher Plummer, Matt Sentell |
Additional DDs |
Thor Alexander, Ray Cobo, Rob Elser, Mario Grimani, David Kury, Larry Paolicelli, Greg Salter, John Salwitz, Anthony Schmill, David Seeholzer |
Additional Production |
Lisa Beard |
Additional Design |
Jason Alejandre, Christian Chang, Nathan T. Cox, Adam Crist, Paul Cross, R. Casey Kuczik, Edward J. Moore III, Benson Russell |
Additional Engineering |
Adriano Antonio, John Ballantyne, Richard Benson, Stuart Capewell, Justin Chang, Lan-Fang Chang, Shu Cheah, Benjamin Deane, Jason Gregory, Tolga Kart, Paul Keet, Jeffrey Leggett, Jason Lenny, Daniel Lévesque, Mike Machowski, David Mercier, Zachary Middleton, Vikram Nerurkar, Eric Phister, Tim Probst, Richard Robaina, Luis Sempé, Blazej Stompel, Wei Shoong Teh |
Additional Art |
Billy Brooks, Jennifer Cha, Ili Chang, Shaun Comly, John Decker, Bruce Ferriz, Jose Emroca Flores, Jeff Gregory, Paul Jury, Olivier Bil Leeman, Tony Montana, Jason O. Monroe, Chris Oakley, Marvin Rojas, Emile Smith, Robert Stahl, Peter Tieryas, Tonya Noerr, Dan Whiting |
Additional Audio |
Gregory R. Allen, Aaron Berkson, Lexa Burton, Jeremy Hall, Erik Kraber, Scott Lawlor, Mario Alfonso Lavin, Andy Martin, Charles Maynes |
Active8 |
Executive Manager |
David Zhu |
Development Director |
Yao Bin |
Lead Artist |
Jin Xi Zeng |
Lead Level Artist |
Li Peng Xiang |
Level Artists |
Li Ming, You Quan, Zhu Jia Min |
Lead Model Artist |
Ni Chuan Long |
Model Artists |
Li Wei, Zhu Lei, Wang Wei, Qiao Yu Qin, Cao Lei, Huang Hai, Sun Hui, Ma Yan Rong, Yu Sen, Yang Ting |
Quality Assurance |
QA Director |
David Steele |
QA Manager |
Darren Merritt |
QA Project Lead |
Salvador Delgado |
QA Lead Tester |
David Baer, Sean Manzano |
QA Engineers |
Sergio Flores, Kumar Iyer, Steven Hoey |
QA Senior Testers |
Nicholas Clifford, Jeremy Feasel, Graeham Ford, Jared Greene, Paul John Jochico, William Henry Penn III, Louie Soriano, Chase Swanson, Vanessa Zuloaga |
QA Testers |
Sarah Aanerud, Jorge Aguayo, Nicholas Anderson, Ronald Avila, Humberto Braga, Zephirin Broussard, Steven Callahan, Steve Cantu, Simon Castillo, Innokenty Chugai, Hugo Conchucos, Nicholas Cruzado, Kevin Dandridge, Jeff Dipierto, Keith P. Evans, Gil F., Daniel Friedman (credited as Dan Friedman), Dean Gagliano, Todd Gershon, Grant Glazer, Anthony Gordon, Trevor Gray, Manuel Grimaldo, Marvin Bryant Jackson, Jason Jacoby, Ryan James, Arielle Jayme, Josh Johnson, Robby Kushner, Joseph Lagana, Jonathan Landis, Braxton Lee, David Levin, Albert Lien, Samuel Mackey, Jeff Magers, Charles Mallison, Matthew Manning, Barton Marks, Brendt McKnight, Larry McZeal, Nathan Mobley, Cesar Muralles, Michael Norris, Zachary Owens, Brian Paoloni, David L. Pelayo, Joseph Perez, Catalin Petrescu, Joshua Pletzke, Sunny Poon, Manuel Reynolds, Joshua Rotunda, A. J. Smith, Anthony Smith, Stephen Stalker, Jeffrey Tessar, Michael Thomas, Christian Velasquez, Christopher Velez, Tajlamarr Void, Joey Wellman, Bryan Wilbur |
EALA Leadership |
Chief Operating Officer |
Darrell Rodriguez |
Chief Technology Officer |
Marcel Samek |
Chief Financial Officer |
Christina Sawyer |
Directory, Human Resources |
Susan Otto |
Localization |
Director, Studio Operations/Localization |
Thilo W. Huebner |
Localization Manager |
Joel Börjel |
European Localization Production |
Isabel Guijarro Bonald, Sergio Vargas |
European Localization Coordination |
Thomas Baedorff, Enrico Lupo Balducci, Iván Barreras Benavente, Chantal Cervoni, Frédéric Lucas Elio Champ-Moniez, Álvaro Corral López, Lucas Dupleix, Alessio De Fazio, Martin Eriksson, Katarzyna Gryglewska-Cebrat, Fabio Maccari, Nadine Monschau, Alfonsina Mossello, Jakub Nowicki, Pawel Paszkowski, Pavel Rutski, David Suárez García, Dominika Szot, Iñaki Valladares Martinez |
European Localization Programming |
Mario Bergantiños, Iñigo Bermejo, Eduardo Cocero Torres, Felipe González López, Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, Alberto Marín Ibáñez, Patrick Clifton Payne, César Puerta, Miguel Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez, Antonio Yago |
European Localization Team |
Anatole, Raul Barahona, Andrés Berral Martín, Robert Böck, Stefania Caravello, Fausto Ceccarelli, Israel Delgado, Karolis Dzevecka, Estudios EXA, Dorothee Garth, toneworx GmbH, Javier Gonzalez Diez, Norbert Horváth, Alexander Kornberg, Maciej Kos, Daniel Kroner, Evgeny Kuchigin, Liliana Morosini, Marco Joele Nicolini, Román Rodríguez Gálvez, Luis Miguel Ruano, José Ramón Santamarina, Javier Somoza, Jan Staníček, Maciej Sytar, Gergo Szendy, Hervé Trouilh, Le Trait d'Union |
Asian Localization Production |
Jason Chen, Nice Lee, Reiji Ryan, Jazz Wang |
Asian Localization Coordination |
Diane Ng |
Asian Localization Programming |
Abdool Gafoor, Kiong Hieng Ong, Lei Tan, Frank Wang |
Asian Localization Team |
Jianwei Chin, Mitsuo Iijima, Sky Lin, Robin Lian, Yuan Wei Adrian Lim, Seiichi Nakamura, Ng Chin Ang, Rizal Raub, Atsuko Saso, Eileen Su, Takeshi Sugiura, Miki Suzuki, Takaaki Suzuki, Derek Tan, Lei Tan, Tuck Yee Tham, Jijin Yang, Bonam Yu |
Motion Capture |
Motion Capture Facility |
EA World Wide Motion Capture Studio |
Motion Capture Lead |
Vincent Ng, John Mayhew |
Additional Motion Capture |
Sara Cameron, Eldon Derksen, Atlin Fraser, Ryan Hietanen, Blair Leckie, Cory Permack, Kristy Sorgard, Marie Tai |
Motion Capture Talent |
Jeffrey Fisher, Damien King, Paul Lazenby, Brett Queen, Jason Wingham, Donovan Stinson |
Music Team |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Music By |
Michael Giacchino |
Orchestrators |
Tim Simonec, Chris Tilton, Jennifer Hammond, Marshall Bowen, Chad Seiter, Mark Gasbarro, Larry Kenton, Peter Boyer, Dominik Hauser, Brad Dechter |
Music Copyist |
Gregg Nestor |
Conducted By |
Tim Simonec, Richard Rintoul |
Contracted By |
Reggie Wilson, Connie Boylan |
Recorded and Mixed By |
Dan Wallin |
Recordist |
Greg Dennen, Paul Wertheimer |
Score Assistant |
Andrea Datzman |
Music Editor |
Alex Levy |
Assistant to Music Editor |
Paul Apelegren |
EALA Mastering Lab |
- |
Louis Burgueño, John Freeman, James Geiger |
Marketing and Public Relations |
Marketing VIP |
Clive Downie |
Marketing Director |
Craig Owens |
Product Manager |
Jim Ferris |
Public Relations Manager |
Brooke Bauguess |
Marketing Assistant |
Bryce Yang |
Marketing Assistant/Assistant Video Editor |
Abby Pickett |
Marketing Video Editor |
Christopher Harris |
European Marketing Team |
Rafael Martinez, Peter O'Reilly |
Asia Pacific Team |
Liam Mccallum, Karen Polson, Sergio A. Salvador, Nana Takahashi |
Documentation |
Sharon Ortiz |
Documentation Layout |
John Burns, Nathan Carrico |
Additional Marketing |
Simon Bull, Sara Marshall, Mike Maser, Jon Rissik, Abby Topolsky |
Additional PR |
Simon Bull, Sara Marshall, Mike Maser, Jon Rissik, Abby Topolsky |
Demiurge Studios |
Lead Producer |
Albert Reed |
Lead Engineer |
Kurt Reiner |
Lead Environment Artist |
Tom Lin |
Designers |
Daniel Chretien, Jason D. Lentz |
Systems Engineers |
Michael Breen, Roger Hanna, Andy Hendrickson, Rob Jagnow, Christopher Linder, William McFadden, Andrew Moise, Alex Rice |
Environment Artists |
Andrew Cormier, David D. Flamburis, Katie Stampf |
Technical Artist |
Magnolia Caswell-Mackey |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Evan Nikolich |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Maria O'Brien, Jimmy Storey, Mike Ace White |
Business Management |
Bill Reed |
Papaya Studio |
Lead Engineer |
Laurent Horisberger |
Engineering Team |
Rosen Baklov, Matthew Fawcett, Niall Ryan |
Additional Production |
Lin Shen |
Ritual Entertainment |
Systems Engineers |
Aaron Cole, Brian Eiserloh, Eric Fowler, Ken Harward, Scott Inglis, Roger Kort, Christopher Stark, Christopher Willis-Ford |
Systems Administrators |
Mason Lucas |
Concept Artists |
Robert M. Atkins |
Environmental Artists |
Gary Buchanan, Chris Curra, Aaron Hausmann, Robert Hutson, Kristian Kane, Hector Marquez, Ethan McCaughey, James O'Donnell, Nick Pappas, Kevin Penrod, Mike Penrod, Ivan Villavicencio |
Designers |
John Boyd, Ian Childs, Jesse Flanagan, Russell Meakim, Todd Rose, John Schuch |
Project Coordinators |
Drew Jensen, Tom Mustaine |
Leads |
Executive Producer |
Patrick Gilmore |
Senior Development Director |
Jeffrey Charvat |
Technical Director |
Mark Dochtermann |
Creative Director |
Jon Paquette |
Audio Director |
Paul Lackey |
Art Director |
Justin Thomas |
Production Designer |
Ken Harsha |
Computer Graphics Director |
James Dargie |
Producers |
Christopher A. Busse, Tom Hess, Matt Marsala, Neville Spiteri, T. J. Stamm |
Development Directors |
Kevin Hendrickson, Audrea Topps-Harjo, Patrick Hurd, Michael Saladino, Meg Sheehan |
Lead Designer |
Rex Dickson |
Lead Engineer |
Simon Myszko |
Lead AI Engineer |
Timothy Ford |
Lead Character Artist |
Eoin Colgan |
Lead Environment Artist |
Waylon Brinck |
Lead Lighter |
Rachel Mina |
Lead Visual Effects Artist |
David Oliver |
Lead Animator |
Eric Smith |
Lead Concept Artist |
Toby Wilson |
Community Manager |
Justin Korthof |
Project Coordinator |
Jada Brazil |
EALA General Manager |
Neil Young |